ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
آندھرا پردیش میں پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جنو شدھی پریوجنا
13 MAR 2026 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جنو شدھی پریوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی ) کے تحت، 28.02.2026 تک ملک بھر میں کل 18,646 جن اوشدھی کیندر کھولے گئے ہیں، جن میں سے 283 مراکز آندھرا پردیش میں کھولے گئے ہیں۔ ملک میں کھولے گئے مراکز کی ریاستی تعداد اور آندھرا پردیش میں کھولے گئے مراکز کی ضلع وار تعداد ضمیمہ I میں دی گئی ہے۔
پچھلے پانچ سالوں کے دوران اس اسکیم کے تحت مختص اور استعمال کیے گئے فنڈز کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
S. No.
Financial year
Funds sanctioned
(crore ₹)
Funds utilised
(crore ₹)
1.
2020-21
65.00
65.00
2.
2021-22
68.50
68.50
3.
2022-23
100.00
100.00
4.
2023-24
110.00
110.00
5.
2024-25
284.50
182.73
اس اسکیم کے تحت ریاست کے لحاظ سے فنڈز کی تقسیم کا تعین نہیں کیا گیا ہے۔
ملک بھر میں، گزشتہ پانچ مالی سالوں کے دوران اس اسکیم کے تحت کل 6,290.23 کروڑ روپے فروخت کیے گئے ہیں۔ ریاست وار اور مالی سال کے حساب سے ایم آر پی کی فروخت ضمیمہ II میں فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت، جن اوشدھی کیندر کے مالکان کو ماہانہ خریداریوں کا 10 فیصد کی ترغیب ملتی ہے، جس کی زیادہ سے زیادہ حد 10,000 ماہانہ ہے۔ مزید برآں، جن اوشدھی کیندر کے مالکان کو 200 زیادہ مانگ والی مصنوعات کے اسٹاک کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے ہر ماہ 10,000 تک کی ترغیب ملتی ہے۔ مزید برآں، شمال مشرقی ریاستوں، ہمالیائی علاقوں، جزیروں کے علاقوں، اور پسماندہ علاقوں میں جن کو نیتی آیوگ نے ​​خواہش مند اضلاع کے طور پر مطلع کیا ہے، اور جو کچھ اہل زمرہ جات کے کاروباری افراد کے ذریعے کھولے گئے ہیں، بشمول سابق فوجی، معذور افراد، اور شیڈیولڈ کاسٹ کے ممبران، شیڈولڈ کاسٹ کے خصوصی افراد۔ 2 لاکھ روپے۔
حکومت کا مقصد اس اسکیم کے دائرہ کار کو بڑھانا اور مارچ 2027 تک 25,000 جن اوشدھی کیندرز کھولنا ہے۔ جن اوشدھی کیندرز کھولنے کے لیے انفرادی کاروباریوں، غیر سرکاری تنظیموں، کمیٹیوں، ٹرسٹوں، فرموں، نجی کمپنیوں وغیرہ سے درخواستیں طلب کی جاتی ہیں۔ آندھرا پردیش سمیت ملک بھر کے تمام اضلاع سے www.janaushadhi.gov.in کے ذریعے آن لائن درخواستیں طلب کی جاتی ہیں۔
ضمیمہ 1، 2، اور 3 کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔
The State-wise /Union Territory-wise number of JAKs opened as on 28.02.2026
Sl. No.
Name of State/UT
Number of JAKs
1.
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
6
1.
Andhra Pradesh
283
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
35
1.
Assam
183
1.
Bihar
1127
1.
Chandigarh
19
1.
Chhattisgarh
352
1.
Delhi
622
1.
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
41
1.
Goa
18
1.
Gujarat
878
1.
Haryana
501
1.
Himachal Pradesh
75
1.
Jammu and Kashmir
355
1.
Jharkhand
171
1.
Karnataka
1637
1.
Kerala
1755
1.
Ladakh
3
1.
Lakshadweep
1
1.
Madhya Pradesh
634
1.
Maharashtra
727
1.
Manipur
68
1.
Meghalaya
26
1.
Mizoram
17
1.
Nagaland
24
1.
Odisha
830
1.
Puducherry
33
1.
Punjab
545
1.
Rajasthan
675
1.
Sikkim
16
1.
Tamil Nadu
1559
1.
Telangana
229
1.
Tripura
33
1.
Uttar Pradesh
3944
1.
Uttarakhand
330
1.
West Bengal
894
Grand Total
18,646
District-wise number of JAKs opened in the State of Andhra Pradesh as on 28.02.2026
S. No.
District
Number of JAKs
1
Ananthapuramu
12
2
Chittoor
12
3
YSR Kadapa
10
4
East Godavari
14
5
Guntur
24
6
Krishna
9
7
Kurnool
20
8
Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore
7
9
Prakasam
16
10
Srikakulam
9
11
Visakhapatnam
11
12
Vizianagaram
9
13
West Godavari
15
14
Parvathipuram Manyam
3
15
Anakapalli
7
16
Alluri Sitharama Raju
2
17
Kakinada
5
18
Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Konaseema
8
19
Eluru
11
20
NTR
19
21
Bapatla
9
22
Palnadu
11
23
Tirupati
15
24
Annamayya
7
25
Sri Sathya Sai
11
26
Nandyal
7
Total
283
Annexure II
State-wise and financial-year-wise sales at MRP value (in crore ₹)
S. No.
State / Union territory
FY
2020-21
FY
2021-22
FY
2022-23
FY
2023-24
FY
2024-25
1.
