ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
کونکن خطے میں جن اوشدھی کیندر
03 FEB 2026 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پریوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی) کے تحت 31 دسمبر 2025 تک مہاراشٹر کے رائے گڑھ ، سندھو درگ اور رتناگیری اضلاع میں بالترتیب 12 ، 3 اور 4 جن اوشدھی کیندر (جے اے کے) کھولے گئے ہیں ۔
اسکیم کی کوریج کو مزید وسعت دینے اور شہریوں کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے حکومت نے مارچ 2027 تک 25,000 جے اے کے کھولنے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے ۔ جے اے کے انفرادی کاروباریوں ، غیر سرکاری تنظیموں ، سوسائٹیوں ، ٹرسٹوں ، فرموں ، نجی کمپنیوں وغیرہ سے درخواستیں طلب کرکے کھولے جاتے ہیں ۔ ویب سائٹ www.janaushadhi.gov.in کے ذریعے ریاست مہاراشٹر سمیت ملک کے تمام اضلاع سے آن لائن درخواستیں طلب کی گئی ہیں ۔
جن اوشدھی کیندر ایسے ریٹیل مراکز ہیں جہاں ادویات براہِ راست صارفین کو فروخت کی جاتی ہیں۔ جے اے کے میں شہریوں کی آمد شہریوں کی ضروریات اور ڈاکٹروں سے موصول ہونے والے نسخوں پر منحصر ہے ۔ تاہم ، ایک اندازے کے مطابق 15 لاکھ شہری روزانہ کی بنیاد پر پورے ملک میں واقع جے اے کے میں جاتے ہیں ۔
مالی سال 2025-2024 کے دوران ، مذکورہ تین اضلاع میں کھولے گئے جے اے کے کی طرف سے 22.98 لاکھ روپے کی کل فروخت کی اطلاع دی گئی ۔ ضلع کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں: -
نمبر شمار
اضلاع کے نام
مالی سال 2025-2024 میں ایم آر پی پر فروخت
(لاکھ روپے میں)
1.
رائے گڈھ
13.91
2.
سندھودرگ
2.18
3.
رتناگری
6.89
مجموعی
22.98
جے اے کے کے ذریعے فراہم کی جانے والی ادویات کی قبولیت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ، جن اوشدھی ادویات کے فوائد کے بارے میں ٹارگٹڈ بیداری مہمات باقاعدگی سے چلائی جاتی ہیں:
1. بیداری مہمات: فارماسیوٹیکلز اینڈ میڈیکل ڈیوائسز بیورو آف انڈیا (پی ایم بی آئی) جو پی ایم بی جے پی کے لیے عمل درآمد کرنے والی ایجنسی ہے ، اداروں اور پلیٹ فارموں جیسے سنٹرل بیورو آف کمیونیکیشن ، پی آئی بی ، مائی گو اور ایم وائی بھارت کے ساتھ مل کر پرنٹ ، ٹیلی ویژن ، ریڈیو ، سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ، آؤٹ ڈور ہورڈنگ ، کمیونٹی کی شمولیت وغیرہ جیسے مختلف طریقوں سے بیداری مہم چلاتی ہے ۔
2. انٹرایکٹو پیغامات/کالز: شہریوں کو جن اوشدھی مصنوعات کے معیار اور قریبی جے اے کے سے ان کی خریداری سے حاصل ہونے والی بڑی بچت کے بارے میں مطلع کرنے کے لیے واٹس ایپ چیٹ بوٹ اور آؤٹ باؤنڈ کالز کے ذریعے بھی رسائی اور شہریوں کی شمولیت کو آگے بڑھایا جاتا ہے ۔
• III. جن اوشدھی ہفتہ: ہر سال مارچ کے پہلے ہفتے میں جن اوشدھی ہفتہ منایا جاتا ہے جس کے دوران عوامی ریلیاں ، صحت کیمپ ، فارمیسی کالجوں میں سیمینار ، بچوں کی شمولیت کے پروگرام وغیرہ جیسی خصوصی مہمات چلائی جاتی ہیں ۔ جن اوشدھی جینرک ادویات کے فوائد کے بارے میں شہریوں ، صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے پیشہ ور افراد اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو تعلیم دینے کے لیے ملک بھر میں منعقد کئے جاتے ہیں ۔
1. نامور شخصیات کے پیغامات: معروف شخصیات جیسے عوامی نمائندوں اور نامور ڈاکٹروں کے آڈیو/ویڈیو پیغامات سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز پر پھیلائے جاتے ہیں تاکہ جن اوشدھی ادویات کے فوائد کو اجاگر کیا جا سکے اور ان کے معیار سے متعلق خرافات کو دور کیا جا سکے ۔
2. دیہی علاقوں میں عوامی شمولیت سے متعلق پروگرام: شہریوں کو مقامی زبانوں/بولیوں میں تعلیم دینے کے لیے ، دیہی علاقوں میں مقامی جے اے کے کے ساتھ مل کر صحت کیمپوں ، نکڑ ناٹک ، کامن سروس سینٹرز میں آڈیو ویژول ڈسپلے اور عوامی شمولیت ورکشاپس کے ذریعے بھی تشہیری سرگرمیاں انجام دی جاتی ہیں۔
