Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Bihar on April 4, 2026
03 APR 2026 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a visit to Bihar on April 4, 2026.
During the visit, the Vice-President will attend the 3rd Convocation of Mahatma Gandhi Central University, Motihari, as the Chief Guest.
The Vice-President will also visit Bhitiharwa Gandhi Ashram in West Champaran during his visit.

ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન 4 એપ્રિલ, 2026 ના રોજ બિહારની મુલાકાત લેશે
03 APR 2026 2:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન 4 એપ્રિલ, 2026 ના રોજ બિહારની મુલાકાત લેશે.
મુલાકાત દરમિયાન, ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ મોતિહારીની મહાત્મા ગાંધી કેન્દ્રીય યુનિવર્સિટીના ત્રીજા પદવીદાન સમારોહમાં મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે હાજરી આપશે.
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ તેમની મુલાકાત દરમિયાન પશ્ચિમ ચંપારણમાં ભીતિહરવા ગાંધી આશ્રમની પણ મુલાકાત લેશે.