रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा मुख्यालय प्रशिक्षण संस्थान ने “अति उत्कृष्ट” एनएससीएसटीआई प्रत्यायन प्राप्त किया
11 MAR 2026 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा मुख्यालय प्रशिक्षण संस्थान (डीएचटीआई), रक्षा मंत्रालय ने सिविल सेवा प्रशिक्षण संस्थान के राष्ट्रीय मानक (एनएससीएसटीआई) ढांचे के तहत "अति उत्कृष्ट" (4-स्टार) प्रत्यायन प्राप्त कर एक महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि हासिल की है। यह दो साल पहले आयोजित पिछले प्रत्यायन चक्र के दौरान इसकी पूर्ववर्ती "उत्तम" (1-स्टार) रेटिंग से एक बड़ी प्रगति है।
प्रत्यायन समीक्षा प्रक्रिया के हिस्से के रूप में, एक चार सदस्यीय एनएससीएसटीआई मूल्यांकन टीम ने 10-11 मार्च 2026 को डीएचटीआई का ऑनसाइट निरीक्षण किया।
मूल्यांकन टीम ने निर्धारित एनएससीएसटीआई ढांचे के अनुसार संस्थागत रिकॉर्ड, प्रशिक्षण संबंधी दस्तावेजों, बुनियादी ढांचे, शासन तंत्र, शैक्षणिक प्रक्रियाओं और अनुपालन सामग्रियों की जांच की।
यह उन्नत प्रत्यायन, मिशन कर्मयोगी के तहत सिविल सेवा क्षमता विकास के भारत सरकार के व्यापक दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप संस्थागत प्रणालियों को मजबूत करने, प्रशिक्षण की गुणवत्ता में सुधार करने और क्षमता निर्माण में सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को अपनाने के प्रति डीएचटीआई की निरंतर प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करता है।

Ministry of Defence
Defence Headquarters Training Institute Secures “Ati Utkrishth” NSCSTI Accreditation
11 MAR 2026 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Headquarters Training Institute (DHTI), Ministry of Defence has achieved a significant milestone by securing “Ati Utkrishth” (4-Star) accreditation under the National Standards for Civil Services Training Institutions (NSCSTI) framework. This marks a substantial advancement from its earlier “Uttam” (1-Star) rating during the previous accreditation cycle held two years ago.
As part of the accreditation review process, a four-member NSCSTI assessment team conducted an onsite inspection of DHTI on 10–11 March 2026.
The assessment team examined institutional records, training documentation, infrastructure, governance mechanisms, academic processes, and compliance materials in accordance with the prescribed NSCSTI framework.
The enhanced accreditation underscores DHTI’s sustained commitment to strengthening institutional systems, improving the quality of training, and adopting best practices in capacity building, in alignment with the Government of India’s broader vision of civil services capacity development under Mission Karmayogi.