AYUSH
Over 10,000 Complaints Logged on Ayush Suraksha Portal
Registered Complaints on Ayush Suraksha Portal
20 MAR 2026 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
(a) Ministry of Ayush has launched an IT enabled online portal “Ayush Suraksha” to track the reported Misleading Advertisements (MLAs)/Objectionable Advertisements (OAs) and Adverse Drug Reactions (ADRs) on 30th May 2025. The portal features a centralized dashboard for capturing of MLAs/OAs and tracking of suspected ADRs for prompt regulatory action and comprehensive data analysis
The number of complaints registered on the Ayush Suraksha Portal since its inception are attached at Annexure-I.
(b) All complaints received over the Ayush Suraksha Portal has been forwarded to the concerned authorities for further necessary action. As per the information received from State/UT Governments, the details of the number of complaints received and disposed of on the Ayush Suraksha portal till date are attached at Annexure-II.
(c) & (d) As per the information received from State/UT Governments, the details of repeat offenders identified based on the complaints received so far and action taken thereon are attached at Annexure-III.
*****
Annexure-I
Misleading Advertisements (MLAs) and suspected Adverse Drug Reactions (ADRs) submitted to Ayush Suraksha Portal
Submitted by
MLAs
Suspected ADR’s
Public
55
00
NPvCC, All India Institute of Ayurveda, New Delhi
46
00
IPVC, Institute of Teaching and Research in Ayurveda, Jamnagar
945
63
IPVC, National Institute of Ayurveda, Jaipur
5267
65
IPVC, National Institute of Homoeopathy, Kolkata
288
00
IPVC, National Institute of Unani Medicine, Bengaluru
2391
54
IPVC, National Institute of Siddha, Chennai
1277
34
Total
10269
216
The details of complaints received through the Ayush Suraksha Portal since its inception are as follows:
Annexure-II
As per the information received from State/UT Governments, the details of the number of complaints received and disposed of on the Ayush Suraksha portal till date are as follows:
S. No.
States/UTs Governments
No of complaints received on portal
Action Taken thereon
1.
Maharashtra
1112
1112
1.
Uttarakhand
237
191
1.
Madhya Pradesh
975
197
1.
Odisha
291
213
1.
Himachal Pradesh
402
287
1.
Kerala
108
108
1.
Delhi
369
322
1.
Tripura
44
23
1.
Tamilnadu
825
609
1.
Puducherry
79
04
1.
Haryana
Nil
Nil
1.
Punjab
Nil
Nil
1.
Uttar Pradesh
Nil
Nil
Annexure-III
As per the information received from State/UT Governments, the details of repeat offenders identified based on the complaints received so far and action taken thereon are as follows:
S. No.
States/UTs Governments
No of repeat offenders identified
Action Taken thereon
1.
Uttarakhand
10
10
1.
Tripura
01
01
1.
Puducherry
04
04
1.
Madhya Pradesh
Nil
Nil
1.
Maharashtra
Nil
Nil
1.
Odisha
Nil
Nil
1.
Haryana
Nil
Nil
1.
Himachal Pradesh
Nil
Nil
1.
Kerala
Nil
Nil
1.
Delhi
Nil
Nil
1.
Tamilnadu
Nil
Nil
1.
Punjab
Nil
Nil
1.
Uttar Pradesh
Nil
Nil
This information was given by the Minister of State (IC) for Ayush Shri Pratap Rao Jadhav in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha on 20th MARCH 2026.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش سرکشا پورٹل پر 10,000 سے زائد شکایات درج
آیوش سرکشا پورٹل پر درج شدہ شکایات
20 MAR 2026 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزارتِ آیوش کے وزیرِ مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں مندرجہ ذیل معلومات فراہم کی ہیں۔
(الف) وزارتِ آیوش نے 30 مئی 2025 کو آئی ٹی پر مبنی آن لائن پورٹل "آیوش سرکشا" کا آغاز کیا ہے، جس کا مقصد گمراہ کن اشتہارات (ایم ایل اے)/ قابلِ اعتراض اشتہارات (او اے) اور ادویات کے منفی اثرات (اے ڈی آر) سے متعلق رپورٹ شدہ معاملات کی نگرانی کرنا ہے۔ اس پورٹل میں ایک مرکزی ڈیش بورڈ موجود ہے، جس کے ذریعے ایسے اشتہارات کو ریکارڈ کیا جاتا ہے اور مشتبہ ادویاتی ردِ عمل کی نگرانی کی جاتی ہے، تاکہ فوری ضابطہ جاتی کارروائی اور جامع تجزیہ ممکن ہو سکے۔
آغاز سے اب تک آیوش سرکشا پورٹل پر درج شکایات کی تعداد کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ-1 میں دی گئی ہیں۔
(ب) آیوش سرکشا پورٹل پر موصول ہونے والی تمام شکایات متعلقہ حکام کو ضروری کارروائی کے لیے بھیج دی جاتی ہیں۔ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں سے موصولہ معلومات کے مطابق، اب تک موصول ہاور ازالہ شدہ شکایات کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ-2 میں دی گئی ہیں۔
(ج) اور (د) ریاستی و مرکزی حکومتوں سے موصولہ معلومات کے مطابق، موصولہ شکایات کی بنیاد پر بار بار خلاف ورزی کرنے والوں کی تفصیلات اور ان کے خلاف کی جانے والی کارروائی کی معلومات ضمیمہ-3 میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
ضمیمہ-I
آیوش سرکشا پورٹل پر درج کردہ گمراہ کن اشتہارات (ایم ایل اے) اور مشتبہ منشیات کے مضر اثرات (اے ڈی آر)
جمع کنندگان
ایم ایل اے
مشتبہ اے ڈی آر
عوامی
55
00
این پی وی سی سی، آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید، نئی دہلی
46
00
آئی پی وی سی، آیوروید میں درس و تحقیق کا ادارہ، جام نگر
945
63
آئی پی وی سی، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید، جے پور
5267
65
آئی پی وی سی، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہومیوپیتھی، کولکتہ
288
00
آئی پی وی سی، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف یونانی میڈیسن، بنگلورو
2391
54
آئی پی وی سی، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سدھا، چنئی
1277
34
کل
10269
216
آیوش سرکشا پورٹل کے آغاز کے وقتسے اس پر موصول ہونے والی شکایات کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
ضمیمہII-
ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں سے موصولہ معلومات کے مطابق آیوش سرکشا پورٹل پر اب تک موصولہ اور ازالہ شدہ شکایات کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
ریاستی / مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتیں
پورٹل پر موصول ہونے والی شکایات کی تعداد
شکایت پر کی گئی کارروائی
1.
مہاراشٹر
1112
1112
1.
اتراکھنڈ
237
191
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
975
197
1.
اڈیشہ
291
213
1.
ہماچل پردیش
402
287
1.
کیرالہ
108
108
1.
دہلی
369
322
1.
تریپورہ
44
23
1.
تمل ناڈو
825
609
1.
پڈوچیری
79
04
1.
ہریانہ
صفر
صفر
1.
پنجاب
صفر
صفر
1.
اتر پردیش
صفر
صفر
ضمیمہIII-
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں سے موصولہ معلومات کے مطابق، اب تک موصولہ شکایات کی بنیاد پر نشاندہی کیے گئے بار بار خلاف ورزی کرنے والوں اور ان کے خلاف کی جانے والی کارروائی کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
ریاستی / مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتیں
بار بار خلاف ورزی کرنے والوں کی تعداد
ان پر کی گئی کارروائی
1.
اتراکھنڈ
10
10
1.
تریپورہ
01
01
1.
پڈوچیری
04
04
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
صفر
صفر
1.
مہاراشٹر
صفر
صفر
1.
اڈیشہ
صفر
صفر
1.
ہریانہ
صفر
صفر
1.
ہماچل پردیش
صفر
صفر
1.
کیرالہ
صفر
صفر
1.
دہلی
صفر
صفر
1.
تمل ناڈو
صفر
صفر
1.
پنجاب
صفر
صفر
1.
اتر پردیش
صفر
صفر