Ministry of Panchayati Raj
RECOMMENDATION OF 15TH FINANCE COMMISSION
17 MAR 2026 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Fifteenth Finance Commission has recommended the allocation of Rs. 60,750 crores for FY 2020-21 [Interim period] and Rs.2,36,805 crore for the FY 2021-2026 to the Rural Local Bodies (RLBs).
The criteria for fund allocation determined by the 15th Central Finance Commission involve inter-se distribution among the States, with a weightage of 90 percent assigned to the population and 10 percent to the areas of the States. The inter-se distribution among all the tiers is done by the State Governments on the basis of the accepted recommendations of the latest State Finance Commission (SFC) and in conformity with the following bands;
Range for Distribution
Gram Panchayats
Block Panchayats
District Panchayats
Minimum
70%
10%
5%
Maximum
85%
25%
15%
States which have a two-tier system with only village and district panchayats, the allocation is as below:
Range for Distribution
Gram Panchayats
District Panchayats
Minimum
70%
15%
Maximum
85%
30%
In the event of SFC recommendations not being available, the inter-se distribution within the tiers should be decided by the State Government within the bands indicated above. The intra-tier distribution among the relevant entities across the State should be on the basis of population and area in the ratio of 90:10 or as per the accepted recommendation of the latest SFC.
The mandatory eligibility conditions as per the guidelines of the Ministry of Finance for the release of grants under the Fifteenth Finance Commission are enumerated as under:
1. RLBs shall be deemed to be eligible for the grants if they are duly constituted i.e. if duly elected bodies are in place except for States/ Areas where Part IX of the Constitution does not apply. In case, all the bodies are not duly constituted grants shall be released to the State on an actual allocation / pro-rata basis for duly constituted only.
2. Uploading of Plans by the RLBs for FY under consideration, as the case may be in eGramSwaraj failing which the grant is released on a pro-rata basis only to those RLBs which have uploaded the plans on e-Gramswaraj application.
3. RLBs have to mandatorily onboard on eGramSwaraj – PFMS for XV FC Grants’ Transactions.
1. All RLBs must complete audit of annual accounts for the year before the previous year on AuditOnline failing which the grant is released on a pro-rata basis only to those RLBs which have completed the audit on the AuditOnline application.
2. All RLBs must ensure that provisional accounts for the previous year are available on eGramSwaraj portal, failing which the grant is released on a pro-rata basis only to those RLBs whose annual accounts are available on e-Gramswaraj application.
3. All states which have not done so, must constitute the State Finance Commission (SFC), act upon their recommendations and lay the explanatory memorandum as to the action taken thereon before the State legislature on or before March 2024. After March 2024, no grants shall be released to State that has not complied with the Constitutional provisions in respect of the SFC and these conditions.
4. Timely fund Disbursal: On receipt of the XV-FC recommended grants from the Union Government the State Governments are required to transfer the same to the panchayats/ traditional bodies concerned within 10 working days. Any delay beyond 10 working days the State Government is required to release the grant with interest for the period of delay as per the average effective rate of interest on market borrowings/State Development Loans for the previous year.
The State-wise details of grants recommended and released in fulfillment of prescribed eligibility conditions under the Fifteenth Finance Commission to Rural Local Bodies (RLBs) during the award period from FY 2020-21 to FY 2025-26 are given at Annexure.
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj has implemented several measures to monitor the state-wise distribution and utilization of 15th Finance Commission Grants. The Ministry of Panchayati Raj launched the eGramSwaraj application in April, 2020 for monitoring of various aspects of Panchayat functioning, such as planning, budgeting, accounting and audit. Further, an application ‘AuditOnline’ has been developed for online audits of Panchayat accounts and their financial management also in April 2020.
During the current FY 2025–26, out of a total of 2,64,211 Gram Panchayats and equivalent bodies across the country, 2,54,604 Gram Panchayats and equivalent (96.36%), have uploaded their Gram Panchayat Development Plans (GPDPs) on eGramSwaraj and 2,42,871 Gram Panchayats and equivalent (91.92%) have transferred ₹38,491 crore to vendors through the eGramSwaraj–PFMS interface. For FY 2024-25, over 2.58 lakh PRIs have closed their year books and 1.63 lakh PRIs have PRIs generated their Audit reports.