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
0.02
0.05
0.06
0.01
0.0005
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1.53
1.41
1.77
1.80
0.55
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
0.68
0.24
0.50
0.43
0.48
1.
Assam
3.32
4.77
5.08
5.36
0.98
1.
Bihar
6.34
9.80
15.65
17.53
6.06
1.
Chandigarh
17.63
3.96
9.79
16.37
22.16
1.
Chhattisgarh
8.35
18.43
40.98
96.59
196.08
1.
Delhi
26.51
24.77
33.38
43.93
57.96
1.
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
0.00
0.010
0.0079
0.0009
0.0073
1.
Goa
0.00
0.00
0.05
0.07
0.15
1.
Gujarat
21.22
27.10
36.36
31.95
36.77
1.
Haryana
3.71
3.63
4.87
4.05
1.30
1.
Himachal Pradesh
1.88
6.28
8.13
7.42
7.47
1.
Jammu and Kashmir
14.51
22.52
41.08
52.00
61.95
1.
Jharkhand
14.79
36.56
69.50
90.38
142.40
1.
Karnataka
148.56
164.94
184.08
173.45
222.85
1.
Kerala
107.49
160.83
182.00
189.67
264.37
1.
Ladakh
0.00
0.04
0.18
0.00
0.00
1.
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.00
2.12
0.00
0.00
1.
Madhya Pradesh
7.23
6.79
6.50
5.85
2.64
1.
Maharashtra
8.35
12.65
12.59
17.50
26.54
1.
Manipur
0.55
4.14
8.27
6.87
9.53
1.
Meghalaya
0.13
1.54
1.58
1.62
0.99
1.
Mizoram
0.51
0.51
0.61
0.49
0.04
1.
Nagaland
0.29
0.32
0.59
0.84
0.15
1.
Odisha
26.30
31.17
34.81
36.31
33.85
1.
Puducherry
0.03
0.15
0.26
0.17
0.01
1.
Punjab
42.83
49.97
57.00
65.49
68.29
1.
Rajasthan
17.75
24.39
41.32
69.89
100.80
1.
Sikkim
0.00
0.001
0.00
0.00
0.04
1.
Tamil Nadu
51.48
81.93
123.71
141.45
180.35
1.
Telangana
1.48
2.46
1.74
1.82
0.28
1.
Tripura
1.87
2.53
2.85
3.17
1.96
1.
Uttar Pradesh
87.66
128.22
198.95
233.22
309.91
1.
Uttarakhand
14.65
19.41
33.59
46.25
89.37
1.
West Bengal
28.16
42.08
76.87
109.54
176.17
یہ معلومات کیمیکل اور کھاد کی وزیر مملکت انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں دی۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
PMBJP in Andhra Pradesh
13 MAR 2026 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Under Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP) scheme, a total of 18,646 Jan Aushadhi Kendras (JAKs) have been opened across the country as on 28.02.2026, of which 283 JAKs are in the State of Andhra Pradesh. The State-wise number of JAKs opened across the country and the district-wise number of JAKs opened in the State of Andhra Pradesh are at Annexure I.
The details of the funds allocated and utilised under the scheme during the last five years are as under:
S. No.
Financial year
Funds sanctioned
(crore ₹)
Funds utilised
(crore ₹)
1.
2020-21
65.00
65.00
2.
2021-22
68.50
68.50
3.
2022-23
100.00
100.00
4.
2023-24
110.00
110.00
5.
2024-25
284.50
182.73
There is no State-wise allocation of funds under the scheme.
Across the country, total sales of ₹ 6,290.23 crore MRP value have been made under the scheme during the last five financial years. State-wise and financial-year-wise sales at MRP value are at Annexure II.
Under the scheme, incentive to JAK owners is given at rate of 10% of monthly purchases, subject to a ceiling of ₹10,000 per month. In addition, JAK owners are also provided incentive of up to ₹10,000 per month for maintaining requisite stock of 200 high-demand products. Further, a one-time special incentive of ₹2 lakh for setting up JAK is given for JAKs opened in the North-Eastern States, Himalayan areas, island territories and backward areas notified as Aspirational Districts by NITI Aayog, and to those JAKs that are opened by entrepreneurs of certain eligible categories, including ex-servicemen, divyangjan and members of the Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes.
With a view to further expand the coverage of the scheme, the Government has set a target to open 25,000 JAKs by March 2027. JAKs are opened by inviting applications from individual entrepreneurs, non-governmental organisations, societies, trusts, firms, private companies, etc. Online applications have been invited from all districts of the country, including those in the state of Andhra Pradesh, through the website www.janaushadhi.gov.in.
