عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: مرکزی حکومت کے عہدوں پر تقرریاں
01 APR 2026 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت میں کی گئی تقرریوں کی تعداد سے متعلق تفصیلات متعلقہ کیڈر کنٹرولنگ اتھارٹیز/وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعہ برقرار رکھی جاتی ہیں۔ UPSC اور SSC کے ذریعے بھرتی کے بعد مختلف عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد کے بارے میں معلومات ان کی متعلقہ ویب سائٹس پر دستیاب ہے: https://upsc.gov.in/annual-reports اور https://ssc.gov.in/about-us/report۔
آسامیوں کی موجودگی اور پُر کرنا ایک مسلسل عمل ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت کی وزارتوں/محکموں میں منظور شدہ عہدوں اور عہدوں پر موجود افراد کے بارے میں مرتب کردہ معلومات پے ریسرچ یونٹ، محکمہ اخراجات کی سالانہ رپورٹس میں عوامی طور پر دستیاب ہے، جس تک رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے: https://www.doe.gov.in/annual-report- pay-and-allowances۔ وزارتوں/محکموں کو خالی آسامیوں کو مقررہ مدت میں پُر کرنے کی ہدایات جاری کر دی گئی ہیں۔ مرکزی حکومت میں خالی آسامیوں کو مشن موڈ میں پُر کیا گیا ہے اور اکتوبر 2022 سے منعقد ہونے والے قومی روزگار میلہ کے پروگراموں میں سفارش کردہ / منتخب امیدواروں کو کئی لاکھ تقرری خطوط تقسیم کیے گئے ہیں۔
روزگار پیدا کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ روزگار کی صلاحیت کو بہتر بنانا حکومت کی ترجیح ہے۔ اسی مناسبت سے، حکومت ہند نے نوجوانوں کو روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے مختلف اقدامات کیے ہیں جیسے کہ وزیر اعظم ایمپلائمنٹ جنریشن پروگرام (PMEGP)، اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا، اسکل انڈیا، پروڈکشن لنکڈ انسینٹیو (PLI) اسکیمیں، وغیرہ۔
پرائم منسٹرز ایمپلائمنٹ جنریشن پروگرام (PMEGP)، اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا، اور اسکل انڈیا عوامی طور پر اپنی متعلقہ ویب سائٹس پر دستیاب ہیں: https://www.kviconline.gov.in/pmegpeportal/pmegphome/dashboard.jsp،https://www.startupindia.gov.in/ اور https://www.skillindiadigital.gov.me.
حکومت ہند نیشنل کیرئیر سروس (این سی ایس) پورٹل بھی چلا رہی ہے جو کیریئر سے متعلق خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایک ون اسٹاپ ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم [www.ncs.gov.in] ہے جیسے کہ سرکاری اور نجی شعبوں میں ملازمتوں کے بارے میں معلومات، آن لائن اور آف لائن جاب میلے، ملازمت کی تلاش اور میچنگ، کیرئیر کاؤنسلنگ، پیشہ ورانہ رہنمائی، مہارت کی ترقی کے کورسز/تربیتی پروگرام وغیرہ کے بارے میں معلومات۔
یہ معلومات سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی اور ارتھ سائنسز کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلائی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج یکم اپریل 2026، بدھ کو لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ہے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: APPOINTMENTS IN CENTRAL GOVERNMENT POSTS
01 APR 2026 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
Details relating to the number of appointments made in Union Government are maintained by the respective Cadre Controlling Authorities / Ministries / Departments. Information on the number of candidates recommended for appointment to various posts after recruitment through UPSC and SSC is available on their respective websites at: https://upsc.gov.in/annual-reports and https://ssc.gov.in/about-us/report.
The occurrence and filling-up of vacancies is a continuous process. Compiled information on sanctioned posts and persons-in-position in Ministries / Departments of the Union Government is publicly available in Annual Reports of the Pay Research Unit, Department of Expenditure, which can be accessed at: https://www.doe.gov.in/annual-report- pay-and-allowances. Instructions have been issued to Ministries / Departments for filling-up of vacant posts in a time-bound manner. Vacancies in the Union Government have been filled-up in mission-mode and several lakh appointment letters have been distributed to recommended / selected candidates in National Rozgar Mela events being held since October 2022.
Employment generation coupled with improving employability is a priority for the Government. Accordingly, the Government of India has taken various steps to provide employment opportunities to the youth through schemes such as Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), Startup India, Skill India, Production Linked Incentive (PLI) schemes, etc. Details of employment / employability-related outcomes under
Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), Startup India, and Skill India are publicly available on their respective websites: https://www.kviconline.gov.in/pmegpeportal/pmegphome/dashboard.jsp , https://www.startupindia.gov.in/ and https://www.skillindiadigital.gov.in/home.
The Government of India is also running the National Career Service (NCS) Portal which is a one-stop digital platform [www.ncs.gov.in] for providing career-related services such as information on jobs in government and private sectors, online & offline job fairs, job search & matching, career counselling, vocational guidance, information on skill development courses / training programmes, etc.
This information given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha today on 1st April, 2026, Wednesday.