স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
সর্বজনীন টিকাকরণ সংক্রান্ত সর্বশেষ তথ্য
13 FEB 2026 1:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৬
চলতি বছরের ৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি পর্যন্ত U-WIN পোর্টালে ১১.১২ কোটি শিশু এবং ৩.৭৮ কোটি গর্ভবতী মহিলার নাম নথিভুক্ত হয়েছে।
প্রতিটি টিকাকরণ অনুষ্ঠানের পর, সুবিধাপ্রাপকরা U-WIN পোর্টাল থেকে QR কোড-ভিত্তিক টিকাকরণ শংসাপত্র ডাউনলোড করতে পারবেন। ২০২৫ সালে, ৮.০১ কোটি সুবিধাভোগী U-WIN-এ নিবন্ধিত হয়েছিলেন এবং তাদের ডিজিটাল QR কোড-ভিত্তিক শংসাপত্র দেওয়া হয়েছিল।
২০২৫ সালে সারা দেশে U-WIN পোর্টাল থেকে সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের মোট ২৯.৪২ কোটি এসএমএস পাঠানো হয়। এর মধ্যে মনে করিয়ে দেওয়ার জন্য পাযানো এসএমএস-ও রয়েছে।
U-WIN টিকাকরণের জন্য নির্ধারিত শিশুদের তালিকা তৈরিতে সাহায্য করেছে। এই শিশুদের নির্ধারিত ডোজ নিশ্চিত করতে নিয়মিত ফলো-আপের জন্য পোর্টালে ডিজিটালভাবে ম্যাপ করা হয়। এদের চিহ্নিত করেছেন সামনের সারির স্বাস্থ্যকর্মীরা।
স্বাস্থ্যপরিষেবার উন্নতি ঘটাতে U-WIN-কে আয়ুষ্মান ভারত ডিজিটাল মিশন (ABDM), POSHAN ট্র্যাকার এবং SAFEVAC অনলাইন প্ল্যাটফর্মের সঙ্গে সংযুক্ত করা হয়েছে।
লোকসভায় আজ এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী অনুপ্রিয়া প্যাটেল এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Universal Immunization Coverage
Over 11.12 Crore Children and 3.78 Crore Pregnant Women Registered on U-WIN Portal as of 8 February 2026
After Every Vaccination, Beneficiaries Can Download QR Code-Based Certificates; 8.01 Crore Registered on U-WIN in 2025
U-WIN Integrated with Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission, POSHAN Tracker and SAFEVAC to Strengthen Health Service Delivery
13 FEB 2026 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
As on 8th February 2026, 11.12 cr. children and 3.78 cr. pregnant women are registered on U-WIN portal.
After every vaccination event, beneficiaries can download the QR code-based vaccination certificate from U-WIN portal. In the year 2025, 8.01 crore beneficiaries were registered in U-WIN and the digital QR code-based certificates were made available to them.
A total of 29.42 crore SMSs including reminder SMSs were sent to the beneficiaries during the year 2025 from U-WIN portal across the Country.
U-WIN has helped in line-listing of children due for vaccination. These children are digitally mapped on the portal for regular follow-ups with SMS alerts for ensuring their due doses. These children as identified also by the front-line workers, are provided their due vaccination which is duly recorded on U-WIN platform for ensuring completion of their routine immunization.
To improve health service delivery U-WIN is presently integrated with Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM), POSHAN Tracker and SAFEVAC online platforms.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Smt. Anupriya Patel stated this in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.