Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department Organizes Nukkad Natak at Shastri Bhawan to promote Swachhata
07 APR 2026 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Swachhata Pakhwada 2026, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, organized a Nukkad Natak at Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, on 7th April 2026, to raise awareness on cleanliness. Professional artists performed in the presence of officers and staff from the Legislative Department, including its attached offices—the Official Language Wing (OL Wing) and Vidhi Sahitya Prakashan (VSP).
Through engaging skits and powerful dialogues, the artists highlighted key messages: dispose of waste only in dustbins, wash hands with soap before eating, and maintain cleanliness at home and office to prevent diseases and foster a healthy environment.
Smt. Rakhi Biswas, Under Secretary, commended the performers for their spirited efforts in promoting hygiene across society, offices, public spaces, and homes.
VY1I.jpeg)

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون ساز محکمے نے سوچھتا کو فروغ دینے کے لیے شاستری بھون میں نکڑ ناٹک کا اہتمام کیا
07 APR 2026 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
سوچھتا پکھواڑہ 2026 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر وزارت قانون و انصاف کے قانون ساز محکمہ نے 7 اپریل 2026 کو شاستری بھون، نئی دہلی میں صفائی کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے ایک نکڑ ناٹک کا اہتمام کیا۔ پیشہ ور فنکاروں نے قانون ساز محکمہ کے افسران اور عملے کی موجودگی میں اپنے فن کا مظاہرہ کیا، جس میں اس کے منسلک دفاتر — آفیشل لینگویج ونگ (او ایل ونگ) اور ودھی ساہتیہ پرکاشن (وی ایس پی) شا مل تھے۔
مسحور کن ڈراموں اورموثر مکالموں کے ذریعے، فنکاروں نے اہم پیغامات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ کس طرح فضلہ کو صرف کوڑے دان میں ٹھکانے لگایا جائے، کھانے سے پہلے صابن سے ہاتھ دھویا جائے، اور بیماریوں سے بچنے اور صحت مند ماحول کو فروغ دینے کے لیے گھر اور دفتر میں صفائی ستھرائی کو برقرار رکھا جائے۔
محترمہ راکھی بسواس، انڈر سکریٹری، نے معاشرے، دفاتر، عوامی مقامات اور گھروں میں حفظان صحت کو فروغ دینے میں ان کی پرجوش کوششوں کے لیے اداکاروں کی ستائش کی۔
VY1I.jpeg)