गृह मंत्रालय
शिष्टाचाराचा भंग करत राष्ट्रपतींचा अवमान करुन पश्चिम बंगालमधील टीएमसी सरकारने अनाचाराची आणखी खालची पातळी गाठली आहे- केंद्रिय गृह व सहकार मंत्री
07 MAR 2026 9:39PM by PIB Mumbai
शिष्टाचाराचा भंग करत भारताच्या राष्ट्रपतींचा अवमान करुन पश्चिम बंगालमधील टीएमसी सरकारने अनाचाराची आणखी खालची पातळी गाठली, असे केंद्रिय गृह व सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी म्हटले आहे.
एक्स माध्यमावरील संदेशात केंद्रिय गृह मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी म्हटले आहे की पश्चिम बंगालमधील टीएमसी सरकारने शिष्टाचाराचा भंग करत राष्ट्रपतींचा अवमान करुन अनाचाराची आणखी खालची पातळी गाठली. टीएमसी सरकार केवळ नागरिकांच्याच घटनात्मक अधिकारांची पायमल्ली करत नाही; तर देशाच्या राष्ट्रपतींनाही जुमानत नाही हे या घटनेतून उघडपणे दिसून आले. भारतातील सर्वोच्च घटनात्मक पदावर असलेल्या व्यक्तीचा अनादर; त्यातही आदिवासी बंधुभगिनींनी आयोजित केलेल्या कार्यक्रमातील अनादर हा आपल्या देशाचा आणि आपल्या घटनात्मक लोकशाही मूल्यांचा अवमान आहे. लोकशाहीवर विश्वास असणाऱ्या प्रत्येक नागरिकाला आज अत्यंत दुःख झाले असून त्यांचा संताप होत आहे.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation says, the TMC Government of West Bengal today hit a new low in its anarchic behaviour by humiliating the President of India with its glaring disregard for protocol
This lays bare the rot in the TMC Government which not only violates the constitutional rights of citizens at will but also does not spare even the President of India from its tyranny
The disrespect for the highest constitutional post of India that too at a program organised by our tribal sisters and brothers is an insult to our nation and the very values that define our constitutional democracy
Today, every citizen who believes in democracy stands deeply hurt and anguished
07 MAR 2026 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation has said that the TMC Government of West Bengal today hit a new low in its anarchic behaviour by humiliating the President of India with its glaring disregard for protocol.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “The TMC Government in West Bengal today hit a new low in its anarchic behaviour by humiliating the President of India with its glaring disregard for protocol. This lays bare the rot in the TMC Government which not only violates the constitutional rights of citizens at will but also does not spare even the President of India from its tyranny. The disrespect for the highest constitutional post of India that too at a program organised by our tribal sisters and brothers is an insult to our nation and the very values that define our constitutional democracy. Today, every citizen who believes in democracy stands deeply hurt and anguished.”