पर्यटन मंत्रालय
डिजिटल पर्यटन प्लेटफॉर्म
05 FEB 2026 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने देश की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत, प्राकृतिक सुंदरता और विविध आकर्षणों की खोज में रुचि रखने वाले यात्रियों और हितधारकों के लिए एक व्यापक संसाधन के रूप में इन्क्रेडिबल इंडिया डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म (IIDP) का नया संस्करण लॉन्च किया है। यह प्लेटफॉर्म आगंतुकों को सांस्कृतिक, विरासत, साहसिक (adventure), खान-पान (gastronomical), वेलनेस, कला और शिल्प, ग्रामीण आदि सहित देश के पर्यटन आकर्षणों का एक आभासी (virtual) अनुभव प्रदान करता है। IIDP एक एआई-संचालित (AI-powered) टूल का उपयोग करता है जो वास्तविक समय के मौसम अपडेट, शहर की खोज और आवश्यक यात्रा सेवाएं प्रदान करके आगंतुकों के अनुभवों को व्यक्तिगत बनाता है। इस प्लेटफॉर्म में डिजिटल संपत्तियों को साझा करने और प्रबंधित करने के लिए एक 'कंटेंट हब' भी शामिल है।
इसके अलावा, पोर्टल ने उड़ानों, होटलों, कैब और बसों की निर्बाध बुकिंग और एएसआई (ASI) स्मारकों के टिकटों के लिए कई ओटीए (ऑनलाइन ट्रैवल एजेंटों) और हितधारकों के साथ साझेदारी की है। पंजीकृत टूर ऑपरेटरों और ट्रैवल एजेंटों की जानकारी प्रदान करने के लिए इसे राष्ट्रीय एकीकृत आतिथ्य उद्योग डेटाबेस (NIDHI) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय पर्यटन और संस्कृति मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Tourism
Digital Tourism Platform
05 FEB 2026 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism launched the revamped version of Incredible India Digital Platform (IIDP) as a comprehensive resource for travelers and stakeholders interested in exploring the country’s rich cultural heritage, natural beauty, and diverse attractions. The platform offers the visitors a virtual experience of tourism attraction of the country including cultural, heritage, adventure, gastronomical, wellness, art & craft, rural etc. The IIDP uses an AI-powered tool that personalizes visitor experiences by offering real-time weather updates, city exploration, and essential travel services. The platform also includes a content hub for sharing and managing digital assets.
Further, the portal has partnered with several OTAs (Online Travel Agents) and Stakeholders for seamless booking of flights, hotels, cabs, and buses and tickets for ASI monuments provide information on registered tour operators and travel agents. It is also integrated with the National Integrated Database of Hospitality Industry (NIDHI) portal to provide information on registered tour operators and travel agents.
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.