Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Jharkhand on 28 March 2026
27 MAR 2026 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will visit Jharkhand on 28 March 2026. This will be his first visit to the state since assuming office.
During the visit, the Vice President will visit the birthplace of Bhagwan Birsa Munda at Ulihatu village in Khunti district, where he will offer tributes and interact with the descendants of Bhagwan Birsa Munda.
Later in Ranchi, the Vice President will grace the 15th Annual Convocation of IIM Ranchi.

ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન 28 માર્ચ 2026 ના રોજ ઝારખંડની મુલાકાત લેશે
27 MAR 2026 4:48PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના ઉપ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન 28 માર્ચ 2026 ના રોજ ઝારખંડની મુલાકાત લેશે. પદ સંભાળ્યા પછી તેમની આ રાજ્યની પ્રથમ મુલાકાત હશે.
મુલાકાત દરમિયાન, ઉપ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ખુંટી જિલ્લાના ઉલીહાતુ ગામમાં ભગવાન બિરસા મુંડાના જન્મસ્થળની મુલાકાત લેશે, જ્યાં તેઓ શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરશે અને ભગવાન બિરસા મુંડાના વંશજો સાથે વાતચીત કરશે.
ત્યારબાદ રાંચીમાં, ઉપ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ IIM રાંચીના 15મા વાર્ષિક પદવીદાન સમારોહની શોભા વધારશે.