Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Rashtriya Gokul Mission in Andhra Pradesh
18 MAR 2026 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
The details of the year-wise funds released and utilized under Rashtriya Gokul Mission in Andhra Pradesh from 2014 to 2026 is given as under:
(Rs in lakh)
Year
Funds released
Funds Utilized
2014-15
600
600
2015-16
0.00
0.00
2016-17
675
675
2017-18
437.45
437.45
2018-19
1899.81
1899.81
2019-20
439.74
439.74
2020-21
3181.38
3181.38
2021-22
5652.385
5652.385
2022-23
1546
1546
2023-24
3538.38
3538.38
2024-25
3184.16
3184.16
2025-26 (till date)
1500
0.00
(b) Under Rashtriya Gokul Mission 16 Gokul Grams have been established. The component has been discontinued under revised realigned Rashtriya Gokul Mission during 2021-22 to 2025-26.
(c) The population of indigenous (pure) bovine breeds in the country is increased by 29.99 % between breed survey report 2013 and Breed Survey Report 2022. Similarly in the State of Andhra Pradesh population of indigenous (pure) bovine breeds have been increased by 62.11 % between breed survey report 2013 and Breed Survey Report 2022. This growth is attributed to several initiatives undertaken by the Centre and the State including Rashtriya Gokul Mission.
This information was given by Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in the Lok Sabha in response to a question asked.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
आंध्र प्रदेश में राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन
18 MAR 2026 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
आंध्र प्रदेश में राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन के तहत वर्ष 2014 से 2026 तक जारी और उपयोग किए गए फंड का विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:
(लाख रुपये में)
वर्ष
जारी की गई धनराशि
उपयोग की गई धनराशि
2014-15
600
600
2015-16
0.00
0.00
2016-17
675
675
2017-18
437.45
437.45
2018-19
1899.81
1899.81
2019-20
439.74
439.74
2020-21
3181.38
3181.38
2021-22
5652.385
5652.385
2022-23
1546
1546
2023-24
3538.38
3538.38
2024-25
3184.16
3184.16
2025-26 (वर्तमान तिथि तक)
1500
0.00
(ख) राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन के अंतर्गत 16 गोकुल ग्राम स्थापित किए गए हैं। संशोधित पुनर्व्यवस्थित राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन के अंतर्गत 2021-22 से 2025-26 के दौरान इस घटक को बंद कर दिया गया है।
(ग) देश में स्वदेशी (शुद्ध) मवेशी नस्लों की आबादी में नस्ल सर्वेक्षण रिपोर्ट 2013 और नस्ल सर्वेक्षण रिपोर्ट 2022 के बीच 29.99 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि हुई है। इसी प्रकार आंध्र प्रदेश में स्वदेशी (शुद्ध) मवेशी नस्लों की आबादी में नस्ल सर्वेक्षण रिपोर्ट 2013 और नस्ल सर्वेक्षण रिपोर्ट 2022 के बीच 62.11 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि हुई है। यह वृद्धि केंद्र और राज्य द्वारा शुरू की गई कई पहलों, जिनमें राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन भी शामिल है, के कारण हुई है।
मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री श्री राजीव रंजन सिंह उर्फ ​​ललन सिंह ने लोकसभा में पूछे गए एक प्रश्न के उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।