कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसदीय प्रश्न:पेंशन अदालतें
01 APR 2026 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 से पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग द्वारा केंद्र सरकार के सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों के पेंशनभोगियों से संबंधित 8 पेंशन अदालतों का आयोजन किया गया है, जिनमें सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर लंबित 3,594 शिकायतों को लिया गया तथा इस प्रभावी पहल के माध्यम से 2,713 मामलों का मौके पर ही सफलतापूर्वक निस्तारण किया गया। शेष शिकायतों का भी अनुवर्ती बैठकों एवं निगरानी के माध्यम से निवारण किया गया अथवा उन्हें अंतिम रूप दिया गया। ये पेंशन अदालतें हाइब्रिड मोड अर्थात भौतिक एवं ऑनलाइन माध्यम से आयोजित की जाती हैं जिससे पेंशनभोगियों को भाग लेने तथा अपनी शिकायतें समयबद्ध एवं प्रभावी निवारण हेतु प्रस्तुत करने की सुविधा मिलती है।
यह जानकारी आज, 1 अप्रैल 2026, बुधवार को लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी तथा पृथ्वी विज्ञान के लिए केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) तथा प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा एवं अंतरिक्ष विभागों में राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह द्वारा दी गई।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PENSION ADALATS
01 APR 2026 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
Since FY 2023-24, Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare has conducted 8 Pension Adalats pertaining to pensioners of all Ministries/Departments of Central Government wherein, 3,594 pending grievances on CPENGRAMS Portal have been taken up and 2,713 cases have been successfully resolved on the spot through this effective initiative. The balance grievances have also been redressed or taken to finality through follow-up meetings and monitoring. These Pension Adalats are held in hybrid mode i.e. physical and online, enabling the pensioners to participate and submit their grievances for timely and effective redressal.
This information given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha today on 1st April, 2026, Wednesday.