UPSC
COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (II), 2025
REVISION IN THE ORDER OF MERIT
07 APR 2026 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
The final result of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2025 for Indian Military Academy’, ‘Indian Naval Academy’ and ‘Air Force Academy’ was declared by the Commission vide Press Note dated 30th March, 2026 recommending 302 (190 + 85 + 27) candidates, in order of merit.
2. The Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2025 has inter-alia a new provision under Rule 8 with regard to rounding off the marks upto two decimal digits, by applying the standard rounding off principle, to bring greater accuracy and fairness to the ranking of the candidates. In line with this provision, the revised order of merit is hereby enclosed with minor modifications in inter-se ranking of the recommended candidates, without any change in the overall composition of the result.
Click here to result:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2025
योग्यता क्रम में संशोधन
07 APR 2026 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी और वायुसेना अकादमी के लिए सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2025 का अंतिम परिणाम आयोग द्वारा 30 मार्च, 2026 की प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के माध्यम से घोषित किया गया, जिसमें योग्यता क्रम में 302 (190 + 85 + 27) उम्मीदवारों की सिफारिश की गई।
सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2025 के नियम 8 के अंतर्गत एक नया प्रावधान जोड़ा गया है, जिसमें उम्मीदवारों के क्रम में अधिक सटीकता और निष्पक्षता लाने के लिए मानक राउंडिंग ऑफ सिद्धांत का पालन करते हुए अंकों को दो दशमलव अंकों तक राउंड ऑफ करने का प्रावधान है। इस प्रावधान के अनुरूप, अनुशंसा किए गए उम्मीदवारों की आपसी रैंकिंग में मामूली संशोधनों के साथ संशोधित योग्यता क्रम संलग्न है, परिणाम की कुल संरचना में कोई बदलाव नहीं किया गया है।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: