ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
مرکزی بجٹ 2026-27 — وزیرِ اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں فارما شعبے کے لیے ایک نیا دور: مرکزی وزیر جناب جے پی نڈّا
بجٹ ’ترقی یافتہ اور خودکفیل بھارت‘ کے لیے حکومت کے مضبوط عزم کا عکاس: وزیرِ مملکت محترمہ انوپریا پٹیل
01 FEB 2026 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیات اور کھادوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جے پی نڈّا نے آج پارلیمنٹ میں مرکزی وزیرِ خزانہ و کارپوریٹ امور محترمہ نرملا سیتارامن کی جانب سے پیش کیے گئے مرکزی بجٹ 2026-27 کو وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں طویل مدتی ویژن کے حامل ایک وکست بھارت بجٹ کے طور پر سراہا ہے۔
ملک میں بائیوفارماسیوٹیکل ایکو سسٹم کو آگے بڑھانے پر زور کی ستائش کرتے ہوئے وزیرموصوف نے کہا: ’’بائیوفارما شکتی اقدام کے تحت حکومت نے آئندہ پانچ برسوں کے لیے 10,000 کروڑ روپے کے اخراجات کی تجویز پیش کی ہے۔ اس سے جدید حیاتیاتی ادویات اور بایوسمی لرز کی گھریلو پیداوار میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ تین نئے اداروں کے قیام اور سات موجودہ اداروں کی اپ گریڈیشن سے بھارت کے دواسازی شعبے میں ترقی، اختراع اور عالمی مسابقت کا ایک نیا دور شروع ہوگا۔ اس کے علاوہ، ریاستوں میں تین نئے مخصوص کیمیکل پارکس کے قیام سے ملک میں کیمیات کی گھریلو پیداوار کو فروغ ملے گا۔‘‘
کیمیات و کھادوں کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریا پٹیل نے مرکزی بجٹ 2026-27 کا خیرمقدم کرتے ہوئے کہا ہے کہ
یہ میزانیہ صحت اور فارما شعبے میں ایک نئے دور کے آغاز کی علامت ہے۔ 10,000 کروڑ روپے کی ’بائیوفارما شکتی‘ پہل سے لے کر نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹس آف فارماسیوٹیکل ایجوکیشن اینڈ ریسرچ کے تین نئے اداروں اور شمالی بھارت میں ایک نئے نِمہانس (این آئی ایم ایچ اے این ایس) کے قیام تک، یہ بجٹ ’ترقی یافتہ اور خودکفیل بھارت‘ کے لیے حکومت کے مضبوط عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Union Budget 2026-27- A New Era for Pharma Sector under the leadership of PM Modi: Union Minister Sh. JP Nadda
Budget reflects the Government’s strong commitment to ‘A Developed and Self-Reliant India’: MoS Smt. Anupriya Patel
01 FEB 2026 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemical and Fertilizers, Sh. J. P. Nadda, has lauded the Union Budget 2026-27 presented by Union Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman in the Parliament today as a ‘Vikasit Bharat Budget’ with a long-term vision under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Commending the emphasis on advancing the Biopharmaceutical ecosystem in the country, the Minister has stated, “Under the Biopharma Shakti Initiative, the Government has proposed an outlay of ₹10,000 crore over the next five years. This will enhance domestic production of advanced biologic medicines and biosimilars. Establishment of three new institutes and the upgradation of seven existing institutes will usher in a new era of growth, innovation, and global competitiveness for India’s pharmaceutical sector. Three new dedicated Chemical Parks in states will enhance domestic chemical production” he added.
Minister of State for Chemicals & Fertilisers Smt. Anupriya Patel, while welcoming the Union Budget 2026-27, said that “this budget marks the beginning of a new era in the Health and Pharma sector. From the ₹10,000 crore ‘Biopharma Shakti’ initiative to three new National Institutes of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPERs) and a new NIMHANS in North India, this Budget reflects the Government’s strong commitment to ‘a Developed and a Self-Reliant India’