Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: MISSION KARMAYOGI
11 MAR 2026 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The iGOT Karmayogi platform, established under the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB) - Mission Karmayogi, has continued to expand rapidly in scale and reach. As on 06.03.2026, more than 1.51 crore users have been onboarded, and the platform hosts over 4,400 courses across domain, functional and behavioural competencies, with more than 7.7 crore course completions.
Officials/employees from Rajasthan, and Madhya Pradesh have consistently demonstrated strong engagement on the iGOT Karmayogi platform over the past year, as reflected in their high course enrolments. The figures as on 06.03.2026 are shared below.
Sr No
State
Registered Users on iGOT platform
Total Course Enrolments
1
Rajasthan
7,46,135
43,96,651
2
Madhya Pradesh
9,36,951
42,78,599
Currently, district-level monitoring of learning performance is not undertaken on the iGOT- Karmayogi platform.
Karmayogi Bharat has been recognized by the National Council for Vocational Education and Training (NCVET) as an Awarding Body (Dual). As part of this recognition, the iGOT Karmayogi platform offers NCVET-approved qualifications on public policy, AI led digital transformation, public governance and administration.
Courses on the three new criminal laws are available on the iGoT platform. More than 33 lakh employees have enrolled in these courses. In Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh, more than 5.4 lakh employees have enrolled in these courses.
Under Mission Karmayogi, several steps have been undertaken to expand capacity building programmes to the State and District levels. MoUs have been signed with 29 States and Union Territories to facilitate collaboration for implementation of the Mission at sub-state levels.
With a view to ensure a structured, objective and periodic evaluation of Mission Karmayogi, the Cabinet Secretariat Coordination Unit (CSCU) has been set up. The CSCU, chaired by the Cabinet Secretary, monitors the overall implementation of the Mission and provide strategic guidance on the same.
The Government has also established a Monitoring and Evaluation (M&E) Framework for Mission Karmayogi. The framework enables monitoring and evaluation of stakeholders' performance on Key Performance Indicators (KPIs), with roles and responsibilities assigned to DoPT, MDOs, KB-SPV, and CBC.
Mission Karmayogi continues to focus on role-specific capacity building of government employees across the Union and State governments including Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha on Wednesday.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: مشن کرم یوگی
11 MAR 2026 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
سول سروسز کی صلاحیت سازی کے قومی پروگرام ( این پی سی ایس سی بی) - مشن کرم یوگی کے تحت قائم کردہ ا ٓئی گوٹ کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم کی وسعت اور رسائی میں تیزی سے اضافہ جاری ہے۔ 06.03.2026 تک، 1.51 کروڑ سے زائد صارفین کو اس پلیٹ فارم سے جوڑا جا چکا ہے اور یہ پلیٹ فارم ڈومین، فنکشنل اور طرزِ عمل کی صلاحیتوں پر مشتمل 4,400 سے زائد کورسز کی میزبانی کر رہا ہے، جس میں 7.7 کروڑ سے زائد کورسز مکمل کیے جا چکے ہیں۔
راجستھان اور مدھیہ پردیش کے افسران/ملازمین نے گزشتہ ایک سال کے دوران آئی گوٹ کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم پر مسلسل مضبوط شمولیت کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے، جس کی عکاسی ان کے کورسز میں بڑے پیمانے پر ہونے والے اندراج سے ہوتی ہے۔ 06.03.2026 تک کے اعداد و شمار نیچے شیئر کیے گئے ہیں:
نمبرشمار
ریاست
آئی گوٹ پلیٹ فارم پر رجسٹرڈ صارفین
کل کورس اندراجات
1
راجستھان
7,46,135
43,96,651
2
مدھیہ پردیش
9,36,951
42,78,599
فی الوقت، آئی گوٹ -کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم پر ضلعی سطح پر سیکھنے کی کارکردگی کی نگرانی (مانیٹرنگ) نہیں کی جاتی۔
کرم یوگی بھارت کو نیشنل کونسل فار ووکیشنل ایجوکیشن اینڈ ٹریننگ (این سی وی ای ٹی) کی جانب سے بطور 'ایوارڈنگ باڈی (ڈوئل)' تسلیم کیا گیا ہے۔ اس شناخت کے حصے کے طور پر، آئی گوٹ- کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم عوامی پالیسی ، اے آئی کی قیادت میں ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی، پبلک گورننس اور انتظامیہ پر این سی وی ای ٹی سے منظور شدہ قابلیت کے کورسز پیش کرتا ہے۔
تین نئے فوجداری قوانین پر مشتمل کورسز آئی گوٹ پلیٹ فارم پر دستیاب ہیں۔ ان کورسز میں 33 لاکھ سے زائد ملازمین اندراج کروا چکے ہیں۔ راجستھان اور مدھیہ پردیش میں 5.4 لاکھ سے زائد ملازمین نے ان کورسز میں داخلہ لیا ہے۔
مشن کرم یوگی کے تحت، صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں کو ریاستی اور ضلعی سطحوں تک وسعت دینے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں۔ذیلی- ریاستی سطحوں پر مشن کے نفاذ کے لیے تعاون کی خاطر 29 ریاستوں اور مرکزی کے زیرِ انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ مفاہمت کی عرضداشتوں پر دستخط کیے گئے ہیں۔
مشن کرم یوگی کی ایک منظم ، معروضی اور وقتا فوقتا تشخیص کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کابینہ سکریٹریٹ کوآرڈینیشن یونٹ (سی ایس سی یو) قائم کیا گیا ہے ۔ کابینہ سکریٹری کی صدارت میں سی ایس سی یو مشن کے مجموعی نفاذ کی نگرانی کرتا ہے اور اس پر اسٹریٹجک رہنمائی فراہم کرتا ہے ۔
حکومت نے مشن کرم یوگی کے لیے ایک نگرانی اور تشخیص (ایم اینڈ ای) فریم ورک بھی قائم کیا ہے ۔ یہ فریم ورک ڈی او پی ٹی ، ایم ڈی اوز ، کے بی-ایس پی وی اور سی بی سی کو تفویض کردہ کرداروں اور ذمہ داریوں کے ساتھ کلیدی کارکردگی کے اشارے (کے پی آئی) پر شراکت داروں کی کارکردگی کی نگرانی اور تشخیص کی سہولت بہم پہنچاتا ہے۔
مشن کرم یوگی راجستھان اور مدھیہ پردیش سمیت مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں میں سرکاری ملازمین کے کردار کے لحاظ سے مخصوص صلاحیت سازی پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے ۔
یہ معلومات سائنس، ٹیکنالوجی اور ارضیاتی سائنس کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر ، عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن ، جوہری توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے بدھ کے روز لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دیں ۔