சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
பாரத் பார்வ் 2026-ல், கர்நாடகா மாநிலத்தின் செம்மையான மற்றும் நாட்டுப்புற மரபுகள் பார்வையாளர்களை மெய்சிலிர்க்க வைத்தன
31 JAN 2026 4:39PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள இந்தியத் திருவிழா, 2026 நிகழ்ச்சியில், கர்நாடக மாநில அரசின் கன்னடம் மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத் துறை, மாநிலத்தின் வழமையான கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தைப் பிரதிபலிக்கும் செம்மையான நடனம், இசை மற்றும் பாரம்பரிய நாட்டுப்புறக் கலைகளின் அற்புதமானப் படைப்புகளால் பார்வையாளர்களை வெகுவாக ஈர்த்துள்ளது.
இந்தக் கலாச்சாரப் பிரிவில், கர்நாடக மாநில அரசின் சுற்றுலாத் துறை, கன்னடம் மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத் துறையால் வழங்கப்பட்ட கர்நாடகா மாநிலத்தின் புகழ்பெற்ற நாட்டுப்புற மரபுகள் இடம் பெற்றிருந்தன. இந்த விழாவுக்கு வந்திருந்த பார்வையாளர்களுக்கு, மாநிலத்தின் பல்வேறு கலை வெளிப்பாடுகள் குறித்த வலுவான புரிதல்களை வழங்கியது.
இதன் முக்கிய அம்சங்களில் ஒன்றாக, கர்நாடகா மாநிலத்தின் சிவமொக்கா பகுதியைச் சேர்ந்த சக்திவாய்ந்த மற்றும் தாளத்துடன் கூடிய முரசு நடனமான டொல்லு குனிதா அமைந்து இருந்தது. சிவபெருமானின் ஒரு வடிவமான ஸ்ரீ பீராலிங்கேஸ்வரர் வழிபாட்டுடன் ஆழ்ந்த தொடர்புடைய இந்த நடன வடிவம், குருபா கௌடா சமூகத்தின் சடங்கு முறைகளின் தோற்றத்தைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. நடனத்தின் முரசு முழக்கங்கள் மற்றும் அசைவுகள், பக்தி, வலிமை மற்றும் சமூக உணர்வைப் பிரதிபலிப்பதாக இருந்தது.
மற்றொரு நிகழ்ச்சியாக, தெற்கு கர்நாடகா மாநிலத்தின், குறிப்பாக மாண்டியா, மைசூரு மற்றும் பெங்களூரு பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்த நாட்டுப்புற நடனமான பூஜா குனிதா ஆகும். பாரம்பரியமாக சக்தி தேவிக்கு பக்தியுடன் நிகழ்த்தப்படும் இந்த நடனத்தில், நடனக் கலைஞர்கள் அலங்கரிக்கப்பட்ட மரம் அல்லது மூங்கில் அமைப்புகளை, பெரும்பாலும் சிலைகள் அல்லது புனித கலசங்களைத் தாங்கியபடி, தமடே முரசுகளின் தாளத்திற்கு ஏற்ப அழகாக நடனமாடினர். கோயில் திருவிழாக்கள் மற்றும் மத ஊர்வலங்களில் வேரூன்றிய இந்த நடனம், பக்தியுடன் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க உடல் திறனையும் காட்சிப் பிரம்மாண்டத்தையும் ஒருங்கிணைக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2221245&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Tourism
Karnataka’s Classical and Folk Traditions Mesmerize Audience at Bharat Parv 2026
31 JAN 2026 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of Karnataka, Department of Kannada & Culture, captivated audiences at Bharat Parv 2026, organised by the Ministry of Tourism, Government of India, with a vibrant presentation of classical dance, music, and traditional folk performances that reflected the State’s rich cultural heritage.
The cultural segment featured renowned folk traditions of Karnataka, presented by Karnataka Tourism, Department of Kannada and Culture, Government of Karnataka, offering festival visitors a deep insight into the State’s diverse artistic expressions.
A major highlight was Dollu Kunitha, the powerful and rhythmic drum dance from the Shivamogga region of Karnataka. Deeply associated with the worship of Sree Beeralingeshwara, a form of Lord Shiva, this energetic dance form traces its origins to the rituals of the Kuruba Gowda community. The performance, marked by synchronized drumming and vigorous movements, reflected devotion, strength, and community spirit.
Another captivating performance was Pooja Kunitha, a vibrant ritualistic folk dance from southern Karnataka, particularly the Mandya, Mysuru, and Bengaluru regions. Traditionally performed in devotion to Goddess Shakti, dancers balanced decorated wooden or bamboo structures, often bearing idols or sacred kalash, while moving gracefully to the rhythmic beats of Tamate drums. Rooted in temple festivals and religious processions, the dance combines devotion with remarkable physical skill and visual grandeur.
The presentation also included the spectacular Yakshagana, an elaborate dance-drama tradition unique to coastal Karnataka with a history spanning over four centuries. A harmonious blend of dance, music, theatre, and extempore dialogue, Yakshagana brings mythological stories to life through striking costumes, expressive movements, and powerful musical accompaniment. This traditional night-long performance art continues to be a cultural ambassador of Karnataka across the world.
The entire presentation was choreographed and coordinated by Shri Jagadeesha C. Jaala, whose artistic direction ensured an engaging and culturally immersive experience for the audience.
The Karnataka showcase at Bharat Parv 2026 stood as a proud reflection of India’s living traditions, reinforcing the festival’s spirit of celebrating cultural diversity and promoting regional art forms on a national platform.