सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
भारतीय राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग प्राधिकरण प्रायोजित सार्वजनिक आमंत्रण 'राजमार्ग इंफ्रा इन्वेस्टमेंट ट्रस्ट' 24 मार्च 2026 को बीएसई पर सूचीबद्ध होगा
23 MAR 2026 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग प्राधिकरण (एनएचएआई) द्वारा प्रायोजित राजमार्ग इंफ्रा इन्वेस्टमेंट ट्रस्ट (आरआईआईटी) का पहला सार्वजनिक निर्गम 24 मार्च 2026 को बॉम्बे स्टॉक एक्सचेंज (बीएसई) पर सूचीबद्ध होने जा रहा है। सूचीबद्धकरण कार्यक्रम सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी, सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय और एनएचएआई के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों की उपस्थिति में आयोजित किया जाएगा।
आईपीओ को निवेशकों से जबरदस्त प्रतिक्रिया मिली है और यह लगभग 14 गुना अधिक सब्सक्राइब हुआ, जिसमें विभिन्न श्रेणियों के निवेशकों ने भाग लिया। यह मजबूत सब्सक्रिप्शन भारत की विकास गाथा, वित्तीय बाजारों की मजबूती और भारत सरकार के पारदर्शी और सुधार-उन्मुख परिसंपत्ति मुद्रीकरण कार्यक्रम में निवेशकों का अटूट विश्वास रेखांकित करता है, जिसका उद्देश्य कुशल पूंजी पुनर्चक्रण और त्वरित अवसंरचना विकास है।
एनएचएआई प्रायोजित राजमार्ग इंफ्रा इन्वेस्टमेंट ट्रस्ट का उद्देश्य राष्ट्रीय राजमार्गों की प्रचालनगत परिसंपत्तियों का मूल्य बढ़ाना है, साथ ही विशेष रूप से खुदरा और घरेलू निवेशकों के लिए उच्च गुणवत्ता वाला, दीर्घकालिक निवेश अवसर प्रदान करना है। यह पहल राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग क्षेत्र में जनभागीदारी बढ़ाने और देश में अवसंरचना वित्तपोषण प्रणाली को और सुदृढ करने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NHAI Sponsored Public InvIT ‘Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust’ to list on BSE on 24th March 2026
23 MAR 2026 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The maiden public issue of the NHAI-sponsored Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust (RIIT) is set to be listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) on 24th March 2026. The listing ceremony will be held in the presence of Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari, along with senior officials from the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) and NHAI.
The IPO witnessed an overwhelming response from investors and was oversubscribed nearly 14 times, with participation from a diverse range of investor categories. The strong subscription underscores robust investor confidence in India’s growth story, the strength of its financial markets, as well as the Government of India’s transparent and reform-oriented asset monetisation programme aimed at efficient capital recycling and accelerated infrastructure development.
The NHAI-sponsored Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust is designed to unlock the value of operational National Highway assets while offering a high-quality, long-term investment avenue, particularly for retail and domestic investors. The initiative represents a significant step towards broadening public participation in the National Highways sector and further strengthening the infrastructure financing ecosystem in the country.