सहकारिता मंत्रालय
सहकारी समितियों के लिए रूपे किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड
18 MAR 2026 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा दिए गए “सहकार से समृद्धि” के मंत्र के माध्यम से देश में समृद्धि प्राप्त करने के लिए दिनांक 21 मई, 2023 को गुजरात के बनासकांठा और पंचमहल जिला केंद्रीय सहकारी बैंक (डीसीसीबी) में ‘सहकारिता में सहकार’ को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एक पायलट परियोजना शुरू की गई थी । पायलट परियोजना की सफलता के बाद दिनांक15 जनवरी, 2024 को गुजरात के सभी जिलों में ‘सहकारिता में सहकार’ पर एक राज्यव्यापी अभियान शुरू किया गया था ।
अभियान के उद्देश्यों में अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ प्राथमिक डेयरी सहकारी समितियों (पीडीसीएस) और अन्य गैर-ऋण सहकारी समितियों को माइक्रो-एटीएम का वितरण शामिल है ताकि पैक्स, पीडीसीएस और अन्य सभी सहकारी समितियों के सभी सदस्यों को डोर स्टेप बैंकिंग सेवाएं प्रदान करके व्यवसाय करने में सुगमता, पारदर्शिता और वित्तीय समावेशन सुनिश्चित किया जा सके, जिससे सामाजिक-आर्थिक पिरामिड में सबसे निचले पायदान पर रहने वाले लोगों तक पहुंच बढ़ाई जा सके । अभियान के अंतर्गत, पैक्स, पीडीसीएस और अन्य सहकारी समितियों के सभी सदस्यों को रुपे किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड (केसीसी) भी वितरित किए जा रहे हैं, ताकि उन्हें शून्य या कम ब्याज दर (ब्याज अनुदान) पर रियायती ऋण सुविधा प्रदान की जा सके ।
इसके अलावा, अभियान का एक उद्देश्य सभी पैक्स, पीडीसीएस और अन्य सहकारी समितियों को जिला केंद्रीय सहकारी बैंक (डीसीसीबी)/राज्य स्तरीय सहकारी बैंक (एसटीसीबी) के साथ लिंक करना है ताकि वे विभिन्न बैंकिंग सेवाएं प्राप्त कर सकें ।
उपलब्ध सूचना के अनुसार दिनांक 28.02.2026 तक इस अभियान के अंतर्गत गुजरात में सहकारी समितियों के सदस्यों के 33 लाख से अधिक जमा खाते खोले गए हैं; 10,079 बैंक मित्र नियुक्त किए गए हैं; इन बैंक मित्रों को 10,265 माइक्रो-एटीएम वितरित किए गए हैं; और 6.5 लाख रुपे किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड तथा लगभग 9.5 लाख किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड (पशुपालन) वितरित किए गए हैं ।
ग्रामीणों जैसे कि किसान, दुग्ध उत्पादक, शिल्पकार, कृषि एवं गैर-कृषि श्रमिक और सूक्ष्म उद्यमी, सहकारी बैंकों और विभिन्न सहकारी समितियों के माध्यम से अपने ही गांवों में उपलब्ध कराई गई बैंकिंग और वित्तीय सेवाओं से लाभान्वित होते हैं । दुग्ध उत्पादक और किसान रुपे डेबिट कार्ड का उपयोग करके माइक्रो-एटीएम के माध्यम से दूध के भुगतान की राशि निकालकर डिजिटल भुगतान परितंत्र का अधिक से अधिक से उपयोग कर रहे हैं । गाँवों में निधियों के बढ़ते प्रवाह ने आसान शर्तों पर ऋण की बेहतर उपलब्धता के माध्यम से स्थानीय उत्पादन कार्यकलापों को भी सहायता प्रदान की है ।
“सहकारिता में सहकार” अभियान ने सहकारी बैंकों की अपनी पहुंच और क्षमता का विस्तार करने की क्षमता को प्रदर्शित किया है, जिससे गुजरात के संपूर्ण सहकारी क्षेत्र को लाभ मिल रहा है । देश भर के सभी जिलों में इस अभियान की सफलता को दोहराने और ग्रामीण सहकारी बैंकों की पहुंच को और अधिक बढ़ाने के लिए “सहकारिता में सहकार” अभियान के राष्ट्रव्यापी कार्यान्वयन हेतु एक मानक प्रचालन प्रक्रिया (एसओपी) का शुभारंभ दिनांक 19.09.2024 को किया गया है ।
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Cooperation
RuPay Kisan Credit Cards for cooperative societies
18 MAR 2026 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
To achieve the prosperity in the country through the mantra of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi” given by the Prime Minister, a pilot project to promote ‘Cooperation among Cooperatives’ was launched on 21st May, 2023 in Banaskantha and Panchmahal DCCBs of Gujarat. After the success of the pilot project, a statewide campaign on ‘Cooperation among Cooperatives’ was launched in all the districts of Gujarat on January 15, 2024.
The objectives under the Campaign inter alia include distribution of Micro-ATMs to Primary Dairy Cooperative Societies (PDCS) and other non-credit cooperative societies to ensure ease of doing business, transparency and financial inclusion by providing door step banking services to all members of PACS, PDCS and all other cooperative societies, thereby increasing the outreach to the people who are at the bottom of the socio-economic pyramid. Under the Campaign, RuPay Kisan Credit Cards (KCC) are also being distributed to all members of PACS, PDCS and other cooperative socieities to provide concessional loan facility to them at zero or low interest rate (interest subvention).
Also, one of the objectives of the Campaign is to link all PACS, PDCS and other cooperative societies with the District Central Cooperative Bank (DCCB)/State Level Cooperative Bank (StCB) to enable them for getting different banking services.
As per available information, more than 33 lakh deposit accounts have been opened; 10,079 Bank Mitra have been appointed; 10,265 Micro-ATMs have been distributed to these Bank Mitras; 6.5 lakh RuPay Kisan Credit Cards and around 9.5 lakh Kisan Credit Card (Animal Husbandry) have been distributed to member of cooperative societies in Gujarat under the campaign as on 28.02.2026.
Villagers such as farmers, milk producers, artisans, agricultural and non-agricultural labourers and micro-entrepreneurs benefit from banking and financial services made available in their villages through cooperative banks and various cooperative societies. Milk producers and farmers are increasingly using the digital payment ecosystem by withdrawing milk payments through Micro-ATMs using RuPay Debit Cards. The increased flow of funds in villages has also supported local production activities with improved access to credit on easy terms.
The campaign “Cooperation among Cooperatives” has demonstrated the potential for cooperative banks to expand their reach and capacity, benefiting the entire cooperative sector of Gujarat. To replicate the success of this campaign in all districts across the country to further increase the footprint of rural cooperative banks a Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) for nationwide implementation of the ‘Cooperation among Cooperatives’ Campaign has been launched on 19.09.2024.
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.