विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
मिशन कर्मयोगी - साधना सप्ताह (02-10 अप्रैल, 2026)
10 APR 2026 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
विधायी विभाग ने अपने अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों के बीच सतत अधिगम और क्षमता विकास को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से 2 से 10 अप्रैल, 2026 तक मिशन कर्मयोगी - साधना सप्ताह का आयोजन किया।
साधना सप्ताह के दौरान, मिशन कर्मयोगी के अंतर्गत संरचित शिक्षा के महत्व के प्रति अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों को जागरूक करने के लिए जागरूकता अभियान चलाए गए। सभी कर्मियों को आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी प्लेटफॉर्म पर कम से कम चार घंटे का प्रशिक्षण लेने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया गया।
विभाग के अधिकारी और कर्मचारी आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस पर विशेष ध्यान देते हुए, विषयगत ज्ञान, व्यावसायिक दक्षताओं और सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण क्षमताओं को बढ़ाने के उद्देश्य से तैयार किए गए विभिन्न ऑनलाइन पाठ्यक्रमों और शिक्षण मॉड्यूल में सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहे हैं। प्रतिभागी अपनी उपलब्धियों को दर्शाने वाले प्रमाणपत्र और डिजिटल बैज प्राप्त करने के लिए भी इस प्लेटफॉर्म का उपयोग कर रहे हैं।
साधना सप्ताह में सभी स्तरों पर प्रतिभागियों की उत्साहपूर्ण भागीदारी देखी गई, जो "नागरिक देवो भव" के मार्गदर्शक सिद्धांत के अनुरूप, निरंतर सीखने और शासन में उत्कृष्टता की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के प्रति इसकी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करता है।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Mission Karmayogi – Sadhana Saptah (02–10 April, 2026)
10 APR 2026 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department has observed Mission Karmayogi – Sadhana Saptah from 2nd to 10th April, 2026, with the objective of promoting continuous learning and capacity building among its officers and staff.
During this period, extensive awareness initiatives have been undertaken across the Department to sensitise officers and officials about the importance of structured learning under Mission Karmayogi. All personnel have been encouraged to undertake a minimum of four hours of learning on the iGOT Karmayogi platform.
The officers and staff of the Department are actively participating in a wide range of curated online courses and learning modules, aimed at enhancing domain knowledge, professional competencies, and public service delivery capabilities with particular focus on Artificial Intelligence. Participants are also leveraging the platform to earn certifications and digital badges, reflecting their learning achievements.
The Sadhana Saptah has witnessed enthusiastic participation across all levels of the Department, reaffirming its commitment to fostering a culture of continuous learning and excellence in governance, in line with the guiding principle of “Nagrik Devo Bhava.”