UPSC
COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (II), 2025
REVISION IN THE ORDER OF MERIT
07 APR 2026 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
The final result of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2025 for Indian Military Academy’, ‘Indian Naval Academy’ and ‘Air Force Academy’ was declared by the Commission vide Press Note dated 30th March, 2026 recommending 302 (190 + 85 + 27) candidates, in order of merit.
2. The Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2025 has inter-alia a new provision under Rule 8 with regard to rounding off the marks upto two decimal digits, by applying the standard rounding off principle, to bring greater accuracy and fairness to the ranking of the candidates. In line with this provision, the revised order of merit is hereby enclosed with minor modifications in inter-se ranking of the recommended candidates, without any change in the overall composition of the result.
Click here to result:

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
संयुक्त संरक्षण सेवा परीक्षा (दोन), 2025 च्या गुणवत्ता यादीच्या क्रमवारीत सुधारणा
07 APR 2026 9:27PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 एप्रिल 2026
भारतीय लष्करी अकादमी, भारतीय नौदल अकादमी आणि हवाई दल अकादमी यांच्यासाठीच्या संयुक्त संरक्षण सेवा परीक्षा (दोन), 2025 चा अंतिम निकाल आयोगाने 30 मार्च 2026 रोजी, एका प्रसिद्धीपत्रकाद्वारे जाहीर केला होता. यामध्‍ये गुणवत्तेच्या क्रमवारीनुसार 302 (190 + 85 + 27) उमेदवारांच्या नावाची शिफारस करण्यात आली होती.
संयुक्त संरक्षण सेवा परीक्षा (दोन ), 2025 मध्ये, उमेदवारांच्या क्रमवारीत अधिक अचूकता आणि पारदर्शकता आणण्यासाठी, नियम 8 अंतर्गत गुणांचे दोन दशांश अंकांपर्यंत पूर्णांकीकरण अर्थात 'राउंडिंग ऑफ’ करण्याच्या मानकीय तत्त्वाचा अवलंब करण्याची एक नवी तरतूद अंतर्भूत आहे. या तरतुदीनुसार, शिफारस केलेल्या उमेदवारांच्या परस्पर क्रमवारीत किरकोळ बदल करून सुधारित गुणवत्ता यादीची जोड इथे दिली आहे. मात्र निकालाच्या एकूण संरचनेत कोणताही बदल करण्यात आलेला नाही.
निकाल पाहण्‍यासाठी इथे क्लिक करावे.