ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
اڈیشہ میں803 جن اوشدھی کیندر قائم کیے گئے
10 FEB 2026 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت اڈیشہ کی طرف سے قبائلی اور سیلاب زدہ اضلاع میں ادویات کی رسائی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے جن اوشدھی وین قائم کرنے کی کوئی تجویز موصول نہیں ہوئی ہے ۔ تاہم 31دسمبر 2025 تک ریاست اڈیشہ میں803 جن اوشدھی کیندر کھولے گئے ہیں جن میں سے21 جن اوشدھی کیندر سرکاری احاطے میں کھولے گئے ہیں ۔
اس کے علاوہ ڈرگ اینڈ کاسمیٹک ایکٹ1940کے رول64، 1945 کے رول کے تحت دواؤں کی فروخت کے لیے ایک خوردہ لائسنس ایک مخصوص اور مقررہ بنیاد پر دیا جاتا ہے جو زندگی بچانے والی ادویات کے لیے کولڈ چین کی دیکھ بھال سمیت مقررہ بنیادی ڈھانچے اور اسٹوریج کی ضروریات کی تعمیل کرتا ہے ۔ موجودہ ضابطے موبائل یونٹس کو خوردہ لائسنس جاری کرنے کی اجازت نہیں دیتے ۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
803 Jan Aushadhi Kendras set up in Odisha
10 FEB 2026 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
No proposal to set up Jan Aushadhi Vans to improve medicine access in tribal and flood-prone districts has been received from Government of Odisha. However, till 31.12.2025, 803 Jan Aushadhi Kendras have been opened in the State of Odisha including 21 Jan Aushadhi Kendras opened in Government premises.
Further, under Rule 64 of the Drug & Cosmetic Act 1940, rule 1945, a retail license for the sale of drugs is granted for a specific, fixed premise that complies with prescribed infrastructure and storage requirements, including cold chain maintenance for life-saving drugs. Current regulations do not provide for the issuance of retail licenses to mobile units.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.