محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
پی ڈی یو این اے ایس ایس نے ڈی او پی ٹی کے زیرِ اہتمام تجرباتی(لرننگ) سیکھنے کے ٹولز پر تربیتی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا
21 MAR 2026 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
ایمپلائز پروویڈنٹ فنڈ آرگنائزیشن (ای پی ایف او) کے اعلیٰ ترین تربیتی ادارے پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے نیشنل اکیڈمی آف سوشل سیکیورٹی (پی ڈی یو این اے ایس ایس) نے نئی دہلی میں اپنے کیمپس میں 16 مارچ سے 20 مارچ 2026 تک تجرباتی (لرننگ)سیکھنے کے ٹولز (ای ایل ٹی) پر پانچ روزہ تربیتی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔
یہ پروگرام محکمہ عملہ و تربیت (ڈی او پی ٹی) کے ٹرینرز ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (ٹی ڈی پی) کے تحت منعقد کیا گیا، جو سول سروسز میں صلاحیت سازی اور تربیتی ماحولیاتی نظام کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے مسلسل عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
پروگرام کا مقصد تربیت دہندگان کو ضروری مہارتوں سے آراستہ کرنا تھا تاکہ وہ تجرباتی سیکھنے کے طریقوں کے ذریعے موثر اور سیکھنے پر مرکوز تربیتی مداخلتیں ڈیزائن اور فراہم کر سکیں۔ تربیت میں بہتر مشغولیت، عملی اطلاق، اور حقیقی دنیا کے تناظر کے ذریعے سیکھنے کے نتائج کو بہتر بنانے پر زور دیا گیا۔
سیشنز ڈی او پی ٹی کے ذریعے نامزد ماہر فیکلٹی نے پیش کیے، جن میں ایس۔ سندیپ گپتا، کمانڈنٹ، بی ایس ایف اور ایس۔ لکشمن مانک پوری، لیکچرر شامل تھے۔ پروگرام میں تجرباتی ٹولز کی ایک وسیع رینج کا احاطہ کیا گیا، جیسے کیس اسٹڈیز، رول پلے، سمیلیشنز، فیلڈ بیسڈ لرننگ، اور گروپ مشقیں، اور ایک انٹرایکٹو اور شراکت دارانہ نقطۂ نظر اپنایا گیا۔
تربیت میں عملی مشق، عکاس سیکھنے، اور باہمی تعاون پر زور دیا گیا، جس سے شرکاء کو عصری گورننس کی ضروریات کے مطابق موثر تربیتی ماڈیولز تیار کرنے میں مدد ملی۔
اختتامی اجلاس کے دوران شرکاء سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے پی ڈی یو این اے ایس ایس کے ڈائریکٹر کمار روہت نے جدید صلاحیت سازی کے فریم ورک میں تجرباتی تعلیم کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی۔ انہوں نے کہا:
"تجرباتی لرننگ ٹولز ٹرینرز کو عمیق اور نتائج پر مبنی سیکھنے کا ماحول فراہم کرنے کے قابل بناتے ہیں، جس سے علم کو مؤثر طریقے سے سروس ڈیلیوری میں لاگو کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ پی ڈی یو این اے ایس ایس وکشت بھارت کے وژن کے مطابق ایک قابل، ذمہ دار اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار افرادی قوت کی تیاری کے لیے جدید تعلیمی ماحولیاتی نظام کے فروغ کے لیے پُرعزم ہے۔"
انہوں نے ادارہ جاتی صلاحیتوں کو مضبوط بنانے اور عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے میں ڈی او پی ٹی کے ٹرینرز ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام کے اہم کردار پر بھی زور دیا۔
اس پروگرام میں بی ایس ایف، سی آئی ایس ایف، سنٹرل بورڈ فار ورکرز ایجوکیشن، راجستھان انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن، اور ای پی ایف او سمیت مختلف تنظیموں کے افسران نے فعال شرکت کی۔ شرکاء نے پروگرام کی عملی افادیت اور مطابقت کو سراہا۔
اس موقع پر پی ڈی یو این اے ایس ایس کے چیف لرننگ آفیسر جناب رضوان الدین بھی موجود تھے۔ پروگرام کی نظامت جناب وجے کمار، آر پی ایف سی-I (پی ڈی یو این اے ایس ایس) نے بطور کورس ڈائریکٹر انجام دی۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
PDUNASS Conducts DoPT-Sponsored Training Programme on Experiential Learning Tools
21 MAR 2026 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya National Academy of Social Security (PDUNASS), the apex training institute of the Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO), organised a five-day Training Programme on Experiential Learning Tools (ELT) from March 16 to March 20, 2026, at its campus in New Delhi.
The programme was conducted under the Trainers Development Programme (TDP) of the Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT), reflecting the Government’s continued emphasis on capacity building and strengthening of training ecosystems across the civil services.
The objective of the programme was to equip trainers with the necessary competencies to design and deliver effective, learner-centric training interventions using experiential learning methodologies. The training focused on improving learning outcomes through enhanced engagement, practical application, and real-world contextualisation.
The sessions were delivered by expert faculty deputed by DoPT, including Sh. Sandeep Gupta, Commandant, BSF, and Sh. Laxman Manikpuri, Lecturer. The programme covered a wide range of experiential tools such as case studies, role plays, simulations, field-based learning, and group exercises, adopting an interactive and participative approach.
The training emphasised hands-on practice, reflective learning, and collaborative engagement, enabling participants to design impactful training modules aligned with contemporary governance requirements.
Addressing the participants during the Valedictory Session, Kumar Rohit, Director, PDUNASS, highlighted the importance of experiential learning in modern capacity-building frameworks. He stated:
“Experiential Learning Tools enable trainers to create immersive and outcome-oriented learning environments, ensuring that knowledge is effectively applied in service delivery. PDUNASS remains committed to fostering innovative learning ecosystems to build a competent, responsive, and future-ready workforce in line with the vision of ‘Viksit Bharat’.”
He further emphasised the critical role of DoPT’s Trainers Development Programme in strengthening institutional capacities and enhancing the quality of public service delivery.
The programme witnessed active participation from officers representing various organisations, including BSF, CISF, the Central Board for Workers Education, the Rajasthan Institute of Public Administration, and EPFO. Participants appreciated the practical orientation and relevance of the programme.
Sh. Rizwanuddin, Chief Learning Officer, PDUNASS, was also present on the occasion. The programme was coordinated by Sh. Vijay Kumar, RPFC-I (PDUNASS), who served as the Course Director.