Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 46th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/Departments performance for the month of February, 2026
In February 2026, 1,63,750 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, and 1,63,606 PG cases were redressed
For the 44th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Telecommunications, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs and Department of Posts topped the Group A category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of February, 2026
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Ministry of AYUSH and Ministry of Textiles topped in Group B category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of February, 2026
17 MAR 2026 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for February, 2026, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 46th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for February, 2026 indicates 1,63,606 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for 2026 is 14 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of February, 2026. A total of 72,357 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in February, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 11,945 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected 70,434 feedbacks in the month of February, 2026, where 45,365 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in February, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 11,761 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of February, 2026.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised on 14th February 2025 across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. As of 28th February, 2026, a total of 283 review meetings have been conducted, out of which 18 meetings were held in February, 2026.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for February, 2026 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
PG Cases:
• In February, 2026, 1,63,750 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,63,606 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 72,485 PG cases.
PG Appeals:
• In February, 2026, 31,326 appeals were received and 31,984 appeals were disposed.
• 20,875 appeal pendency recorded in February, 2026 for the year 2026.
Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – February, 2026
• Department of Telecommunications, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs and Department of Posts are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for February, 2026.
• Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Ministry of AYUSH and Ministry of Textiles are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for February, 2026.
Click here for pdf file:

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے فروری 2026 کے مہینے کے لیے مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کی کارکردگی کے لیے عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے مرکزی نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پر 46 ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی
فروری 2026 میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پرعوامی شکایات کے 1,63,750 معاملات موصول ہوئے اور 1,63,606 عوامی شکایات کے معاملات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
لگاتار 44 ویں مہینے ، مرکزی سکریٹریٹ میں ماہانہ نمٹارے کا عمل 1 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گیا
محکمہ برائے ٹیلی مواصلات ، بالواسطہ ٹیکسز اور کسٹمز کے مرکزی بورڈ اور محکمہ ڈاک نے فروری 2026 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کی گئی جی آر اے آئی کی درجہ بندی میں گروپ اے کے زمرے میں سرفہرست مقام حاصل کیا
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت ، آیوش کی وزارت اور ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت فروری 2026 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کی گئی جی آر اے آئی کی درجہ بندی میں گروپ بی کے زمرے میں سرفہرست رہی
17 MAR 2026 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے فروری 2026 کے لیے عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے مرکزی نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی ، جس میں عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور نمٹانے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ذریعے شائع کی گئی مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں سے متعلق 46 ویں رپورٹ ہے ۔
فروری 2026 کی پیش رفت سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے 1,63,606 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا ہے ۔ 2026 کے لیے مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں میں شکایات کے نمٹارے کا اوسط وقت 14 دن ہے ۔ یہ رپورٹیں 10 مراحل والے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اصلاحاتی عمل کا حصہ ہیں جسے ڈی اے آر پی جی نے ٹھکانے لگانے کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے اور مقررہ اوقات کو کم کرنے کے لیے اپنایا تھا ۔
یہ رپورٹ فروری 2026 کے مہینے میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے رجسٹرڈ نئے صارفین کے لیے ڈیٹا فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ فروری 2026 میں مختلف چینلوں کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر کل 72,357 نئے صارفین رجسٹر ہوئے ہیں ، جن میں سے 11,945 رجسٹریشن اتر پردیش سے ہیں ۔ فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے فروری 2026 کے مہینے میں 70,434 فیڈ بیک اکٹھے کیے ، جہاں مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے 45,365 فیڈ بیک اکٹھے کیے گئے ۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ فروری 2026 میں مشترکہ خدمات مراکز ( سی ایس سی) کے ذریعے درج کی گئی شکایات پر ریاست کے لحاظ سے تجزیہ بھی فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو مشترکہ خدمات مراکز (سی ایس سی) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ سی ایس سی پر دستیاب ہے ، جو 2.5 لاکھ دیہی سطح کے کاروباریوں (وی ایل ای) کے ساتھ منسلک ہے ۔ فروری 2026 کے مہینے میں مشترکہ خدمات مراکز کے ذریعے کل 11,761 شکایات درج کی گئی ہیں ۔
رپورٹ میں جائزہ میٹنگ ماڈیول کا ایک جائزہ بھی پیش کیا گیا ہے ، جسے 14 فروری 2025 کو مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں میں نافذ کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ ماڈیول عوامی شکایات کے سکریٹری سطح کے جائزوں کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے ، اس طرح ازالے کے طریقہ کار کی کارکردگی کو بڑھاتا ہے اور شہریوں کی اطمینان کو بہتر بناتا ہے ۔ 28 فروری 2026 تک کل 283 جائزہ میٹنگیں کی جا چکی ہیں ، جن میں سے 18 میٹنگیں فروری 2026 میں ہوئی تھیں ۔
مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے فروری 2026 کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کی ماہانہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس رپورٹ کی اہم جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
عوامی شکایات کے معاملے:
• فروری 2026 میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 1,63,750 عوامی شکایات کے معاملے موصول ہوئے ، 1,63,606 عوامی شکایات کے معاملے کا ازالہ کیا گیا اور 72,485 عوامی شکایات کے معاملے زیر التواء ہیں ۔
پی جی اپیلیں:
• فروری 2026 میں 31,326 اپیلیں موصول ہوئیں اور 31,984 اپیلیں نمٹائی گئیں ۔
• سال 2026 کے لیے فروری 2026 میں 20,875 زیر التواء اپیلیں ریکارڈ کی گئیں ۔
شکایات کے ازالے کا تجزیہ اور اشاریہ (جی آر اے آئی)-فروری 2026
• ٹیلی مواصلات کا محکمہ ، بالواسطہ ٹیکسوں اور کسٹمز کے مرکزی بورڈ اور محکمہ ڈاک فروری 2026 کے لیے گروپ اے (500 سے زیادہ شکایات کے برابر) کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کے جائزے اور اشاریے میں سرفہرست کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں میں شامل ہیں ۔
• پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت ، آیوش کی وزارت اور ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت فروری 2026 کے لیے گروپ بی (500 سے کم شکایات) میں شکایات کے ازالے کے جائزے اور اشاریے میں سرفہرست کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں میں شامل ہیں ۔
پی ڈی ایف فائل کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں: