زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
باقاعدہ تعلیمی شیڈیول کے مطابق انڈرگریجویٹ، ماسٹر اور پی ایچ ڈی کلاسز آف لائن موڈ میں جاری رہیں گی: آئی سی اے آر – آئی اے آر آئی
28 MAR 2026 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
آئی سی اے آر –انڈین ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (آئی اے آر آئی)، نئی دہلی، نے 25 مارچ 2026 کا اپنا سابقہ ​​نوٹس واپس لے لیا ہے، جو آن لائن کلاسوں میں منتقل ہونے سے متعلق ہے۔
جائزہ لینے کے بعد، آئی سی اے آر- آئی اے آر آئی نے اگلے ہی دن اپنے مکمل کیمپس آپریشنز کو بحال کر دیا ہے۔ گریجویٹ اسکول، آئی سی اے آر- آئی اے آر آئی نے ایک نظرثانی شدہ مواصلت (26 مارچ 2026 کو ایک آرڈر کے ذریعے) جاری کی جس میں اس بات کی تصدیق کی گئی کہ تمام بیچوں (انڈر گریجویٹ، ماسٹرز، اور پی ایچ ڈی) کی کلاسیں باقاعدہ تعلیمی شیڈول کے مطابق آف لائن موڈ میں جاری رہیں گی۔ ہاسٹل اور میس کی سہولیات سمیت تمام سہولیات مکمل طور پر فعال ہیں اور تمام طلباء کی خدمت جاری رکھیں گی۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Undergraduate, Master’s, and PhD classes continue in offline mode as per the regular academic schedule: ICAR-IARI
28 MAR 2026 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The ICAR–Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI), New Delhi, has withdrawn its earlier notice dated 25th March 2026, related to shifting to online classes.
After the review, ICAR-IARI has restored its full campus operations the very next day. The Graduate School, ICAR–IARI, issued a revised communication (vide an order dated 26th March 2026) confirming that classes for all batches (Undergraduate, Master’s, and PhD) will continue in offline mode as per the regular academic schedule. All facilities, including hostel and mess facilities remain fully operational and will continue to serve all students.