Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PENSION ADALATS
01 APR 2026 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
Since FY 2023-24, Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare has conducted 8 Pension Adalats pertaining to pensioners of all Ministries/Departments of Central Government wherein, 3,594 pending grievances on CPENGRAMS Portal have been taken up and 2,713 cases have been successfully resolved on the spot through this effective initiative. The balance grievances have also been redressed or taken to finality through follow-up meetings and monitoring. These Pension Adalats are held in hybrid mode i.e. physical and online, enabling the pensioners to participate and submit their grievances for timely and effective redressal.
This information given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha today on 1st April, 2026, Wednesday.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال:پنشن عدالتیں
01 APR 2026 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی اور ارضیاتی سائنسز کے مرکزی وزیرمملکت (آزادانہ چارج)اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلائی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج یکم اپریل2026 بروزبدھ کو لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ مالی سال 24-2023 سےپنشن اور پنشنروں کی بہبود کے محکمے نے مرکزی حکومت کی تمام وزارتوں/محکموں کے پنشنروں سے متعلق 8 پنشن عدالتیں منعقد کی ہیں۔ جن میں سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 3,594 زیر التواء شکایات کو حل کرنے کے لئےپیش کیا گیا ہے اور ان میں سے 2,713 معاملات کو کامیابی کے ساتھ موقع پر حل کیا گیا ہے۔ فالو اپ میٹنگز اور مانیٹرنگ کے ذریعے توازن کی شکایات کو بھی دور کیا گیا ہے یا اسے حتمی شکل دی گئی ہے۔ یہ پنشن عدالتیں ہائبرڈ موڈ یعنی فزیکل اور آن لائن میں منعقد کی جاتی ہیں۔ جس سے پنشنرز شرکت کر سکتے ہیں اور اپنی شکایات کو بروقت اور مؤثر طریقے سے حل کر سکتے ہیں۔