وزارت سیاحت
بھارت پرو 2026 میں آندھرا پردیش ڈے شاندار کُچی پُڑی رقص کی پیشکش کے ساتھ منایا گیا
31 JAN 2026 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
تاریخی لال قلعہ میں منعقد ہونے والے بھارت پرو 2026 کے مبارک موقع پر 30 جنوری 2026 کو فیسٹیول کے مقام پر آندھرا پردیش ڈے منایا گیا، جس کے دوران ریاست کے بھرپور ثقافتی، فنی اور سیاحتی ورثے کی شاندار جھلک پیش کی گئی۔
وزارتِ سیاحت، حکومتِ ہند کے زیرِ اہتمام، یومِ جمہوریہ کی تقریبات کے حصے کے طور پر منعقد ہونے والا بھارت پرو ایک عظیم قومی پلیٹ فارم ہے، جو ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت کے جذبے کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقوں کی ثقافت، سیاحت، کھانوں، ہینڈلومز اور ورثے کو نمایاں کرتا ہے۔
آندھرا پردیش پویلین ایک بڑی توجہ کا مرکز بن کر ابھرا، جہاں موضوعاتی انداز پر مبنی سیاحتی نمائش، روایتی فوڈ کورٹ اور نفیس ہینڈلوم نمائش پیش کی گئی۔ زائرین کو ریاست کے تاریخی ورثے، فنی روایات اور تخلیقی برتری کی ایک ہمہ گیر جھلک دیکھنے کا موقع ملا۔
آندھرا پردیش ڈے کی ایک نمایاں خصوصیت 46 ممتاز فنکاروں کی جانب سے پیش کیا گیا شاندار کُچی پُڑی کلاسیکی رقص تھا، جس نے آندھرا پردیش کی کلاسیکی رقص روایت کی لطافت، نزاکت اور روحانی گہرائی کو زندہ کر دیا۔ اس پیشکش نے ناظرین کو مسحور کر دیا اور ریاست کے گہرے ثقافتی اقدار اور کلاسیکی فنون کے تحفظ کے عزم کی بھرپور عکاسی کی۔
بھارتی ثقافت کے قدردانوں، سیاحوں اور فیسٹیول کے شرکاء نے بڑی تعداد میں اس تقریب میں شرکت کی، فنکاروں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی اور اس بڑے قومی پلیٹ فارم پر آندھرا پردیش کے وقار اور فخر میں شریک ہوئے۔
بھارت پرو 2026 میں آندھرا پردیش ڈے کی تقریب بھارت کے ثقافتی تنوع اور اتحاد کے ایک مؤثر اظہار کے طور پر سامنے آئی، جس نے ثقافتی تبادلے اور قومی یکجہتی کے فروغ میں اس فیسٹیول کے کردار کو مزید مضبوط کیا۔

Ministry of Tourism
Andhra Pradesh Day Celebrated with Grand Kuchipudi Performance at Bharat Parv 2026
31 JAN 2026 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Bharat Parv 2026 being held at the historic Red Fort, 30 January 2026 was celebrated as Andhra Pradesh Day at the festival venue, marking a vibrant showcase of the State’s rich cultural, artistic and tourism heritage.
Bharat Parv, organized by the Ministry of Tourism, Government of India as part of the Republic Day celebrations, serves as a grand national platform highlighting the culture, tourism, cuisine, handlooms and heritage of States and Union Territories under the spirit of Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat.
The Andhra Pradesh Pavilion emerged as a major attraction, presenting a vibrant theme-based tourism display, a traditional food court, and an exquisite handloom exhibition. Visitors experienced an immersive glimpse into the State’s historical legacy, artistic traditions and creative excellence.
A major highlight of Andhra Pradesh Day was a grand Kuchipudi classical dance performance by 46 distinguished artists, who brought to life the grace, elegance and spiritual depth of Andhra Pradesh’s classical dance tradition. The performance captivated audiences and reflected the State’s deep-rooted cultural ethos and devotion to preserving classical art forms.
Admirers of Indian culture, tourists and festival visitors attended the celebration in large numbers, encouraging the artists and joining in the pride of Andhra Pradesh on this prestigious national stage.
The celebration of Andhra Pradesh Day at Bharat Parv 2026 stood as a powerful expression of India’s cultural diversity and unity, reinforcing the festival’s role in promoting cultural exchange and national integration.