वाणिज्य आणि उदयोग मंत्रालय
जिल्हास्तरीय निर्यातीत स्पर्धा वाढविण्यासाठी सरकारने ‘डीईएच’ उपक्रमाचा केला विस्तार
24 MAR 2026 4:48PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 24 मार्च 2026
‘डीईएच’ अर्थात ‘जिल्हे निर्यातीची केंद्रे’ या उपक्रमांतर्गत, सर्व 36 राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये राज्य निर्यात प्रोत्साहन समित्या (एसईपीसी) आणि जिल्हा निर्यात प्रोत्साहन समित्या (डीईपीसी) या स्वरूपातील यंत्रणा स्थापन केल्या आहेत. 590 जिल्ह्यांसाठी जिल्हा निर्यात कृती आराखड्यांचे (डीईएपी) मसुदे तयार करण्यात आले असून, त्यापैकी 249 डीईपीसीमार्फत औपचारिकपणे अधिसूचित करण्यात आले आहेत. विनंती केलेल्या जिल्हे/राज्यांमधून पुढीलप्रमाणे निर्यातक्षम उत्पादने निवडली आहेत.
• साबरकांथा (गुजरात) - सिरॅमिक व टाइल्स, बटाटा.
• अरवली (गुजरात) - खनिजे, कृषी-प्रक्रिया, काच व टाइल्स.
• जळगाव (महाराष्ट्र) - जळगाव केळी, जळगाव भरताची वांगी.
• मध्य प्रदेश - सर्व 52 जिल्ह्यांमधून विविध उत्पादने निवडली आहेत जसे की इंदौरमध्ये कांदे आणि औषधे, आगर माळवा इथून संत्री.
• छत्तीसगड - विविध जिल्ह्यांमधून निवडलेली उत्पादने जसे की रायपूरमधील तांदूळ, मका आणि आंबा, बस्तरची बस्तर धातू हस्तकला.
• झारखंड - विविध जिल्ह्यांमधील बांबू हस्तकला, वनोत्पादने आणि भाजीपाला आदी उत्पादने.
निर्यातीबाबत माहिती पुढील संकेतस्थळांवर सर्वांसाठी उपलब्ध आहे - https://niryat.gov.in आणि https://www.dgciskol.gov.in
डीईएच उपक्रमाने देशातील सर्व जिल्ह्यांमधून निर्यातक्षम उत्पादने आणि सेवा ओळखल्या आहेत. यामध्ये जीआय उत्पादने, कृषी आणि खेळण्यांच्या उत्पादन समूहांचा समावेश आहे. ही उत्पादने आणि सेवांची यादी पुढील लिंकवर दिली आहे -
https://content.dgft.gov.in/Website/dgftprod/a667478a-d204-4d95-a71c-a58452e1c6d9/Note%20-%20Districts%20as%20Export%20Hubs%20Initiative.pdf
जिल्ह्यातील निर्यात, उत्पादन आणि सेवा उद्योगाला चालना देण्याच्या हेतूने सुरू केलेला डीईएच उपक्रम स्थानिक निर्यातदार व उत्पादकांना उत्पादनांची व्याप्ती वाढविण्यास आणि भारताबाहेरील संभाव्य खरेदीदार शोधण्यास मदत करतो. जिल्हास्तरावर निर्यातीबाबत जागरूकता आणि वचनबद्धता वाढविणे, नवीन निर्यातदारांना सक्षम करणे आणि निवडक उत्पादने व सेवांसाठी नवीन बाजारपेठा शोधणे हे या उपक्रमाचे उद्देश आहेत. यामार्फत मध्यम, लघु व सूक्ष्म उद्योजक आणि शेतकऱ्यांना परदेशी बाजारपेठांतील निर्यात संधींचा लाभ घेण्यासाठी तयार केले जाते.
वाणिज्य आणि उद्योग मंत्रालयाचे राज्यमंत्री जितिन प्रसाद यांनी आज लोकसभेत ही माहिती दिली.

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Government Expands DEH Initiative to Boost District-Level Export Competitiveness
24 MAR 2026 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Districts as Export Hubs (DEH) initiative, mechanisms in the form of State Export Promotion Committees (SEPC) and District Export Promotion Committees (DEPC) have been constituted in all 36 States/UTs. Draft District Export Action Plans (DEAPs) of 590 districts have been prepared, out of which 249 have been formally notified by the respective DEPCs. Specific products with export potential identified for the requested districts/states include:
• Sabarkantha (Gujarat): Ceramic & Tiles, Potato.
• Aravalli (Gujarat): Minerals, Agro-processing, Glass and Tiles.
• Jalgaon (Maharashtra): Jalgaon Banana, Jalgaon Bharit Brinjal.
• Madhya Pradesh: Products identified across all 52 districts, such as onions and Pharma in Indore, and Oranges in Agar Malwa.
• Chhattisgarh: Products identified across districts include Rice, Maize, and Mango in Raipur, and Bastar Iron Craft in Bastar.
• Jharkhand: Products identified across districts include Bamboo Craft, Forest Produce, and Vegetables.
The data relating to exports is made publicly available through the following portals/platforms: https://niryat.gov.in and https://www.dgciskol.gov.in
The DEH initiative has identified products and services with export potential in all districts across the country, including GI products, agricultural clusters, and toy clusters. The list of such identified products/services is available at https://content.dgft.gov.in/Website/dgftprod/a667478a-d204-4d95-a71c- a58452e1c6d9 /Note%20-%20Districts%20as%20Export%20Hubs%20Initiative.pdf.
Institutional mechanisms in the form of State Export Promotion Committees (SEPCs) at the State/UT level and District Export Promotion Committees (DEPCs) at the district level have been constituted to facilitate export promotion and address bottlenecks affecting export growth. Other steps include organizing Outreach Events across various regions to build awareness and address exporters’ concerns.
The District as Exports Hub initiative is supporting local exporters/manufacturers to scale and find potential buyers outside India, with the aim of promoting exports, manufacturing, and the services industry in the district.
This is intended to raise awareness and commitment to exports at the district level build capacity to create new exporters, and identify new markets for the focused products and services.
This empowers MSMEs, farmers and small-scale industries to benefit from export opportunities in the overseas markets.
This decentralised and focused approach shifts the focus to district-led export growth for self-sufficiency and self-reliance by providing a global platform for products and services from the districts.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Shri Jitin Prasada, in Lok Sabha today.