وزارت دفاع
سنگاپور ایئر شو 2026 میں بھارتی فضائیہ کی شرکت
02 FEB 2026 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی فضائیہ( آئی اے ایف) سنگاپور ایئر شو 2026 میں سارنگ ہیلی کاپٹر ڈسپلے ٹیم اپنی مقامی طور پر ڈیزائن اور تیار کردہ ایڈوانسڈ لائٹ ہیلی کاپٹر (اے ایل ایچ) دھروو کے ساتھ مظاہرے میں حصہ لے گی۔ نفیس پرواز، قریب فاصلے کی مشترکہ حرکات اور منظم عمل درآمد کے لیے مشہور، سارنگ ڈسپلے اے ایل ایچ دھروو کی کثیرجہتی عملی صلاحیت، چابکدستی اور بھروسہ کو مختلف عملی کرداروں میں اجاگر کرتا ہے۔
سنگاپور ایئر شو 2026 ایشیا کی اولین دو سالہ ایرو اسپیس اور دفاعی نمائش ، چانگی نمائشی مرکز میں03 سے 08 فروری 2026 تک منعقد ہو رہی ہے ۔ ایئر شو عالمی فضائی افواج ، صنعت کے قائدین اور ہوا بازی کے شراکت داروں کو اکٹھا کرتا ہے ، جو ہند بحرالکاہل میں پیشہ ورانہ بات چیت ، اسٹریٹجک مکالمے اور صنعتی شراکت داری کو فروغ دیتے ہوئے جدید فوجی اور شہری ہوا بازی کے پلیٹ فارم کی نمائش کرتا ہے ۔
سنگاپور ایئر شو 2026 میں تین دیگر شریک ٹیموں کے ساتھ سارنگ ہیلی کاپٹر ڈسپلے ٹیم کی شرکت شامل ہوگی ۔ ایئر شو میں 37 طیاروں کا جامد ڈسپلے بھی پیش کیا جائے گا ۔
سارنگ ایروبیٹک ٹیم ، جو 2005 میں قائم ہوئی ، پانچ اے ایل ایچ ہیلی کاپٹروں پر مشتمل ہے ۔ اس ٹیم نے 2024 اور 2026 میں سنگاپور ایئر شو کے علاوہ ایم اے کے ایس انٹرنیشنل ایئر شو ،روس (سال 2021) دبئی ایئر شو (2021 اور 2023) بحرین انٹرنیشنل ایئر شو (2024) جیسے مختلف نمایاں تقریبات میں مظاہرہ کیا ہے ۔ ٹیم مختلف گھریلو تقریبات میں بھی کثرت سے مظاہرہ کرتی ہے اور انسانی امداد اور آفات سے متعلق امداد کے لیے انمول خدمات بھی فراہم کرتی رہی ہے ۔

Ministry of Defence
INDIAN AIR FORCE AT SINGAPORE AIR SHOW 2026
02 FEB 2026 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Air Force (IAF) is participating in the Singapore Airshow 2026, with the Sarang Helicopter Display Team, on the indigenously designed and manufactured Advanced Light Helicopter (ALH) Dhruv. Renowned for precision flying, close-formation manoeuvres and disciplined execution, the Sarang display underscores the operational versatility, agility and reliability of the ALH Dhruv across a wide spectrum of operational roles.
The Singapore Air Show 2026, Asia’s premier biennial aerospace and defence exhibition, is being held at the Changi Exhibition Centre from 03 to 08 February 2026. The Air Show brings together global Air Forces, industry leaders and aviation stakeholders, showcasing advanced military and civil aviation platforms while fostering professional interaction, strategic dialogue and industry partnerships across the Indo-Pacific.
The Singapore Air Show 2026 will include participation by Sarang Helicopter Display Team along with three other participating teams. The Air Show will also feature a static display of 37 aircraft.
The Sarang Aerobatic Team, established in 2005, comprises five ALH helicopters. This team has performed at various prominent events like MAKS international Air Show (Russia in 2021), Dubai Air Show (2021 & 2023), Bahrain International Air Show (2024) in addition to the Singapore Air Show in 2024 and 2026. The team also performs frequently at various domestic events and has also been rendering invaluable services for Humanitarian Assistance and Disaster Relief.