ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
پی آر آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت تحقیقی منصوبے
10 FEB 2026 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ فارماسیوٹیکلز کے محکمے نے میڈ ٹیک سیکٹر (پی آر آئی پی)اسکیم میں تحقیق اور اختراع کے فروغ کے جزو ۔اے کے تحت سات این آئی پی ای آر میں سے ہر ایک میں سات سینٹر آف ایکسی لینس(سی او ای) قائم کیے ہیں ۔ 31 جنوری 2026 تک ان مراکز کے قیام کے لئے 183.46 کروڑ روپے کی کل رقم جاری کی گئی ہے ۔
انیس نومبر 2025 کی اختتامی تاریخ تک صنعت ، اسٹارٹ اپس اور ایم ایس ایم ای سے کل 710 تحقیقی منصوبے موصول ہوئے ، جن میں ترجیحی شعبوں کے منصوبے بھی شامل ہیں جو پی آر آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت زیادہ مالی مدد کے اہل ہیں ۔ اسکیم کے تحت مالی امداد کی منظوری ، جس میں مکمل فنڈنگ کی امداد اور اہل منصوبوں کو زیادہ فنڈنگ کی مدد شامل ہے ۔ اسکیم کے رہنما خطوط کے تحت تجویز کردہ کثیر مرحلے کی تشخیص کے عمل کے بعد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Research projects under PRIP scheme
10 FEB 2026 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pharmaceuticals has established seven Centres of Excellence (CoEs), one each at seven NIPERs, under Component A of the Promotion of Research & Innovation in MedTech Sector (PRIP) scheme. A total amount of ₹183.46 crore has been released for setting up these centres till 31.1.2026.
A total of 710 research projects, were received from industry, start-ups and MSMEs by the closing date of 19.11.2025, including projects in priority areas that are eligible for higher financial support under the PRIP scheme. Approval for financial assistance under the scheme, including full funding assistance and higher funding assistance to eligible projects is provided after a multi-stage appraisal process, as prescribed under the scheme guidelines.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.