कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद का प्रश्न: जम्मू-कश्मीर में सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण
12 MAR 2026 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
विभाग, राष्ट्रीय ई-सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन (एनईएसडीए) के द्विवार्षिक अध्ययन के तहत सार्वजनिक सेवा पोर्टलों की व्यापकता और दक्षता का आकलन करने के लिए राज्य सरकारों के साथ सहयोग करता है। सार्वजनिक सेवा पोर्टलों का मूल्यांकन सुलभता, सामग्री की उपलब्धता, उपयोग में आसानी, सूचना सुरक्षा और गोपनीयता, अंतिम सेवा वितरण, एकीकृत सेवा वितरण और स्थिति एवं अनुरोध ट्रैकिंग जैसे मापदंडों पर किया जाता है, ताकि राज्यों को ई-सेवा वितरण में सुधार करने में सहायता मिल सके। जम्मू-कश्मीर सहित राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश (यूटी) अपनी सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण की दक्षता में सुधार के लिए इस मूल्यांकन में भाग लेते हैं।
पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान जम्मू-कश्मीर सरकार के समक्ष सीपीग्राम के तहत लाई गई, प्राप्त हुई, निपटाई गई और लंबित शिकायतों का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
पिछले 3 वर्षों के दौरान जम्मू-कश्मीर सरकार को भेजी गई शिकायतों की स्थिति
वर्ष
बी/एफ
प्राप्त
लंबित
बंद किया हुआ
2023
12919
6991
2052
17858
2024
2052
8459
7340
3171
2025
7340
7936
5598
9678
सरकार ने अप्रैल 2022 में केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम्स) के लिए 10 चरणीय सुधार लागू किए, ताकि शिकायतों का निवारण समय पर, प्रभावी और नागरिकों के लिए सुलभ हो सके। इसके अलावा, सरकार ने अगस्त 2024 में सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण के लिए व्यापक दिशानिर्देश जारी किए, जिसमें शिकायत निवारण की समय सीमा 30 दिनों से घटाकर 21 दिन कर दी गई। इन दिशानिर्देशों में सार्वजनिक शिकायत निवारण मंचों का एकीकरण, मंत्रालयों और विभागों के भीतर समर्पित शिकायत प्रकोष्ठों की स्थापना, अनुभवी और सक्षम नोडल एवं अपीलीय अधिकारियों की नियुक्ति, मूल कारण विश्लेषण पर जोर और नागरिकों की प्रतिक्रिया पर कार्रवाई, तथा शिकायत निवारण प्रणाली को सुदृढ़ करना अनिवार्य किया गया है। निवारण प्रक्रिया की दक्षता और गुणवत्ता बढ़ाने के लिए सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की वरिष्ठ स्तरीय समीक्षा की सुविधा हेतु सीपीग्राम्स में एक समर्पित समीक्षा बैठक मॉड्यूल को कार्यान्वित किया गया है।
जम्मू-कश्मीर के प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थान को वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25 और 2025-26 में प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) की सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत शिकायत निवारण में राज्य सरकार के अधिकारियों की क्षमता निर्माण के लिए अनुदान प्रदान किया गया है।
डीएआरपीजी ने प्रशासन में पारदर्शिता और जवाबदेही में सुधार के लिए कई पहलें की हैं, जिनमें मुख्य रूप से समयबद्ध शिकायत निवारण और डैशबोर्ड के माध्यम से निगरानी के लिए सीपीग्राम (केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली), प्रक्रिया में लगने वाले समय को कम करने और पारदर्शिता और जवाबदेही में सुधार करने के साथ-साथ निर्णय लेने में दक्षता के लिए फाइल मूवमेंट के स्तर को कम करने के लिए डिजिटल नोटिंग, फाइल ट्रैकिंग और फाइलों के इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मूवमेंट के लिए पूरे सरकारी तंत्र में ई-ऑफिस को अपनाना, सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण में सुधार के लिए सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण पोर्टलों की गहराई और दक्षता के आकलन के लिए राष्ट्रीय ई-सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन, पारदर्शिता और जवाबदेही सुनिश्चित करने के लिए डैशबोर्ड, सेवा विश्लेषण और कॉल सेंटर के माध्यम से नागरिक प्रतिक्रिया का व्यापक उपयोग शामिल है।
केंद्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी एवं पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा एवं अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज राज्यसभा में लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PUBLIC SERVICE DELIVERY IN J&K
12 MAR 2026 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Department collaborates with the State Governments for assessment of their public delivery portals for the depth and efficiency under the biennial study of National e- Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA). The public service portals are assessed on parameters such as Accessibility, Content Availability, Ease of Use, Information Security & Privacy, End Service Delivery, Integrated Service Delivery and Status & Request Tracking, for facilitating States to improve e-services delivery. The States/Union Territories (UTs) including J&K, participate in the assessment for improving efficiency of their public service delivery.
Details of grievances brought forward, received, disposed and pending with respect to Government of Jammu and Kashmir on CPGRAMS during the last three years is as follows:
Status of Grievances forwarded to Government of Jammu and Kashmir during last 3 years
Year
B/F
Received
Pending
Closed
2023
12919
6991
2052
17858
2024
2052
8459
7340
3171
2025
7340
7936
5598
9678
The Government introduced the 10-step reforms for Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) in April 2022 to make grievance redressal timely, effective and accessible to the Citizens. Further, the Government issued the Comprehensive Guidelines for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances in August 2024 reducing the grievance redressal timelines from 30 days to 21 days. These guidelines mandate the integration of public grievance platforms, establishment of dedicated grievance cells within Ministries and Departments, appointment of experienced and competent nodal and appellate officers, emphasis on root cause analysis and action on citizen feedback, and the strengthening of grievance escalation mechanisms. A dedicated Review Meeting module has been operationalized in CPGRAMS to facilitate senior level reviews of public grievances to enhance the efficiency and quality of the redressal process.
Administrative Training Institute, Jammu and Kashmir has been provided grant under Sevottam Scheme of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) in FY 2024-25 and 2025-26 for capacity building of state government officials in grievance redressal.
The DARPG has taken several initiatives to improve transparency and accountability in administration which inter alia include CPGRAMS (Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System) for time bound grievance redressal and monitoring through dashboards, adoption of E-Office across government for digital noting, file tracking and electronic movement of files to reduce processing time & improve transparency and accountability along with reducing levels of file movements for efficiency in decision making, National e-Service Delivery Assessment for assessment of depth and efficiency of public service delivery portals for improvement of public service delivery, extensive use of dashboards, service analysis & citizen feedback through call centre to ensure transparency & accountability.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha on Thursday.