زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
حکومت کی جانب سے عالمی تجارت میں بھارت کا حصہ بڑھانے کے لیے زرعی برآمدات کو فروغ دینے کی کوششیں
03 FEB 2026 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت زراعت اور اس سے متعلقہ مصنوعات کی برآمدات میں اضافہ اور عالمی تجارت میں اپنا حصہ بڑھانے کے لیے اقدامات کر رہی ہے۔ مالی سال 25-2024 کے دوران ان مصنوعات کی مجموعی برآمدات 51.9 ارب امریکی ڈالر رہیں۔
زرعی اجناس کی برآمدات کو فروغ دینے کے لیے محکمۂ تجارت کے تحت ایگریکلچر اینڈ پروسیسڈ فوڈ پروڈکٹس ایکسپورٹس ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی (اے پی ای ڈی اے) مختلف اقدامات اور اسکیمیں نافذ کر رہی ہے۔ ان میں جدید انفراسٹرکچر کی ترقی، اختراعی اور خودکار مشینری کو اپنانا، ویلیو ایڈیڈ مصنوعات کی تیاری کی حوصلہ افزائی، معیار میں بہتری، منڈیوں کی ترقی اور افرادی قوت کو تربیت دینے کے پروگرام شامل ہیں، تاکہ اعلیٰ قدر والی مصنوعات میں سرمایہ کاری بڑھے اور عالمی منڈیوں میں بھارت کی رسائی وسیع ہو۔
محکمۂ تجارت، اے پی ای ڈی اے کے ذریعے اپنے مالی امدادی منصوبے (ایف اے ایس) کے تحت ملک بھر کے رکن برآمد کنندگان کو مقررہ مصنوعات کی برآمدات کے فروغ کے لیے مالی معاونت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے اہم اجزاء درج ذیل ہیں:
- برآمداتی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی
- معیار کی بہتری
- منڈیوں کی ترقی
مالی معاونت سے متعلق رہنما اصول اے پی ای ڈی اے کی ویب سائٹ www.apeda.gov.in پر “اسکیم” ٹیب کے تحت دستیاب ہیں۔
یہ اطلاع آج زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر مملکت رام ناتھ ٹھاکر نے لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Government Pushes Agri Exports to Boost India’s Share in Global Trade
03 FEB 2026 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Government is working towards increasing the exports of agricultural and allied commodities and increasing its share in the global trade. The overall exports of these products in 2024-25 were US$ 51.9 Billion.
To support the exports of agriculture commodities, initiatives and schemes are being implemented by the Agriculture and Processed Food Products Exports Development Authority (APEDA), under Department of Commerce. These initiatives include the development of modern infrastructure, adoption of innovative and automated machinery, encouragement of new value-added product development, quality development, market development and training programs to upskill the workforce in producing value-added products. Such measures aim to attract investment in high-value added products and expand India’s reach in global markets.
The Department of Commerce through APEDA provides financial assistance to its member exporters from across the country, for export promotion of scheduled products through its Financial Assistance Scheme (FAS). The scheme has the following components:
1. Development of Export Infrastructure
2. Quality Development
3. Market Development
The details of financial assistance guidelines are available at APEDA’s website www.apeda.gov.in under the “Scheme” tab.
This information was given by Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Ramnath Thakur in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.