श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
पीडीयूएनएएसएस ने डीओपीटी द्वारा प्रायोजित अनुभवात्मक शिक्षण उपकरणों पर प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया
21 MAR 2026 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
कर्मचारी भविष्य निधि संगठन (ईपीएफओ) के सर्वोच्च प्रशिक्षण संस्थान, पंडित दीनदयाल उपाध्याय राष्ट्रीय सामाजिक सुरक्षा अकादमी (पीडीयूएनएएसएस) ने नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने परिसर में 16 से 20 मार्च, 2026 तक अनुभवात्मक शिक्षण उपकरण (ईएलटी) पर पांच दिवसीय प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया।
यह कार्यक्रम कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग (डीओपीटी) के प्रशिक्षक विकास कार्यक्रम (टीडीपी) के तहत आयोजित किया गया था। यह सिविल सेवाओं में क्षमता विकास और प्रशिक्षण तंत्र को मजबूत करने पर सरकार के निरंतर प्रयास को दर्शाता है।
इस कार्यक्रम का उद्देश्य प्रशिक्षकों में अनुभवात्मक अधिगम पद्धतियों का उपयोग करते हुए प्रभावी, शिक्षार्थी-केंद्रित प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम तैयार करने और प्रदान करने के लिए आवश्यक दक्षताओं का विकास करना था। प्रशिक्षण का मुख्य उद्देश्य सहभागिता बढ़ाने, व्यावहारिक अनुप्रयोग और वास्तविक दुनिया के संदर्भों के माध्यम से अधिगम परिणामों में सुधार करना था।
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग (डीओपीटी) द्वारा नियुक्त विशेषज्ञ शिक्षकों द्वारा सत्र संचालित किए गए जिनमें बीएसएफ के कमांडेंट श्री संदीप गुप्ता और व्याख्याता श्री लक्ष्मण मानिकपुरी शामिल थे। कार्यक्रम में केस स्टडी, रोल प्ले, सिमुलेशन, फील्ड आधारित शिक्षण और समूह अभ्यास जैसे कई अनुभवात्मक उपकरणों को शामिल किया गया। इस कार्यक्रम में संवादात्मक और सहभागी दृष्टिकोण अपनाया गया।
इस प्रशिक्षण में व्यावहारिक अभ्यास, चिंतनशील अधिगम और सहयोगात्मक सहभागिता पर जोर दिया गया ताकि प्रतिभागी समकालीन शासन आवश्यकताओं के अनुरूप प्रभावशाली प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल तैयार कर सके।
समापन सत्र के दौरान प्रतिभागियों को संबोधित करते हुए, पीडीयूएनएएसएस के निदेशक कुमार रोहित ने आधुनिक क्षमता विकास में अनुभवात्मक शिक्षा के महत्व के बारे में बताया। उन्होंने कहा:
“अनुभवात्मक शिक्षण उपकरण प्रशिक्षकों को गहन और परिणामोन्मुखी शिक्षण वातावरण बनाने में सक्षम बनाते हैं, जिससे यह सुनिश्चित होता है कि ज्ञान को सेवा वितरण में प्रभावी ढंग से लागू किया जाए। पीडीयूएनएएसएस 'विकसित भारत' की परिकल्पना के अनुरूप एक सक्षम, उत्तरदायी और भविष्य के लिए तैयार कार्यबल के निर्माण हेतु नवीन शिक्षण तंत्र को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।”
उन्होंने संस्थागत क्षमताओं को मजबूत करने और सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण की गुणवत्ता को बढ़ाने में डीओपीटी के प्रशिक्षक विकास कार्यक्रम की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका पर भी जोर दिया।
इस कार्यक्रम में बीएसएफ, सीआईएसएफ, केंद्रीय श्रमिक शिक्षा बोर्ड, राजस्थान लोक प्रशासन संस्थान और ईपीएफओ सहित विभिन्न संगठनों के अधिकारियों ने सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया। प्रतिभागियों ने कार्यक्रम के व्यावहारिक दृष्टिकोण और प्रासंगिकता की सराहना की।
इस अवसर पर पीडीयूएनएएसएस के मुख्य शिक्षण अधिकारी श्री रिजवानुद्दीन भी उपस्थित थे। कार्यक्रम का समन्वय पीडीयूएनएएसएस के प्रथम वरिष्ठ अधिकारी श्री विजय कुमार ने किया। उन्होंने पाठ्यक्रम निदेशक के रूप में कार्य किया।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
PDUNASS Conducts DoPT-Sponsored Training Programme on Experiential Learning Tools
21 MAR 2026 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya National Academy of Social Security (PDUNASS), the apex training institute of the Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO), organised a five-day Training Programme on Experiential Learning Tools (ELT) from March 16 to March 20, 2026, at its campus in New Delhi.
The programme was conducted under the Trainers Development Programme (TDP) of the Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT), reflecting the Government’s continued emphasis on capacity building and strengthening of training ecosystems across the civil services.
The objective of the programme was to equip trainers with the necessary competencies to design and deliver effective, learner-centric training interventions using experiential learning methodologies. The training focused on improving learning outcomes through enhanced engagement, practical application, and real-world contextualisation.
The sessions were delivered by expert faculty deputed by DoPT, including Sh. Sandeep Gupta, Commandant, BSF, and Sh. Laxman Manikpuri, Lecturer. The programme covered a wide range of experiential tools such as case studies, role plays, simulations, field-based learning, and group exercises, adopting an interactive and participative approach.
The training emphasised hands-on practice, reflective learning, and collaborative engagement, enabling participants to design impactful training modules aligned with contemporary governance requirements.
Addressing the participants during the Valedictory Session, Kumar Rohit, Director, PDUNASS, highlighted the importance of experiential learning in modern capacity-building frameworks. He stated:
“Experiential Learning Tools enable trainers to create immersive and outcome-oriented learning environments, ensuring that knowledge is effectively applied in service delivery. PDUNASS remains committed to fostering innovative learning ecosystems to build a competent, responsive, and future-ready workforce in line with the vision of ‘Viksit Bharat’.”
He further emphasised the critical role of DoPT’s Trainers Development Programme in strengthening institutional capacities and enhancing the quality of public service delivery.
The programme witnessed active participation from officers representing various organisations, including BSF, CISF, the Central Board for Workers Education, the Rajasthan Institute of Public Administration, and EPFO. Participants appreciated the practical orientation and relevance of the programme.
Sh. Rizwanuddin, Chief Learning Officer, PDUNASS, was also present on the occasion. The programme was coordinated by Sh. Vijay Kumar, RPFC-I (PDUNASS), who served as the Course Director.