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR) and the Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation (DDWS) are the nodal Ministries for recommending the release of Untied (Basic) Grants and Tied Grants, respectively, to the Rural Local Bodies (RLBs) under the Fifteenth Finance Commission (15th FC).
As per the recommendations of the 15th FC, grants to RLBs are released to the States in two instalments every year. Upon receipt of the Grant Transfer Certificate (GTC) from a State for the last released instalment and fulfilment of the eligibility conditions prescribed in the guidelines, MoPR recommends the release of the next instalment of Untied Grants to the Ministry of Finance (MoF). Similarly, DDWS recommends the release of the respective instalment of Tied Grants to MoF.
Accordingly, the timing of release may vary depending upon the receipt of the GTC for the last instalment released and the fulfilment of the prescribed eligibility conditions by the respective State. MoPR has released Untied Grants timely upon fulfilment of these conditions.
Annexure
State-wise details of grants recommended and released under the 15th Finance Commission to Rural Local Bodies (RLBs) during the award period from FY 2020-21 to FY 2025-26
(Rs. in crores)
Sl. No.
States
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
Total
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
1
Andhra Pradesh
2625.00
2625.00
1939.00
1917.85
2010.00
1976.75
2031.00
1997.45
2152.00
2109.97
2099.00
2053.81
12856.00
12680.82
2
Arunachal Pradesh
231.00
231.00
170.00
170.00
177.00
35.40
179.00
0.00
189.00
0.00
185.00
0.00
1131.00
436.40
3
Assam
1604.00
1604.00
1186.00
1186.00
1228.00
1228.00
1241.00
1241.00
1315.00
1315.00
1283.00
1283.00
7857.00
7857.00
4
Bihar
5018.00
5018.00
3709.00
3709.00
3842.00
3842.00
3884.00
3855.33
4114.00
4109.01
4012.00
2806.31
24579.00
23339.65
5
Chhattisgarh
1454.00
1454.00
1075.00
1075.00
1114.00
1114.00
1125.00
1125.00
1192.00
1185.25
1163.00
802.06
7123.00
6755.32
6
Goa
75.00
75.00
55.00
55.00
57.00
48.46
58.00
36.13
62.00
0.00
61.00
0.00
368.00
214.59
7
Gujarat
3195.00
3195.00
2362.00
2362.00
2446.00
2446.00
2473.00
2473.00
2619.00
2619.00
2555.00
1782.04
15650.00
14877.04
8
Haryana
1264.00
1264.00
935.00
935.00
968.00
967.30
979.00
953.59
1036.00
1012.51
1011.00
988.14
6193.00
6120.54
9
Himachal Pradesh
429.00
429.00
317.00
317.00
329.00
329.00
332.00
318.04
352.00
352.00
343.00
341.50
2102.00
2086.53
10
Jharkhand
1689.00
1689.00
1249.00
1249.00
1293.00
1293.00
1307.00
1307.00
1385.00
962.94
1351.00
0.00
8274.00
6500.94
11
Karnataka
3217.00
3217.00
2377.00
2375.50
2463.00
2093.55
2490.00
2086.59
2637.00
2133.25
2572.00
0.00
15756.00
11905.89
12
Kerala
1628.00
1628.00
1203.00
1203.00
1246.00
1246.00
1260.00
1260.00
1334.00
1334.00
1301.00
650.50
7972.00
7321.50
13
Madhya Pradesh
3984.00
3984.00
2944.00
2944.00
3050.00
