Ministry of Law and Justice
Mission Karmayogi – Sadhana Saptah (02–10 April, 2026)
10 APR 2026 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department has observed Mission Karmayogi – Sadhana Saptah from 2nd to 10th April, 2026, with the objective of promoting continuous learning and capacity building among its officers and staff.
During this period, extensive awareness initiatives have been undertaken across the Department to sensitise officers and officials about the importance of structured learning under Mission Karmayogi. All personnel have been encouraged to undertake a minimum of four hours of learning on the iGOT Karmayogi platform.
The officers and staff of the Department are actively participating in a wide range of curated online courses and learning modules, aimed at enhancing domain knowledge, professional competencies, and public service delivery capabilities with particular focus on Artificial Intelligence. Participants are also leveraging the platform to earn certifications and digital badges, reflecting their learning achievements.
The Sadhana Saptah has witnessed enthusiastic participation across all levels of the Department, reaffirming its commitment to fostering a culture of continuous learning and excellence in governance, in line with the guiding principle of “Nagrik Devo Bhava.”

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
مشن کرم یوگی – سادھنا سپتاہ (02 سے10 اپریل، 2026)
10 APR 2026 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
قانون سازمحکمے نے 2 سے 10 اپریل 2026 تک مشن کرم یوگی – سادھنا سپتاہ منایا، جس کا مقصد اپنے افسران اور عملے کے درمیان مسلسل سیکھنے اور صلاحیت سازی کو فروغ دینا تھا۔
اس دوران، محکمے میں وسیع پیمانے پر بیداری پیدا کرنے کے اقدامات کیے گئے تاکہ افسران اور اہلکاروں کو مشن کرم یوگی کے تحت ڈھانچہ جاتی سیکھنے کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بیدار کیا جا سکے۔ تمام عملے کو آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم پر کم از کم چار گھنٹے کی سیکھنے کی سرگرمی میں حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دی گئی۔
محکمے کے افسران اور عملہ مختلف آن لائن کورسز اور سیکھنے کے ماڈیولز میں فعال طور پر شرکت کر رہے ہیں، جو ڈومین کے علم، پیشہ ورانہ صلاحیتوں اور عوامی خدمت کی فراہمی کی صلاحیتوں خاص طور پر مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی) کو ترقی دینے پر مرکوز ہیں۔ شرکاء اس پلیٹ فارم کا استعمال کر کے سرٹیفیکیشنز اور ڈیجیٹل بیجز بھی حاصل کر رہے ہیں، جو ان کی سیکھنے کی حصولیابیوں کو ظاہر کرتے ہیں۔
سادھنا سپتاہ کے دوران محکمے کی سبھی سطحوں پر جوش و خروش سے شرکت دیکھی گئی، جس نے اس کے عزم کو دوبارہ مضبوط کیا کہ وہ مسلسل سیکھنے اور حکمرانی میں عمدگی کی ثقافت کو فروغ دے رہا ہے، جو ‘‘ناگرک دیو بھووا’’ کے رہنمائی کے اصول کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ ہے۔