خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
پردھان منتری کسان سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم کے ایس وائی): الاٹمنٹ25-2024 ، اجزاء اور نفاذ کا فریم ورک
پی ایم کے ایس وائی کے تحت مختص فنڈز
13 FEB 2026 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
ڈبہ بند خوراک کی صنعتوں کی وزارت(ایم او ایف پی آئی) مرکزی شعبے کی ایک جامع اسکیم پردھان منتری کسان سمپادا یوجنا( پی ایم کے ایس وائی) کو نافذ کر رہی ہے۔ پی ایم کے ایس وائی کے لیے مالی سال25-2024 میں 630 کروڑ روپے کے فنڈ مختص کیے گئے تھے۔
پی ایم کے ایس وائی کے تحت شامل ذیلی اسکیمیں درج ذیل ہیں:
1. انٹیگریٹڈ کولڈ چین اور ویلیو ایڈیشن انفراسٹرکچر(آئی سی سی اینڈ وی اے آئی)
2. ایگرو-پراسیسنگ کلسٹرز کے لیے بنیادی ڈھانچے(اے پی سی)
3. غذائی پراسیسنگ اور تحفظ کی صلاحیتوں کی تخلیق/توسیع(سی ای ایف پی پی سی)
4. فوڈ سیفٹی اور کوالٹی ایشورنس انفراسٹرکچر(ایف ایس کیو اے آئی)
5. انسانی وسائل اور ادارے (تحقیق و ترقی)
6. آپریشن گرینز (او جی)
7. میگا فوڈ پارکس (01.04.2021 سے بند)
8. بیکورڈ اور فارورڈ لنکیجز کی تخلیق ( 01.04.2021 سے بند)
پی ایم کے ایس وائی کے تحت سرکاری اور نجی شعبے کی کمپنیوں ، ملکیت کی فرموں ، شراکت داری فرموں ، ایل ایل پیز ، کوآپریٹیو/ایف پی اوز/ایف پی سیز/ایس ایچ جیز سمیت اہل اداروں کو فوڈ پروسیسنگ/تحفظ/جانچ/تجزیہ کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے قیام اور ہماچل پردیش سمیت پورے ملک میں ڈبہ بند خوراک اور متعلقہ شعبوں میں تحقیق و ترقی کی سرگرمیاں انجام دینے کے لیے معاوضے کی بنیاد پر مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔

Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Pradhan Mantri Kisan Sampada Yojana (PMKSY): Allocation 2024-25, Components and Implementation Framework
Funds Allocated under PMKSY
13 FEB 2026 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Food Processing Industries (MoFPI) has been implementing a Central Sector Umbrella Scheme Pradhan Mantri Kisan Sampada Yojna (PMKSY). The fund allocation for PMKSY for the financial year 2024-25 was ₹ 630 crore.
The component schemes under PMKSY are as under:
(i) Integrated Cold Chain & Value Addition Infrastructure (ICC&VAI)
(ii) Infrastructure for Agro-processing Clusters (APC)
(iii) Creation/ Expansion of Food Processing & Preservation Capacities (CEFPPC)
(iv) Food Safety and Quality Assurance Infrastructure (FSQAI)
(v) Human Resources and Institutions (Research & Development)
(vi) Operation Greens (OG)
(vii) Mega Food Parks (Discontinued w.e.f. 01.04.2021)
(viii) Creation of Backward and Forward Linkages (Discontinued w.e.f. 01.04.2021)
Under PMKSY, financial assistance in the form of grants-in-aid is provided to eligible entities including Public & Private sector companies, proprietorship firms, partnership firms, LLPs, Cooperatives / FPOs/FPCs / SHGs on reimbursement basis for setting up of food processing/preservation/ testing / analysis infrastructure and for carrying out Research & Development activities in food processing & allied sectors all over the country including Himachal Pradesh.
PMKSY is a demand driven scheme and applications are invited through Expression of Interest (EoI) from all over the country including Himachal Pradesh. The funds are not allocated/sanctioned/released State-wise under any of the component schemes of PMKSY. The proposals received are scrutinized for their eligibility and evaluated based on the criteria fixed as per the extant scheme guidelines. Merit based approvals are given to the eligible proposals based on availability of funds.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Food Processing Industries Shri Ravneet Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.