امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سبھاش چندر بوس آپدا پربندھن پرسکار آفات کے انتظام میں مہارت کی پہچان
ایوارڈ مثالی کام اور بہترین طریقوں کو اجاگر کرنے کی کوشش کرتا ہے جو آفات سے بچنے ، تیاری کرنے ، جواب دینے اور بحالی کی ملک کی صلاحیت کو مضبوط کرتے ہیں
نامزدگیاں سال بھر کھلی رہتی ہیں ، درخواستیں نیشنل ایوارڈ پورٹل کے ذریعے آن لائن جمع کرائی جانی چاہئیں ، خود نامزدگی اور تیسرے فریق کی نامزدگی کی اجازت ہے
23 MAR 2026 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
سبھاش چندر بوس آپدا پربندھن پرسکار ایک باوقار قومی اعزاز ہے جس کا اعلان ہر سال 23 جنوری کو سبھاش چندر بوس کے یوم پیدائش پر کیا جاتا ہے ، تاکہ آفات کے انتظام کے شعبے میں افراد اور اداروں کے انمول تعاون کو تسلیم کیا جا سکے ۔ حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ قائم کردہ یہایوارڈ مثالی کام اور بہترین طریقوں کو اجاگر کرنے کی کوشش کرتا ہے جو آفات سے بچنے ، تیاری کرنے ، جواب دینے اور بحالی کی ملک کی صلاحیت کو مضبوط کرتے ہیں ۔
یہ ایوارڈ آفات کے انتظام کے پورے شعبے میں شاندار تعاون کو تسلیم کرتا ہے ، جس میں روک تھام ، تخفیف ، تیاری ، ردعمل ، امداد ، بحالی ، تعمیر نو ، تحقیق ، جدت طرازی ، ابتدائی انتباہی نظام ، کمیونٹی بیداری اور صلاحیت سازی شامل ہیں ۔ اس کا مقصد اختراع کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا ، بہترین طریقوں کو فروغ دینا ، اور افراد ، تنظیموں اور اداروں کو ایک محفوظ اور آفات سے نمٹنے والے ہندوستان کی تعمیر میں فعال طور پر تعاون کرنے کی ترغیب دینا ہے ۔ آفات کے خطرے کو کم کرنے اور انسان دوست ردعمل میں غیر معمولی کوششوں کا جشن مناتے ہوئے ، یہ ایوارڈ کامیاب ماڈلز کو پھیلانے اور قومی آفات کی لچک کو مضبوط بنانے میں وسیع تر شرکت کی ترغیب دینے میں بھی مدد کرتا ہے ۔
انعامات کے زمرے
• انفرادی-اسکرول اور تمغہ
• ادارہ-اسکرول اور تختی
کون درخواست دے سکتا ہے/نامزد کیا جا سکتا ہے ؟
اہل نامزد افراد میں شامل ہیں
• افراد
• ادارے/تنظیمیں
• قومی اور ریاستی سطح کے ادارے
• ضلعی حکام
• تحقیقی و تعلیمی ادارے
• این جی اوز اور سول سوسائٹی تنظیمیں
• نجی شعبے کی تنظیمیں
• ہندوستانی شہری اور ادارے دونوں اہل ہیں ۔
نامزدگی کا عمل
• نامزدگیاں سال بھر کھلی رہتی ہیں ۔
• درخواستیں قومی ایوارڈ پورٹل https://awards.gov.in کے ذریعے آن لائن جمع کرائی جانی چاہئیں ۔
• خود نامزدگی اور تیسرے فریق کی نامزدگی کی اجازت ہے ۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Subhash Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar Recognising Excellence in Disaster Management
Award seeks to highlight exemplary work and best practices that strengthen the country’s capacity to prevent, prepare for, respond to and recover from disasters
Nominations open throughout the year, applications must be submitted online through the National Awards Portal, self-nomination and third-party nomination permitted
23 MAR 2026 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Subhash Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar is a prestigious National honour announced every year on 23rd January, the birth anniversary of Subhash Chandra Bose, to recognise and acknowledge the invaluable contributions of individuals and institutions in the field of disaster management. Instituted by the Government of India, the award seeks to highlight exemplary work and best practices that strengthen the country’s capacity to prevent, prepare for, respond to and recover from disasters.
The award recognises outstanding contributions across the entire spectrum of disaster management, including prevention, mitigation, preparedness, response, relief, rehabilitation, reconstruction, research, innovation, early warning systems, community awareness, and capacity building. It aims at encouraging innovation, promoting best practices, and inspiring individuals, organisations and institutions to contribute actively towards building a safer and disaster-resilient India. By celebrating exceptional efforts in disaster risk reduction and humanitarian response, the award also helps in disseminating successful models and motivating wider participation in strengthening national disaster resilience.
Award Categories
• Individual – Scroll and Medal
• Institution – Scroll and Plaque
Who Can Apply/Be Nominated?
Eligible nominees include
• Individuals
• Institutions/Organizations
• National & State level entities
• District authorities
• Research & Academic institutions
• NGOs & Civil Society Organisations
• Private sector organisations
Both Indian citizens and institutions are eligible.
Nomination Process
• Nominations are open throughout the year
• Applications must be submitted online through the National Awards Portal https://awards.gov.in
• Self-nomination and third-party nomination are permitted