پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے مشاورتی کمیٹیوں کے اجلاسوں کے بندوبست اور نگرانی کو آسان بنانے کے لیے سی سی ایم ایس پورٹل کا آغاز کیا
01 APR 2026 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے مشاورتی کمیٹیوں کے اجلاسوں کے بندوبست اور نگرانی کو آسان بنانے کے لیے مشاورتی کمیٹی مینجمنٹ نظام (سی سی ایم ایس) پورٹل کا آغاز کیا تھا ۔ اس سے مشاورتی کمیٹیوں کے کام کاج کو ہموار اور منظم بنانے میں مدد ملی ہے ۔ ابتداء میں مشاورتی کمیٹیوں کے قیام کا مقصد اراکین پارلیمنٹ اور حکومت کے درمیان غیر رسمی بحث کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم قائم کرنا تھا ۔
مشاورتی کمیٹیوں کے آئین ، افعال اور طریقہ کار سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ، اراکین پارلیمنٹ کسی بھی ایسے معاملے پر بحث کرنے کے لیے آزاد ہیں ، جس پر پارلیمنٹ میں مناسب طریقے سے بحث کی جا سکتی ہے ۔ پارلیمنٹ کے کسی بھی ایوان میں کسی ایسی چیز کا حوالہ دینا مناسب نہیں ہے ، جو مشاورتی کمیٹی کے اجلاس میں ہوئی ہو ۔ یہ حکومت اور اراکین دونوں پر واجب ہے ۔ ممبران پارلیمنٹ کی حاضری بڑھانے کے لیے ، مشاورتی کمیٹیوں کے اجلاسوں سے متعلق معلومات اراکین کو فزیکل نوٹسز کے ذریعے اور وزارت کے عہدیداروں کے ذریعے فالو اپ کے علاوہ الیکٹرانک ذرائع سے بھی فراہم کی جاتی ہیں ۔
یہ معلومات قانون اور انصاف کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔
..................................................... ...................................................
) ش ح – ا ع خ - ع ا )
U.No. 5227

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs launches CCMS portal to facilitate management and monitoring of Consultative Committees’ meetings
01 APR 2026 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Consultative Committee Management System (CCMS) portal was launched by the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs to facilitate management and monitoring of the meetings of Consultative Committees. It has helped in making the functioning of Consultative Committees smoother and systematically organized. The genesis behind establishment of Consultative Committees was to create a platform for informal discussion between Members of Parliament and the Government.
As per the Guidelines on Constitution, Functions and Procedures of Consultative Committees, the Members of Parliament are free to discuss any matter which can appropriately be discussed in Parliament. It is not desirable to refer on the floor of either House of Parliament to anything which might have taken place in a meeting of a Consultative Committee. This is binding on both the Government and the Members. For, enhancing Members of Parliament’s attendance, information relating to meetings of Consultative Committees is communicated to Members through physical notices and also through electronic means besides follow-up by Ministry’s officials.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of Law and Justice and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.