3050.00
3083.00
2923.89
3265.00
3262.75
3185.00
630.65
19511.00
16795.29
14
Maharashtra
5827.00
5827.00
4307.00
4267.16
4461.00
3696.71
4510.00
3629.21
4776.00
3169.72
4659.00
2507.25
28540.00
23097.05
15
Manipur
177.00
177.00
131.00
65.50
135.00
0.00
137.00
0.00
145.00
0.00
142.00
0.00
867.00
242.50
16
Meghalaya
182.00
182.00
135.00
94.50
140.00
0.00
141.00
0.00
149.00
0.00
146.00
0.00
893.00
276.50
17
Mizoram
93.00
93.00
69.00
69.00
71.00
71.00
72.00
72.00
76.00
76.00
74.00
37.00
455.00
418.00
18
Nagaland
125.00
125.00
92.00
92.00
96.00
48.00
97.00
0.00
102.00
0.00
99.00
0.00
611.00
265.00
19
Odisha
2258.00
2258.00
1669.00
1669.00
1728.00
1728.00
1747.00
1746.91
1851.00
1851.00
1805.00
1712.98
11058.00
10965.89
20
Punjab
1388.00
1388.00
1026.00
1026.00
1062.00
1062.00
1074.00
1058.35
1138.00
1127.86
1110.00
555.00
6798.00
6217.22
21
Rajasthan
3862.00
3862.00
2854.00
2854.00
2957.00
2955.34
2989.00
2847.96
3166.00
3166.00
3087.00
757.60
18915.00
16442.90
22
Sikkim
42.00
42.00
31.00
31.00
33.00
33.00
33.00
33.00
35.00
32.78
33.00
22.85
207.00
194.63
23
Tamil Nadu
3607.00
3607.00
2666.00
2666.00
2761.00
2761.00
2791.00
2791.00
2957.00
2957.00
2884.00
637.93
17666.00
15419.93
24
Telangana
1847.00
1847.00
1365.00
1365.00
1415.00
1415.00
1430.00
1430.00
1514.00
640.07
1477.00
0.00
9048.00
6697.07
25
Tripura
191.00
191.00
141.00
141.00
147.00
147.00
148.00
148.00
157.00
156.31
153.00
153.00
937.00
936.31
26
Uttar Pradesh
9752.00
9752.00
7208.00
7208.00
7466.00
7466.00
7547.00
7547.00
7994.00
7994.00
7797.00
5441.38
47764.00
45408.38
27
Uttarakhand
574.00
574.00
425.00
418.70
440.00
439.21
445.00
444.13
471.00
470.30
458.00
89.41
2813.00
2435.74
28
West Bengal
4412.00
4412.00
3261.00
3261.00
3378.00
3378.00
3415.00
3415.00
3617.00
3472.22
3528.00
3403.92
21611.00
21342.14
Total
60750.00
60750.00
44901.00
44726.22
46513.00
44869.71
47018.00
44739.57
49800.00
45508.95
48573.00
26656.33
297555.00
267250.78
This information was given by Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha on 17th March 2026.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
15वें वित्त आयोग की सिफारिशें
17 MAR 2026 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
पंद्रहवें वित्त आयोग ने ग्रामीण स्थानीय निकायों के लिए वर्ष 2020-21 [अंतरिम अवधि] के लिए 60,750 करोड़ रुपये एवं 2021-2026 की अवधि के लिए 2,36,805 करोड़ रुपये, आवंटन की सिफारिश की है।
पंद्रहवें वित्त आयोग द्वारा अपनाए गए निधियों के आवंटन के मानदंड में राज्यों के बीच पारस्परिक वितरण जनसंख्या पर 90 प्रतिशत के भारांक और राज्यों के क्षेत्रफल पर 10 प्रतिशत के भारांक पर होता है। सभी स्तरों के बीच पारस्परिक वितरण राज्य सरकारों द्वारा नवीनतम राज्य वित्त आयोग (एसएफसी) की स्वीकृत सिफारिशों के आधार पर और निम्नलिखित बैंडों के अनुरूप होता है;
वितरण की सीमा
ग्राम पंचायतें
ब्लॉक पंचायतें
जिला पंचायतें
न्यूनतम
70%
10%
5%
अधिकतम
85%
25%
15%
जिन राज्यों में केवल ग्राम और जिला पंचायतों वाली दो स्तरीय प्रणाली है, वहाँ आवंटन निम्नलिखित श्रेणी में होता है;
