कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
स्नातक, स्नातकोत्तर और पीएचडी की कक्षाएं नियमित शैक्षणिक कार्यक्रम के अनुसार ऑफलाइन मोड में जारी रहेंगी: आईसीएआर-आईएआरआई
28 MAR 2026 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद (आईसीएआर)- भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान संस्थान (आईएआरआई) नई दिल्ली ने ऑनलाइन कक्षाओं से संबंधित 25 मार्च 2026 की अपनी पिछली सूचना वापस ले ली है।
समीक्षा के बाद, आईसीएआर-आईएआरआई ने अगले ही दिन अपने परिसर में सभी कार्य सुचारू रूप से बहाल कर दिए। आईसीएआर-आईएआरआई के स्नातक विद्यालय ने एक संशोधित सूचना (दिनांक 26 मार्च 2026 के आदेश द्वारा) जारी कर पुष्टि की कि सभी बैचों (स्नातक, स्नातकोत्तर और पीएचडी) की कक्षाएं नियमित शैक्षणिक कार्यक्रम के अनुसार ऑफलाइन मोड में जारी रहेंगी। छात्रावास और भोजन सहित सभी सुविधाएं पूरी तरह से चालू हैं और सभी छात्रों को सेवाएं प्रदान करती रहेंगी।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Undergraduate, Master’s, and PhD classes continue in offline mode as per the regular academic schedule: ICAR-IARI
28 MAR 2026 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The ICAR–Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI), New Delhi, has withdrawn its earlier notice dated 25th March 2026, related to shifting to online classes.
After the review, ICAR-IARI has restored its full campus operations the very next day. The Graduate School, ICAR–IARI, issued a revised communication (vide an order dated 26th March 2026) confirming that classes for all batches (Undergraduate, Master’s, and PhD) will continue in offline mode as per the regular academic schedule. All facilities, including hostel and mess facilities remain fully operational and will continue to serve all students.