தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தின் குனா மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள உம்ரி கிராமத்தில் 'சம்ரித் கிராம்' முன்னோடி திட்டத்தை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஜோதிராதித்ய எம். சிந்தியா தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
13 MAR 2026 12:45PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய தொலைத் தொடர்புத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜோதிராதித்ய எம். சிந்தியா, மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தின் குனா மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள உம்ரி கிராமத்தில் ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஃபைஜிட்டல் சேவை மையமான சம்ரிதி கேந்திராவை மார்ச் 14-ம் தேதி தொலைத்தொடர்புத் துறையின் (டிஓடி) சம்ரித் கிராம ஃபைஜிட்டல் சேவைகள் பைலட் முன்முயற்சியின் கீழ் திறந்து வைப்பார்.
முக்கிய சேவைகளின் செயல்விளக்கங்களையும் மத்திய அமைச்சர் ஆய்வு செய்வார்; உள்ளூர் பயனாளிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடுவார், சுகாதார பரிசோதனை மற்றும் கண்புரை விழிப்புணர்வு முயற்சியைத் தொடங்குவார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் அவர் பொதுக்கூட்டத்திலும் உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்.
உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய கிராமப்புற பிராட்பேண்ட் திட்டங்களில் ஒன்றான பாரத்நெட்டின் கீழ் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட அதிவேக டிஜிட்டல் உள்கட்டமைப்பை கிராம மட்டத்தில் ஒருங்கிணைந்த குடிமக்கள் சேவைகளை வழங்குவதற்கு எவ்வாறு பயன்படுத்த முடியும் என்பதை நிரூபிக்க இந்த முயற்சி முயல்கிறது.
பாரத்நெட் இணைப்பைப் பயன்படுத்தி ஒருங்கிணைந்த சேவை வழங்கல் மாதிரிகளை எவ்வாறு உருவாக்க முடியும் என்பது குறித்த முக்கியமான கற்றல்களை சம்ரித் கிராம் பைஜிட்டல் சேவைகள் வழங்கும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
இணைப்பு, சேவை வழங்கல் தளங்கள் மற்றும் சமூக பங்கேற்பு ஆகியவற்றின் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மூலம் கிராமப்புற டிஜிட்டல் சேவை சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்புகளை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்கான ஒரு பிரதி மாதிரியாக செயல்படுவதை இந்த முயற்சி நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2239448&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Communications
Union Minister Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia to inaugurate ‘Samriddh Gram’ pilot project for Phygital Services in Umri Village in Guna District of Madhya Pradesh
Umri Village to become a model for Phygital Service Delivery under Department of Telecommunications pilot
The initiative demonstrates the potential of BharatNet to enable integrated village-Level citizen services
To serve as a replicable model for rural digital transformation through convergence and community engagement
The initiative is being implemented by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) in collaboration with Digital Empowerment Foundation (DEF)
13 MAR 2026 12:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Communications and Development of North Eastern Region, Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia will inaugurate the Samriddhi Kendra, an Integrated Phygital (Physical + Digital) Service Centre, at Umri village in Guna district, Madhya Pradesh on 14th March, under the Samriddh Gram Phygital Services Pilot Initiative of the Department of Telecommunications (DoT).
The Union Minister will also review demonstrations of key services; interact with local beneficiaries, inaugurate a health check-up and cataract awareness initiative. He will also address a public gathering on the occasion.
The initiative seeks to demonstrate how the high-speed digital infrastructure created under BharatNet, one of the world’s largest rural broadband programmes, can be leveraged to deliver integrated citizen services at the village level.
The Samriddh Gram Pilot in Umri Village showcases how integrated services can drive socio-economic development in rural areas through the Samriddh Kendra, a one-stop hub located in the Panchayat Bhawan. This center offers a range of services across multiple sectors: Education and Skill Development, Agriculture, Health and Telemedicine, e-Governance, Financial Inclusion and e-Commerce, Connectivity and Digital Access and Surveillance and Safety.
The Umri is part of a broader pilot initiative which includes two more villages Narakoduru in Guntur district (AP), and Chaurawala in Muzaffarnagar district (UP), representing different demographic profiles – each Samriddhi Kendra serving several surrounding villages within a 5 km radius.
The initiative is being implemented by the Department of Telecommunications with the support of the Digital Empowerment Foundation (DEF) as the field operations and community mobilisation partner.
The Samriddh Gram Phygital Services Pilot is expected to provide important learnings on how integrated service delivery models can be developed using BharatNet connectivity.
The initiative aims to serve as a replicable model for strengthening rural digital service ecosystems through convergence of connectivity, service delivery platforms and community participation.
Follow DoT Handles for more: -
X - https://x.com/DoT_India
Insta- https://www.instagram.com/department_of_telecom?igsh=MXUxbHFjd3llZTU0YQ==
Fb - https://www.facebook.com/DoTIndia
Youtube: https://youtube.com/@departmentoftelecom?si=DALnhYkt89U5jAaa