Ministry of Tourism
Projects in Telangana under Central Sector Scheme “PRASHAD”
06 FEB 2026 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism under its Central Sector Scheme, “Pilgrimage Rejuvenation and Spiritual, Heritage Augmentation Drive” (PRASHAD) aims to enhance the spiritual and pilgrimage experience by holistically developing tourism infrastructure at pilgrimage and heritage sites.
The Ministry under PRASHAD Scheme has sanctioned 4 projects in the State of Telangana amounting Rs. 146.50 Crore, the details of which is given in the Annexure.
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha on 5th February 2026.
****
ANNEXURE
List of projects sanctioned under PRASHAD Scheme in the State of Telangana:
(₹. in Crore)
S. No.
Project Name
Sanction Year
Sanction Amount
Amount Released
Status
1.
Development of Jogulamba Devi Temple, Alampur
2020-21
38.90
33.07
Physically Completed
2.
Development of Pilgrimage and Heritage Tourism Infrastructure at Rudreshwara (Ramappa) Temple, Mulugu
2022-23
62.00
32.73
Ongoing
3.
Development of Pilgrimage Infrastructure at Bhadrachalam, BhadradriKothagudem District
2022-23
41.38
8.43
Ongoing
4.
Development of Basic Amenities at goddess RenukaYellamaDevasthanam
2024-25
4.22
0.00
Ongoing
Sunil Kumar Tiwari

وزارت سیاحت
مرکزی شعبہ جاتی اسکیم ’’پرشاد‘‘ (پی آر اے ایس ایچ اے ڈی) کے تحت تلنگانہ میں پروجیکٹس
06 FEB 2026 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
وزارتِ سیاحت اپنی مرکزی شعبہ جاتی اسکیم ’’زیارت گاہوں کی بحالی اور روحانی و ورثہ جاتی ترقی مہم‘‘ (پرشاد) کے تحت زیارت گاہوں اور ورثہ جاتی مقامات پر سیاحتی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ہمہ جہت ترقی کے ذریعے روحانی اور زیارتی تجربے کو مزید بہتر اور مؤثر بنانے کا ہدف رکھتی ہے۔
پرشاد اسکیم کے تحت وزارت نے ریاستِ تلنگانہ میں چار (4) منصوبوں کی منظوری دی ہے، جن کی مجموعی لاگت 146.50 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ ان منصوبوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔
یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر برائے سیاحت و ثقافت جناب گجندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے 5 فروری 2026 کو راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔
ضمیمہ
ریاست تلنگانہ میں پرشاد اسکیم کے تحت منظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں کی فہرست:
(روپےکروڑ میں)
نمبرشمار
پروجیکٹ کا نام
منظوری کا سال
منظوری کی رقم
جاری کی گئی رقم
حیثیت
1
جوگولمبا دیوی مندر، عالم پور کی ترقی
21-2020
38.90
33.07
فیزیکل طور پر مکمل
2
رودریشورا (رامپّا) مندر، ملوگو میں یاترا اور ثقافتی ورثہ سیاحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی
2022-23
62.00
32.73
جاری ہے۔
3
بھدراچلم، بھدرادری کوٹھا گوڈیم ضلع میں یاترا کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی
2022-23
41.38
8.43
جاری ہے۔
4
دیوی رینوکا ییلما دیواستھانم میں بنیادی سہولیات کی ترقی
2024-25
4.22
0.00
جاری ہے۔