वितरण की सीमा
ग्राम पंचायतें
जिला पंचायतें
न्यूनतम
70%
15%
अधिकतम
85%
30%
राज्य वित्त आयोग (एसएफसी) की सिफारिश उपलब्‍ध नहीं होने की स्थिति में, विभिन्न-स्तरों के भीतर पारस्परिक वितरण को ऊपर बताए गए बैंड के अनुसार राज्य सरकार द्वारा तय किया जाना चाहिए। राज्य भर में संबंधित संस्थाओं के बीच अंतर-स्तरीय वितरण जनसंख्या और क्षेत्रफल के आधार पर 90:10 के अनुपात में या नवीनतम एसएफसी की स्वीकृत सिफारिश के अनुसार होना चाहिए।
15वें वित्त आयोग के अंतर्गत अनुदान जारी करने के लिए वित्त मंत्रालय के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार अनिवार्य पात्रता शर्तें निम्नानुसार हैं:
1. ग्रामीण स्थानीय निकायों को अनुदान के लिए पात्र माना जाएगा, यदि वे विधिवत रूप से गठित हैं, अर्थात यदि विधिवत निर्वाचित निकाय मौजूद हैं, सिवाय उन राज्यों/क्षेत्रों के जहां संविधान का भाग IX लागू नहीं होता है। यदि सभी निकाय विधिवत रूप से गठित नहीं हैं, तो अनुदान केवल विधिवत रूप से गठित निकायों के लिए वास्तविक आवंटन/अनुपात के आधार पर राज्य को जारी किया जाएगा।
2. विचाराधीन वित्तीय वर्ष के लिए ग्रामीण स्थानीय निकायों द्वारा योजनाओं को ई-ग्रामस्वराज पर अपलोड करना, जैसा भी मामला हो, ऐसा न करने पर अनुदान केवल उन्हीं ग्रामीण स्थानीय निकायों को आनुपातिक आधार पर जारी किया जाएगा, जिन्होंने ई-ग्रामस्वराज एप्लीकेशन पर योजनाएं अपलोड की हैं।
3. ग्रामीण स्थानीय निकायों को पंद्रहवें वित्त आयोग अनुदानों के लेन-देन के लिए अनिवार्य रूप से ई-ग्राम स्वराज – पीएफएमएस पर ऑनबोर्ड होना होगा।
4. सभी आरएलबी को ऑडिटऑनलाइन पर पिछले वर्ष से पहले के वर्ष के वार्षिक खातों का ऑडिट पूरा करना होगा, ऐसा न करने पर अनुदान केवल उन्हीं आरएलबी को आनुपातिक आधार पर जारी किया जाएगा, जिन्होंने ऑडिटऑनलाइन एप्लीकेशन पर ऑडिट पूरा कर लिया है।
5. इसी तरह, सभी आरएलबी को यह सुनिश्चित करना होगा कि पिछले वर्ष के अनंतिम खाते ई-ग्रामस्वराज पोर्टल पर उपलब्ध हों, ऐसा न करने पर अनुदान केवल उन्हीं आरएलबी को आनुपातिक आधार पर जारी किया जाएगा, जिनके वार्षिक खाते ई-ग्रामस्वराज एप्लीकेशन पर उपलब्ध हैं।
6. जिन राज्यों ने ऐसा नहीं किया है, उन्हें राज्य वित्त आयोग का गठन करना होगा, उनकी सिफारिशों पर कार्य करना होगा और मार्च 2024 तक या उससे पहले राज्य विधानमंडल के समक्ष की गई कार्रवाई के संबंध में स्पष्टीकरण ज्ञापन प्रस्तुत करना होगा। मार्च 2024 के बाद, ऐसे राज्यों को कोई अनुदान जारी नहीं किया जाएगा, जिन्होंने राज्य वित्त आयोग और इन शर्तों के संबंध में संवैधानिक प्रावधानों का अनुपालन नहीं किया है।
7. समय पर धन वितरण: केंद्र सरकार से 15वें वित्त आयोग द्वारा अनुशंसित अनुदान प्राप्त होने पर राज्य सरकारों को 10 कार्य दिवसों के भीतर संबंधित पंचायतों/पारंपरिक निकायों को हस्तांतरित करना आवश्यक है। 10 कार्य दिवसों से अधिक की देरी होने पर राज्य सरकार को पिछले वर्ष के लिए बाजार उधार/राज्य विकास ऋण पर ब्याज की औसत प्रभावी दर के अनुसार देरी की अवधि के लिए ब्याज सहित अनुदान जारी करना आवश्यक है।
15वें वित्त आयोग के अंतर्गत वित्तीय वर्ष 2020-21 से 2025-26 तक की पुरस्कार अवधि के दौरान ग्रामीण स्थानीय निकायों को निर्धारित पात्रता शर्तों की पूर्ति पर अनुशंसित और जारी किए गए अनुदानों का राज्यवार विवरण अनुबंध में दिया गया है।
