قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
محکمۂ انصاف میں سوچھتا پکھواڑا 2026 انتہائی جوش و خروش اور افسران و عملے کی فعال شرکت کے ساتھ منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے
07 APR 2026 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ انصاف یکم اپریل سے 15 اپریل 2026 تک سوچھتا پکھواڑا 2026 منا رہا ہے جس میں افسران اور عملے میں صفائی ستھرائی اور بیداری کے لیے متعدد سرگرمیاں انجام دینے کی تجویز دی گئی ہے ۔
پکھواڑے کا آغاز یکم اپریل 2026 کو محکمہ کے افسران/عملے سے سوچھتا عہد لینے کے ساتھ ہوا ۔ جناب نیرج ورما ، سکریٹری (انصاف) نے سب کو حلف دلایا اور صاف ستھرے ہندوستان کے تئیں عزم کو تقویت بخشی ۔
اس تقریب کے بعد جیسلمیر ہاؤس کے احاطے میں رضاکارانہ شرمدان کیا گیا، جس میں افسران اور عملے نے بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا اور صفائی مہم (سوچھ بھارت ابھیان) کے تئیں اپنی حمایت اور وابستگی کا اظہار کیا۔
اس تقریب میں افسران اور عملے نے پُرجوش انداز میں شرکت کی، جس سے دفاتر اور اس سے باہر صفائی برقرار رکھنے کے لیے اجتماعی ذمہ داری کے جذبے کو مزید تقویت ملی۔
محکمۂ انصاف میں پکھواڑا (دو ہفتوں) کی تقریبات کے دوران دیگر کئی سرگرمیوں کی بھی تجویز دی گئی ہے، جن میں یوگا سیشن، صفائی سے متعلق ورکشاپ، صفائی کے موضوع پر مضمون نویسی اور ڈرائنگ مقابلے، نیز فرسودہ اشیاء کو الگ کرنے اور ان کی نیلامی شامل ہیں۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Pakhwada 2026 being organised in Department of Justice with great enthusiasm and active participation of officers and staff
07 APR 2026 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Justice is observing Swachhata Pakhwada 2026 from 1st April to 15th April 2026 wherein a number of activities have been proposed to be undertaken towards cleanliness, hygiene and awareness amongst officers and staff.
The Pakhwada commenced with the administration of Swacchata Pledge to the officers/staff of the Department on 1st April 2026. Shri Niraj Verma, Secretary (Justice) administered the pledge to all and reinforced the commitment towards Clean India.
The event followed by the Voluntary Shramdaan at Jaisalmer House premises wherein officers and staff actively participated in the drive and extended their support/ commitment towards Swachh Bharat Abhiyan.
The event marked with enthusiastic participation from officers and staff, reinforcing the spirit of collective responsibility towards maintaining cleanliness in workplaces and beyond.
A series of other events have been proposed during the celebration of the Pakhwada in the Department of Justice, which included a Session on Yoga, Workshop on Swachhata, Essay writing & Drawing competition on Swachhata and Segregation of obsolete items and their auction.