زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ملک بھر میں رجسٹرڈ 10,000 فارمر پروڈیوسر تنظیموں کا سنگ میل حاصل
17 MAR 2026 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھاگیرتھ چودھری نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت ’’10,000 فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشن (ایف پی اوز) کا قیام اور فروغ‘‘ کے لیے سنٹرل سیکٹر اسکیم نافذ کر رہی ہے ۔ یکم مارچ 2026 تک اس اسکیم کے تحت ملک بھر میں 10,000 فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشن (ایف پی او) رجسٹرڈ ہو چکی ہیں ۔
یکم مارچ 2026 تک 10,000 ایف پی او اسکیم کے تحت 1175 ایف پی او 100فیصد خواتین اراکین کے طور پر رجسٹرڈ ہیں ۔
یکم مارچ 2026 تک ملک بھر میں 10,000 ایف پی او اسکیم کے تحت 23.55 لاکھ خواتین کسان رجسٹرڈ ہیں ۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Government Achieves Milestone of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organisations Registered Across the Country
17 MAR 2026 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Government is implementing a Central Sector Scheme for “Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs)”. As on 1st March 2026, 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) have been registered across the country under this scheme.
As on 1st March, 2026, 1175 FPOs are registered as 100% women members under the 10,000 FPOs scheme.
As on 1st March, 2026, 23.55 lakh women farmers are registered across the country under the 10,000 FPOs scheme.
This information was given by Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Bhagirath Choudhary in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.