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय ने 15वें वित्त आयोग के अनुदानों के राज्यवार वितरण और उपयोग की निगरानी हेतु कई उपाय लागू किए हैं। मंत्रालय ने वर्ष अप्रैल, 2020 में ई-ग्रामस्वराज एप्लिकेशन लॉन्च किया, जिसका उद्देश्य पंचायतों के कार्यकलापों जैसे योजना निर्माण, बजट, लेखांकन और लेखा परीक्षा की निगरानी करना है। इसके अतिरिक्त, अप्रैल 2020 में ही ऑडिट ऑनलाइन एप्लिकेशन लॉन्च किया गया, जो पंचायत खातों और उनके वित्तीय प्रबंधन का ऑनलाइन ऑडिट करने हेतु है।
वित्तीय वर्ष 2025–26 के दौरान देशभर के कुल 2,64,211 ग्राम पंचायतों और समकक्ष निकायों में से 2,54,604 (96.36%) ने अपनी ग्राम पंचायत विकास योजनाएँ ई-ग्रामस्वराज पर अपलोड की हैं और 2,42,871 (91.92%) ने ई-ग्रामस्वराज–पीएफएमएस इंटरफ़ेस के माध्यम से विक्रेताओं को ₹38,491 करोड़ का भुगतान किया है।
वित्तीय वर्ष 2024–25 में 2.58 लाख से अधिक पंचायती राज संस्थाओं ने अपने अनंतिम खातों को बंद किया है और 1.63 लाख पंचायती राज संस्थाओं ने अपनी ऑडिट रिपोर्ट तैयार की है।
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय और पेयजल एवं स्वच्छता विभाग क्रमशः पंद्रहवें वित्त आयोग के अंतर्गत ग्रामीण स्थानीय निकायों को गैर-निबद्ध (मूल) अनुदान तथा निबद्ध अनुदान की रिहाई की अनुशंसा करने हेतु नोडल मंत्रालय हैं।
पंद्रहवें वित्त आयोग की अनुशंसाओं के अनुसार, ग्रामीण स्थानीय निकायों को अनुदान प्रत्येक वर्ष राज्यों को दो किस्तों में जारी किए जाते हैं। किसी राज्य से अंतिम जारी किस्त के लिए अनुदान हस्तांतरण प्रमाणपत्र (जीटीसी) प्राप्त होने तथा दिशा-निर्देशों में निर्धारित पात्रता शर्तों की पूर्ति होने पर, पंचायती राज मंत्रालय वित्त मंत्रालय को अगली किस्त के गैर-निबद्ध अनुदान की जारी करने की अनुशंसा करता है। इसी प्रकार, पेयजल एवं स्वच्छता विभाग निबद्ध अनुदान की संबंधित किस्त की जारी करने की अनुशंसा वित्त मंत्रालय को करता है।
तदनुसार, अनुदान जारी करने का समय अंतिम किस्त के लिए जीटीसी प्राप्त होने तथा संबंधित राज्य द्वारा निर्धारित पात्रता शर्तों की पूर्ति पर निर्भर कर सकता है। पंचायती राज मंत्रालय ने इन शर्तों की पूर्ति होने पर गैर-निबद्ध अनुदान समय पर जारी किए हैं
अनुबंध
वित्तीय वर्ष 2020-21 से 2025-26 तक की अनुशंसा अवधि के दौरान ग्रामीण स्थानीय निकायों को 15वें वित्त आयोग के अंतर्गत अनुशंसित और जारी किए गए अनुदानों का राज्यवार विवरण
(रु. करोड़ में)
क्र सं
राज्य
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
कुल
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
2625.00
2625.00
1939.00
1917.85
2010.00
1976.75
2031.00
1997.45
2152.00
2109.97
2099.00
2053.81
12856.00
12680.82
2
अरूणाचल प्रदेश
231.00
231.00
170.00
170.00
177.00
35.40
179.00
0.00
189.00
0.00
185.00
0.00
1131.00
436.40
3
असम
1604.00
1604.00
1186.00
1186.00
1228.00
1228.00
1241.00
1241.00
1315.00
1315.00
1283.00
1283.00
7857.00
7857.00
4
बिहार
5018.00
5018.00
3709.00
3709.00
3842.00
3842.00
3884.00
3855.33
4114.00
4109.01
4012.00
2806.31
24579.00
23339.65
5
छत्तीसगढ़
1454.00
1454.00
1075.00
1075.00
1114.00
1114.00
1125.00
1125.00
1192.00
1185.25
1163.00
802.06
7123.00
6755.32
6
गोवा
75.00
75.00
55.00
55.00
57.00
48.46
58.00
