ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
اتر دیناج پور میں جن اوشدھی کیندر
20 MAR 2026 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پری یوجنا اسکیم کے تحت ، ریاست مغربی بنگال میں 28 فروری 2026 تک کل 894 جن اوشدھی کیندر (جے اے کے) کھولے گئے ہیں ، جن میں سے 7 اتر دیناج پور ضلع میں ہیں ۔ 1 جے اے کے ہیمت آباد بلاک میں کام کر رہا ہے ۔ فی الحال مغربی بنگال کے اتر دیناج پور ضلع کے چوپڑا بلاک میں کوئی جے اے کے کام نہیں کر رہا ہے اور وہاں جے اے کے کھولنے کے لیے کوئی درخواستیں موصول نہیں ہوئی ہیں ۔
حکومت نے انفرادی کاروباریوں ، غیر سرکاری تنظیموں ، سوسائٹیوں ، ٹرسٹوں ، فرموں ، نجی کمپنیوں وغیرہ سے آن لائن درخواستیں طلب کرکے جے اے کے کھولنے کے لیے فرنچائز جیسا ماڈل اپنایا ہے ۔ کوئی بھی فرد جس کے پاس ڈی ۔ فارما ہو ۔ یا بی ۔ فارما ۔ خود یا کوئی فرد یا تنظیم جس نے متعلقہ ریاستی لائسنسنگ اتھارٹی سے ڈرگ لائسنس حاصل کرنے کے لیے فارماسسٹ کی حیثیت سے اس طرح کی اہلیت کے ساتھ کسی شخص کو ملازمت پر رکھا ہو ، وہ جن اوشدھی کیندر کھولنے کا اہل ہے ۔ ویب سائٹ www.janaushadhi.gov.in کے ذریعے مغربی بنگال کے ضلع دیناج پور سمیت ملک کے تمام اضلاع سے آن لائن درخواستیں طلب کی گئی ہیں ۔
گزشتہ تین سال کے دوران مغربی بنگال کے اتر دیناج پور ضلع میں جن اوشدھی کیندروں کے ذریعے کھولی گئی فروخت کی تفصیلات ، سال کے لحاظ سے درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
مالی سال
جے اے کے فنکشنل کی تعداد
ایم آر پی پر کل فروخت (لاکھ روپے میں(
1
2022-23
3
21
2
2023-24
4
25
3
2024-25
4
30
جے اے کے کے ذریعے فراہم کی جانے والی سستی ادویات کے بارے میں بیداری اور رسائی بڑھانے کے لیے ، جن اوشدھی ادویات کے فوائد کے بارے میں ٹارگٹڈ بیداری مہمات باقاعدگی سے چلائی جاتی ہیں:
1. بیداری مہمات: فارماسیوٹیکلز اینڈ میڈیکل ڈیوائسز بیورو آف انڈیا (پی ایم بی آئی) جو پی ایم بی جے پی کے لیے عمل درآمد کرنے والی ایجنسی ہے ، اداروں اور پلیٹ فارموں جیسے سنٹرل بیورو آف کمیونیکیشن ، پی آئی بی ، مائی گو اور ایم وائی بھارت کے ساتھ مل کر پرنٹ ، ٹیلی ویژن ، ریڈیو ، سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ، آؤٹ ڈور ہورڈنگ ، کمیونٹی کی شمولیت وغیرہ جیسے مختلف طریقوں سے بیداری مہم چلاتی ہے ۔
2. انٹرایکٹو پیغامات/ کالز: شہریوں کو جن اوشدھی مصنوعات کے معیار اور قریبی جے اے کے سے ان کی خریداری سے حاصل ہونے والی بڑی بچت کے بارے میں مطلع کرنے کے لیے واٹس ایپ چیٹ بوٹ اور آؤٹ باؤنڈ کالز کے ذریعے بھی رسائی اور شہریوں کی شمولیت کو آگے بڑھایا جاتا ہے ۔
• iii. جن اوشدھی ہفتہ: ہر سال مارچ کے پہلے ہفتے میں جن اوشدھی ہفتہ منایا جاتا ہے جس کے دوران عوامی ریلیاں ، صحت کیمپ ، فارمیسی کالجوں میں سیمینار ، بچوں کی شمولیت کے پروگرام وغیرہ جیسی خصوصی مہمات چلائی جاتی ہیں ۔ جن اوشدھی جینرک ادویات کے فوائد کے بارے میں شہریوں ، صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے پیشہ ور افراد اور دیگر متعلقہ فریقوں کو تعلیم دینے کے لیے ملک بھر میں منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں ۔
1. نامور شخصیات کے پیغامات: معروف شخصیات جیسے عوامی نمائندوں اور نامور ڈاکٹروں کے آڈیو/ ویڈیو پیغامات سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز پر پھیلائے جاتے ہیں تاکہ جن اوشدھی ادویات کے فوائد کو اجاگر کیا جا سکے اور ان کے معیار سے متعلق خرافات کو دور کیا جا سکے ۔
2. دیہی علاقوں میں عوامی مشغولیت کا پروگرام: شہریوں کو مقامی زبانوں/ بولیوں میں تعلیم دینے کے لیے ، دیہی علاقوں میں مقامی جے اے کے کے ساتھ مل کر صحت کیمپوں ، نکڑ ناٹک ، کامن سروس سینٹرز میں آڈیو ویژول ڈسپلے اور عوامی مشغولیت ورکشاپس کے ذریعے بھی تشہیر کی جاتی ہے ۔
…………………
(ش ح۔ ا س ۔ ت ح)
U.No.: 4556

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Jan Aushadhi Kendra in Uttar Dinajpur
