कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने फरवरी 2026 माह में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन हेतु केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 46वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
फरवरी 2026 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 1,63,750 लंबित मामले प्राप्त हुए और 1,63,606 लंबित मामलों का निवारण किया गया
लगातार 44वें महीने, केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटान एक लाख मामलों को पार कर गया
फरवरी 2026 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में दूरसंचार विभाग, केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड और डाक विभाग शीर्ष पर रहे
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय, आयुष मंत्रालय और वस्त्र मंत्रालय ने फरवरी 2026 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया
17 MAR 2026 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने फरवरी 2026 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की है। इस रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा उनके निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रस्तुत किया गया है। यह केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर डीएआरपीजी की प्रकाशित 46 वीं रिपोर्ट है।
फरवरी 2026 तक की प्रगति से पता चलता है कि केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने 1,63,606 शिकायतों का निवारण किया है। 2026 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शिकायत निवारण का औसत समय 14 दिन है। ये रिपोर्टें 10-चरणीय सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे डीएआरपीजी ने निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय-सीमा को कम करने के लिए अपनाया था।
रिपोर्ट में फरवरी 2026 माह में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं का डेटा दिया गया है। फरवरी 2026 में विभिन्न माध्यमों से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर कुल 72,357 नए उपयोगकर्ताओं ने पंजीकरण कराया है, जिनमें से 11,945 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने फरवरी 2026 माह में 70,434 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जिनमें से 45,365 फीडबैक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए थे।
उक्त रिपोर्ट में फरवरी 2026 में साझा सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी दिया गया है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को साझा सेवा केंद्र (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी में उपलब्ध है, जो 25 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से संबद्ध है। फरवरी 2026 में साझा सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से कुल 11,761 शिकायतें दर्ज की गई हैं।
रिपोर्ट में समीक्षा बैठक मॉड्यूल का संक्षिप्त विवरण भी दिया गया है, जिसे 14 फरवरी 2025 से सभी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों में लागू किया गया है । यह मॉड्यूल सचिव स्तर पर जनता की शिकायतों की समीक्षा को सुगम बनाता है, जिससे निवारण तंत्र की दक्षता बढ़ती है और नागरिकों की संतुष्टि में सुधार होता है। 28 फरवरी 2026 तक कुल 283 समीक्षा बैठकें आयोजित की जा चुकी हैं, जिनमें से 18 बैठकें फरवरी 2026 में हुईं।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए डीएआरपीजी की फरवरी 2026 की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
पीजी मामले:
• फरवरी 2026 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 1,63,750 लंबित मामले प्राप्त हुए, 1,63,606 लंबित मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 72,485 मामले लंबित हैं।
पीजी अपील:
• फरवरी 2026 में 31,326 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 31,984 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
• वर्ष 2026 के लिए फरवरी 2026 में 20,875 अपीलें लंबित दर्ज की गईं।
शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) – फरवरी, 2026
• दूरसंचार विभाग, केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड और डाक विभाग फरवरी 2026 के लिए समूह ए (500 या उससे अधिक शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
• संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय, आयुष मंत्रालय और वस्त्र मंत्रालय फरवरी 2026 के लिए समूह बी (500 से कम शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
पीडीएफ फाइल के लिए यहां क्लिक करें:

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 46th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/Departments performance for the month of February, 2026
In February 2026, 1,63,750 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, and 1,63,606 PG cases were redressed
For the 44th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Telecommunications, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs and Department of Posts topped the Group A category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of February, 2026
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Ministry of AYUSH and Ministry of Textiles topped in Group B category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of February, 2026
17 MAR 2026 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for February, 2026, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 46th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for February, 2026 indicates 1,63,606 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for 2026 is 14 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of February, 2026. A total of 72,357 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in February, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 11,945 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected 70,434 feedbacks in the month of February, 2026, where 45,365 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in February, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 11,761 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of February, 2026.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised on 14th February 2025 across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. As of 28th February, 2026, a total of 283 review meetings have been conducted, out of which 18 meetings were held in February, 2026.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for February, 2026 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
PG Cases:
• In February, 2026, 1,63,750 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,63,606 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 72,485 PG cases.
PG Appeals:
• In February, 2026, 31,326 appeals were received and 31,984 appeals were disposed.
• 20,875 appeal pendency recorded in February, 2026 for the year 2026.
Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – February, 2026
• Department of Telecommunications, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs and Department of Posts are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for February, 2026.
• Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Ministry of AYUSH and Ministry of Textiles are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for February, 2026.
Click here for pdf file: