Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Rashtriya Gokul Mission in Andhra Pradesh
18 MAR 2026 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
The details of the year-wise funds released and utilized under Rashtriya Gokul Mission in Andhra Pradesh from 2014 to 2026 is given as under:
(Rs in lakh)
Year
Funds released
Funds Utilized
2014-15
600
600
2015-16
0.00
0.00
2016-17
675
675
2017-18
437.45
437.45
2018-19
1899.81
1899.81
2019-20
439.74
439.74
2020-21
3181.38
3181.38
2021-22
5652.385
5652.385
2022-23
1546
1546
2023-24
3538.38
3538.38
2024-25
3184.16
3184.16
2025-26 (till date)
1500
0.00
(b) Under Rashtriya Gokul Mission 16 Gokul Grams have been established. The component has been discontinued under revised realigned Rashtriya Gokul Mission during 2021-22 to 2025-26.
(c) The population of indigenous (pure) bovine breeds in the country is increased by 29.99 % between breed survey report 2013 and Breed Survey Report 2022. Similarly in the State of Andhra Pradesh population of indigenous (pure) bovine breeds have been increased by 62.11 % between breed survey report 2013 and Breed Survey Report 2022. This growth is attributed to several initiatives undertaken by the Centre and the State including Rashtriya Gokul Mission.
This information was given by Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in the Lok Sabha in response to a question asked.

మత్స్య పరిశ్రమ, పశు పోషణ మరియు పాడి పరిశ్రమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాష్ట్రీయ గోకుల్ మిషన్‌లో ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ అమలు తీరు
18 MAR 2026 11:49AM by PIB Hyderabad
రాష్ట్రీయ గోకుల్ మిషన్‌లో భాగంగా ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌కు 2014 నుంచి 2026 వరకు విడుదల చేసిన నిధులు, ఉపయోగించిన నిధుల వివరాలు ఈ కింద పేర్కొన్న విధంగా ఉన్నాయి:
(రూ.లక్షల్లో)
సంవత్సరం
విడుదల చేసిన నిధులు
ఉపయోగించిన నిధులు
2014-15
600
600
2015-16
0.00
0.00
2016-17
675
675
2017-18
437.45
437.45
2018-19
1899.81
1899.81
2019-20
439.74
439.74
2020-21
3181.38
3181.38
2021-22
5652.385
5652.385
2022-23
1546
1546
2023-24
3538.38
3538.38
2024-25
3184.16
3184.16
2025-26 (till date)
1500
0.00
(బి) రాష్ట్రీయ గోకుల్ మిషన్‌లో భాగంగా 16 గోకుల్ గ్రామాలను ఏర్పాటు చేశారు. సవరించిన, పునర్ వ్యవస్థీకరించిన రాష్ట్రీయ గోకుల్ మిషన్‌‌లో భాగంగా 2021-22 నుంచి 2025-26 మధ్య కాలంలో ఈ భాగాన్ని (కంపోనెంట్) నిలిపివేశారు.
(సి) సర్వే నివేదిక 2013తో పాటు సంతతి సర్వే నివేదిక 2022ల మధ్య కాలంలో దేశంలో స్వదేశీ (శుద్ధ) గోజాతి రకాల సంతతిలో 29.99 శాతం వృద్ధి చోటుచేసుకొంది. సర్వే నివేదిక 2013తో పాటు సంతతి సర్వే నివేదిక 2022ల మధ్య కాలంలో ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌లో స్వదేశీ (శుద్ధ) గోజాతి రకాల సంతతిలో 62.11 శాతం వృద్ధి నమోదైంది. కేంద్రంతో పాటు రాష్ట్రం ‘రాష్ట్రీయ గోకుల్ మిషన్‌’ సహా అనేక కార్యక్రమాలను అమలు చేయడం ఈ వృద్ధికి తోడ్పడింది.
లోక్‌సభలో అడిగిన ఒక ప్రశ్నకు మత్స్య, పశుసంవర్ధక, పాడిపరిశ్రమ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ రాజీవ్ రంజన్ సింగ్ అలియాస్ లలన్ సింగ్ సమాధానమిస్తూ, ఈ సమాచారాన్ని అందించారు.