Annexure I
The State-wise /Union Territory-wise number of JAKs opened as on 28.02.2026
Sl. No.
Name of State/UT
Number of JAKs
1.
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
6
1.
Andhra Pradesh
283
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
35
1.
Assam
183
1.
Bihar
1127
1.
Chandigarh
19
1.
Chhattisgarh
352
1.
Delhi
622
1.
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
41
1.
Goa
18
1.
Gujarat
878
1.
Haryana
501
1.
Himachal Pradesh
75
1.
Jammu and Kashmir
355
1.
Jharkhand
171
1.
Karnataka
1637
1.
Kerala
1755
1.
Ladakh
3
1.
Lakshadweep
1
1.
Madhya Pradesh
634
1.
Maharashtra
727
1.
Manipur
68
1.
Meghalaya
26
1.
Mizoram
17
1.
Nagaland
24
1.
Odisha
830
1.
Puducherry
33
1.
Punjab
545
1.
Rajasthan
675
1.
Sikkim
16
1.
Tamil Nadu
1559
1.
Telangana
229
1.
Tripura
33
1.
Uttar Pradesh
3944
1.
Uttarakhand
330
1.
West Bengal
894
Grand Total
18,646
District-wise number of JAKs opened in the State of Andhra Pradesh as on 28.02.2026
S. No.
District
Number of JAKs
1
Ananthapuramu
12
2
Chittoor
12
3
YSR Kadapa
10
4
East Godavari
14
5
Guntur
24
6
Krishna
9
7
Kurnool
20
8
Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore
7
9
Prakasam
16
10
Srikakulam
9
11
Visakhapatnam
11
12
Vizianagaram
9
13
West Godavari
15
14
Parvathipuram Manyam
3
15
Anakapalli
7
16
Alluri Sitharama Raju
2
17
Kakinada
5
18
Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Konaseema
8
19
Eluru
11
20
NTR
19
21
Bapatla
9
22
Palnadu
11
23
Tirupati
15
24
Annamayya
7
25
Sri Sathya Sai
11
26
Nandyal
7
Total
283
Annexure II
State-wise and financial-year-wise sales at MRP value (in crore ₹)
S. No.
State / Union territory
FY
2020-21
FY
2021-22
FY
2022-23
FY
2023-24
FY
2024-25
1.
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
0.02
0.05
0.06
0.01
0.0005
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1.53
1.41
1.77
1.80
0.55
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
0.68
0.24
0.50
0.43
0.48
1.
Assam
3.32
4.77
5.08
5.36
0.98
1.
Bihar
6.34
9.80
15.65
17.53
6.06
1.
Chandigarh
17.63
3.96
9.79
16.37
22.16
1.
Chhattisgarh
8.35
18.43
40.98
96.59
196.08
1.
Delhi
26.51
24.77
33.38
43.93
57.96
1.
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
0.00
0.010
0.0079
0.0009
0.0073
1.
Goa
0.00
0.00
0.05
0.07
0.15
1.
Gujarat
21.22
27.10
36.36
31.95
36.77
1.
Haryana
3.71
3.63
4.87
4.05
1.30
1.
Himachal Pradesh
1.88
6.28
8.13
7.42
7.47
1.
Jammu and Kashmir
14.51
22.52
41.08
52.00
61.95
1.
Jharkhand
14.79
36.56
69.50
90.38
142.40
1.
Karnataka
148.56
164.94
184.08
173.45
222.85
1.
Kerala
107.49
160.83
182.00
189.67
264.37
1.
Ladakh
0.00
0.04
0.18
0.00
0.00
1.
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.00
2.12
0.00
0.00
1.
Madhya Pradesh
7.23
6.79
6.50
5.85
2.64
1.
Maharashtra
8.35
12.65
12.59
17.50
26.54
1.
Manipur
0.55
4.14
8.27
6.87
9.53
1.
Meghalaya
0.13
1.54
1.58
1.62
0.99
1.
Mizoram
0.51
0.51
0.61
0.49
0.04
1.
Nagaland
0.29
0.32
0.59
0.84
0.15
1.
Odisha
26.30
31.17
34.81
36.31
33.85
1.
Puducherry
0.03
0.15
0.26
0.17
0.01
1.
Punjab
42.83
49.97
57.00
65.49
68.29
1.
Rajasthan
17.75
24.39
41.32
69.89
100.80
1.
Sikkim
0.00
0.001
0.00
0.00
0.04
1.
Tamil Nadu
51.48
81.93
123.71
141.45
180.35
1.
Telangana
1.48
2.46
1.74
1.82
0.28
1.
Tripura
1.87
2.53
2.85
3.17
1.96
1.
Uttar Pradesh
87.66
128.22
198.95
233.22
309.91
1.
Uttarakhand
14.65
19.41
33.59
46.25
89.37
1.
West Bengal
28.16
42.08
76.87
109.54
176.17
This information was given by Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.