Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department Organizes Nukkad Natak at Shastri Bhawan to promote Swachhata
07 APR 2026 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Swachhata Pakhwada 2026, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, organized a Nukkad Natak at Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, on 7th April 2026, to raise awareness on cleanliness. Professional artists performed in the presence of officers and staff from the Legislative Department, including its attached offices—the Official Language Wing (OL Wing) and Vidhi Sahitya Prakashan (VSP).
Through engaging skits and powerful dialogues, the artists highlighted key messages: dispose of waste only in dustbins, wash hands with soap before eating, and maintain cleanliness at home and office to prevent diseases and foster a healthy environment.
Smt. Rakhi Biswas, Under Secretary, commended the performers for their spirited efforts in promoting hygiene across society, offices, public spaces, and homes.
VY1I.jpeg)

विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय
विधायी विभाग ने शास्त्री भवन में स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए नुक्कड़ नाटक का आयोजन किया
07 APR 2026 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा 2026 के हिस्से के रूप में, विधायी विभाग, विधि और न्याय मंत्रालय ने 7 अप्रैल 2026 को नई दिल्ली के शास्त्री भवन में स्वच्छता के प्रति जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए एक नुक्कड़ नाटक का आयोजन किया। पेशेवर कलाकारों ने विधायी विभाग के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों की उपस्थिति में प्रदर्शन किया, जिसमें इसके संबद्ध कार्यालय—आधिकारिक भाषा विंग (ओएल विंग) और विधि साहित्य प्रकाशन (वीएसपी) शामिल थे।
आकर्षक नाटकों और प्रभावशाली संवादों के माध्यम से, कलाकारों ने मुख्य संदेशों को रेखांकित किया: कचरा केवल डस्टबिन में ही फेंकें, खाने से पहले साबुन से हाथ धोएं, और घर तथा कार्यालय में स्वच्छता बनाए रखें ताकि बीमारियों से बचा जा सके और स्वस्थ वातावरण का निर्माण हो सके।
स्मति राखी बिस्वास, अंडर सेक्रेटरी ने कलाकारों की उत्साही प्रयासों की सराहना की जिन्होंने समाज, कार्यालयों, सार्वजनिक स्थानों और घरों में स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा दिया।
VY1I.jpeg)