Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Jharkhand on 28 March 2026
27 MAR 2026 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will visit Jharkhand on 28 March 2026. This will be his first visit to the state since assuming office.
During the visit, the Vice President will visit the birthplace of Bhagwan Birsa Munda at Ulihatu village in Khunti district, where he will offer tributes and interact with the descendants of Bhagwan Birsa Munda.
Later in Ranchi, the Vice President will grace the 15th Annual Convocation of IIM Ranchi.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन 28 मार्च 2026 को झारखंड का दौरा करेंगे
27 MAR 2026 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन 28 मार्च 2026 को झारखंड का दौरा करेंगे। पदभार ग्रहण करने के बाद यह राज्य का उनका पहला दौरा होगा।
उपराष्ट्रपति इस दौरान खूंटी जिले के उलिहातु गांव में भगवान बिरसा मुंडा के जन्मस्थान पर जाएंगे, जहां वे श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करेंगे और भगवान बिरसा मुंडा के वंशजों से परस्पर बातचीत करेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति इसके बाद रांची में आईआईएम रांची के 15वें वार्षिक दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगे।