وزارات ثقافت
قبائلی اور لوک آرٹ کا فروغ
19 MAR 2026 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت ثقافت، اس وزارت کے تحت ایک خود مختار تنظیم سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی (ایس این اے) اور غیر مادی ثقافتی ورثے (آئی سی ایچ) کے معاملات کے لیے نوڈل ایجنسی کے ذریعے متنوع قبائلی اور لوک قسموں سمیت آئی سی ایچ عناصر کے لیے تحقیق اور دستاویزتیر کرتی ہے اور اسے یونیسکو کے غیر مادی ثقافتی ورثے (آئی سی ایچ) کی قومی انوینٹری میں شامل کرتی ہے۔
سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی نے قومی/بین الاقوامی تقریبات میں مختلف مواقع پر اکثر گوسادی رقص اور اوگو کتھا پیش کی ہے۔ مزید برآں، اکیڈمی نے کلا دکشا کا آغاز کیا ہے، جو ایک قومی تربیتی پروگرام ہے جس کا مقصد خطرے سے دوچار روایتی، لوک اور قبائلی پرفارمنگ آرٹ کی شکلوں کو زندہ کرنا اور برقرار رکھنا اور کاریگروں کو روزی روٹی فراہم کرنا ہے۔
سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی ممتاز قومی اور بین الاقوامی پلیٹ فارموں پر ہندوستانی فنون لطیفہ کو پیش کرنے کے لیے مختلف اقدامات کرتی ہے اور انہیں سوشل میڈیا اور ڈیجیٹل چینلز کے ذریعے فروغ دیتی ہے۔ حال ہی میں، کوسٹروما روسی نیشنل بیلے کے ساتھ گلوبل ڈانس اوورچر پروجیکٹ کے تحت، اکیڈمی نے روسی-ہندوستانی لوک رقص ثقافتی تبادلے کی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا جس میں روسی بیلے، بھنگڑا، بیہو، کولی اور گوسادی رقص کی شکلوں کے مظاہرے شامل تھے جنہیں قومی اور بین الاقوامی حاصرین نے دیکھا۔
یہ معلومات ثقافت اور سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Culture
PROMOTION OF TRIBAL AND FOLK ARTS
19 MAR 2026 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture, through the Sangeet Natak Akademi (SNA), an autonomous organization under this Ministry and nodal agency for Intangible Cultural Heritage (ICH) matters conducts research and documentations for ICH elements including diverse tribal and folk forms and puts it up on the National Inventory of the UNESCO Intangible Cultural Heritage (ICH).
The Sangeet Natak Akademi has frequently presented Gusadi Dance and Oggu Katha on various occasions at National/International Events. Furthermore, the Akademi has initiated Kala Deeksha, a national training programme aimed at reviving and sustaining endangered traditional, folk, and tribal performing art forms and provide livelihoods to the artisans.
The Sangeet Natak Akademi undertakes various initiatives to present Indian performing arts at prominent national and international platforms and promotes them through social media and digital channels. Recently, under the Global Dance Overture project with the Kostroma Russian National Ballet, the Akademi organized a Russian-Indian Folk Dance Cultural Exchange Workshop featuring demonstrations of Russian Ballet, Bhangra, Bihu, Koli, and Gusadi dance forms which was witnessed by the national and international audiences.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.