20 MAR 2026 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
Under Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana scheme, a total of 894 Jan Aushadhi Kendras (JAKs) are opened in the State of West Bengal as on 28.02.2026, including 7 in Uttar Dinajpur district. 1 JAK is functional in Hemtabad Block. Currently, no JAK is functional in Chopra Block of Uttar Dinajpur district, West Bengal, and no applications have been received for opening a JAK there.
The Government has adopted a franchise-like model for opening of JAKs by inviting online applications from individual entrepreneurs, non-governmental organisations, societies, trusts, firms, private companies, etc. Any individual having D. Pharma. or B. Pharma. qualification either herself/himself or any individual or organisation who has employed a person with such qualification as a pharmacist for obtaining drug licence from the State Licensing Authority concerned is eligible to open a Jan Aushadhi Kendra. Online applications have been invited from all districts of the country, including Dinajpur district, West Bengal through the website www.janaushadhi.gov.in.
Details of sale by Jan Aushadhi Kendras opened in Uttar Dinajpur district of West Bengal during the last three years, year-wise is as under:-
Sl. No.
Financial Year
No. of JAK functional
Total sale at MRP (in ₹ Lakh)
1
2022-23
3
21
2
2023-24
4
25
3
2024-25
4
30
To increase awareness and accessibility of affordable medicines supplied through JAKs, targeted awareness campaigns about the benefits of Janaushadhi medicines are conducted on a regular basis:
1. Awareness campaigns: Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices Bureau of India (PMBI), which is the implementing agency for PMBJP conducts awareness campaigns in coordination with bodies and platforms such as the Central Bureau of Communication, PIB, MyGov and MY Bharat, in various modes such as print, television, radio, social media platforms, outdoor hoardings, community engagement, etc.
2. Interactive messages/calls: Outreach and citizen engagement are also pursued through WhatsApp chatbot and outbound calls to inform citizens regarding the quality of Janaushadhi products and the large savings that accrue from purchase of the same from nearest JAK.
3. Jan Aushadhi Week: Jan Aushadhi Week is celebrated every year in the first week of March during which special campaigns such as public rallies, health camps, seminars in pharmacy colleges, children engagement programmes, etc. are conducted across the nation to educate citizens, healthcare professionals and other stakeholders about the benefits of Janaushadhi generic medicines.
4. Messages from eminent persons: Audio/video messages from well-known persons such as public representatives and eminent doctors are disseminated on social media platforms to highlight the benefits of Janaushadhi medicines and dispel myths associated with respect to their quality.
5. Public engagement programme in rural areas: To educate citizens in local languages/dialects, publicity is also done through health camps, nukkad-natak, audiovisual display at Common Service Centres and public engagement workshops in association with local JAKs in rural areas.
This information was given by Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.