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزرز کی مرکزی وزیرِ مملکت، محترمہ انوپریا پٹیل نے ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Jan Aushadhi Kendras in Konkan region
03 FEB 2026 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
As on December 31, 2025, 12, 3 and 4 Jan Aushadhi Kendras (JAKs) have been opened in Raigad, Sindhudurg and Ratnagiri districts of Maharashtra, respectively under the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP).
With a view to further expand the coverage of the scheme and to meet the needs of citizens, the Government has set a target to open 25,000 JAKs by March 2027. JAKs are opened by inviting applications from individual entrepreneurs, non-governmental organisations, societies, trusts, firms, private companies, etc. Online applications have been invited from all districts of the country, including those in the state of Maharashtra, through the website www.janaushadhi.gov.in.
JAKs are retail outlets selling medicines directly to the customers. The footfall of the citizens at JAKs depends upon the requirement of the citizens and prescriptions received from the doctors. However, an estimated 15 lakh citizens visit the JAKs located across the entire country on a daily basis.
During FY 2024-25, total sales of ₹ 22.98 lakh was reported by the JAKs opened in the above mentioned three districts. The district-wise details are as under: -
S. No.
Name of the district
Sales at MRP in FY 2024-25
(in lakh)
1.
Raigad
13.91
2.
Sindhudurg
2.18
3.
Ratnagiri
6.89
Total
22.98
To promote acceptability of medicines supplied through JAKs, targeted awareness campaigns about the benefits of Janaushadhi medicines are conducted on a regular basis:
1. Awareness campaigns: Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices Bureau of India (PMBI), which is the implementing agency for PMBJP conducts awareness campaigns in coordination with bodies and platforms such as the Central Bureau of Communication, PIB, MyGov and MY Bharat, in various modes such as print, television, radio, social media platforms, outdoor hoardings, community engagement, etc.
2. Interactive messages/calls: Outreach and citizen engagement are also pursued through WhatsApp chatbot and outbound calls to inform citizens regarding the quality of Janaushadhi products and the large savings that accrue from purchase of the same from nearest JAK.
3. Jan Aushadhi Week: Jan Aushadhi Week is celebrated every year in the first week of March during which special campaigns such as public rallies, health camps, seminars in pharmacy colleges, children engagement programmes, etc. are conducted across the nation to educate citizens, healthcare professionals and other stakeholders about the benefits of Janaushadhi generic medicines.
4. Messages from eminent persons: Audio/video messages from well-known persons such as public representatives and eminent doctors are disseminated on social media platforms to highlight the benefits of Janaushadhi medicines and dispel myths associated with respect to their quality.
5. Public engagement programme in rural areas: To educate citizens in local languages/dialects, publicity is also done through health camps, nukkad-natak, audiovisual display at Common Service Centres and public engagement workshops in association with local JAKs in rural areas.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.