36.13
62.00
0.00
61.00
0.00
368.00
214.59
7
गुजरात
3195.00
3195.00
2362.00
2362.00
2446.00
2446.00
2473.00
2473.00
2619.00
2619.00
2555.00
1782.04
15650.00
14877.04
8
हरियाणा
1264.00
1264.00
935.00
935.00
968.00
967.30
979.00
953.59
1036.00
1012.51
1011.00
988.14
6193.00
6120.54
9
हिमाचल प्रदेश
429.00
429.00
317.00
317.00
329.00
329.00
332.00
318.04
352.00
352.00
343.00
341.50
2102.00
2086.54
10
झारखण्ड
1689.00
1689.00
1249.00
1249.00
1293.00
1293.00
1307.00
1307.00
1385.00
962.94
1351.00
0.00
8274.00
6500.94
11
कर्नाटक
3217.00
3217.00
2377.00
2375.50
2463.00
2093.55
2490.00
2086.59
2637.00
2133.25
2572.00
0.00
15756.00
11905.89
12
केरल
1628.00
1628.00
1203.00
1203.00
1246.00
1246.00
1260.00
1260.00
1334.00
1334.00
1301.00
650.50
7972.00
7321.50
13
मध्य प्रदेश
3984.00
3984.00
2944.00
2944.00
3050.00
3050.00
3083.00
2923.89
3265.00
3262.75
3185.00
630.65
19511.00
16795.29
14
महाराष्ट्र
5827.00
5827.00
4307.00
4267.16
4461.00
3696.71
4510.00
3629.21
4776.00
3169.72
4659.00
2507.25
28540.00
23097.05
15
मणिपुर
177.00
177.00
131.00
65.50
135.00
0.00
137.00
0.00
145.00
0.00
142.00
0.00
867.00
242.50
16
मेघालय
182.00
182.00
135.00
94.50
140.00
0.00
141.00
0.00
149.00
0.00
146.00
0.00
893.00
276.50
17
मिजोरम
93.00
93.00
69.00
69.00
71.00
71.00
72.00
72.00
76.00
76.00
74.00
37.00
455.00
418.00
18
नागालैंड
125.00
125.00
92.00
92.00
96.00
48.00
97.00
0.00
102.00
0.00
99.00
0.00
611.00
265.00
19
ओड़िशा
2258.00
2258.00
1669.00
1669.00
1728.00
1728.00
1747.00
1746.91
1851.00
1851.00
1805.00
1712.98
11058.00
10965.89
20
पंजाब
1388.00
1388.00
1026.00
1026.00
1062.00
1062.00
1074.00
1058.35
1138.00
1127.86
1110.00
555.00
6798.00
6217.22
21
राजस्थान
3862.00
3862.00
2854.00
2854.00
2957.00
2955.34
2989.00
2847.96
3166.00
3166.00
3087.00
757.60
18915.00
16442.90
22
सिक्किम
42.00
42.00
31.00
31.00
33.00
33.00
33.00
33.00
35.00
32.78
33.00
22.85
207.00
194.63
23
तमिलनाडु
3607.00
3607.00
2666.00
2666.00
2761.00
2761.00
2791.00
2791.00
2957.00
2957.00
2884.00
637.93
17666.00
15419.93
24
तेलंगाना
1847.00
1847.00
1365.00
1365.00
1415.00
1415.00
1430.00
1430.00
1514.00
640.07
1477.00
0.00
9048.00
6697.07
25
त्रिपुरा
191.00
191.00
141.00
141.00
147.00
147.00
148.00
148.00
157.00
156.31
153.00
153.00
937.00
936.31
26
उत्तर प्रदेश
9752.00
9752.00
7208.00
7208.00
7466.00
7466.00
7547.00
7547.00
7994.00
7994.00
7797.00
5441.38
47764.00
45408.38
27
उत्तराखण्ड
574.00
574.00
425.00
418.70
440.00
439.21
445.00
444.13
471.00
470.30
458.00
89.41
2813.00
2435.74
28
पश्चिम बंगाल
4412.00
4412.00
3261.00
3261.00
3378.00
3378.00
3415.00
3415.00
3617.00
3472.22
3528.00
3403.92
21611.00
21342.14
कुल
60750.00
60750.00
44901.00
44726.22
46513.00
44869.71
47018.00
44739.57
49800.00
45508.95
48573.00
26656.34
297555.00
267250.78
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री राजीव रंजन सिंह उर्फ ​​ललन सिंह ने 17 मार्च 2026 को लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।