Ministry of Tourism
Andhra Pradesh Day Celebrated with Grand Kuchipudi Performance at Bharat Parv 2026
31 JAN 2026 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Bharat Parv 2026 being held at the historic Red Fort, 30 January 2026 was celebrated as Andhra Pradesh Day at the festival venue, marking a vibrant showcase of the State’s rich cultural, artistic and tourism heritage.
Bharat Parv, organized by the Ministry of Tourism, Government of India as part of the Republic Day celebrations, serves as a grand national platform highlighting the culture, tourism, cuisine, handlooms and heritage of States and Union Territories under the spirit of Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat.
The Andhra Pradesh Pavilion emerged as a major attraction, presenting a vibrant theme-based tourism display, a traditional food court, and an exquisite handloom exhibition. Visitors experienced an immersive glimpse into the State’s historical legacy, artistic traditions and creative excellence.
A major highlight of Andhra Pradesh Day was a grand Kuchipudi classical dance performance by 46 distinguished artists, who brought to life the grace, elegance and spiritual depth of Andhra Pradesh’s classical dance tradition. The performance captivated audiences and reflected the State’s deep-rooted cultural ethos and devotion to preserving classical art forms.
Admirers of Indian culture, tourists and festival visitors attended the celebration in large numbers, encouraging the artists and joining in the pride of Andhra Pradesh on this prestigious national stage.
The celebration of Andhra Pradesh Day at Bharat Parv 2026 stood as a powerful expression of India’s cultural diversity and unity, reinforcing the festival’s role in promoting cultural exchange and national integration.

పర్యటక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
‘భారత్ పర్వ్ 2026’లో అద్భుత కూచిపూడి నృత్య ప్రదర్శనతో వైభవంగా జరిగిన ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ దినోత్సవం
31 JAN 2026 1:54PM by PIB Hyderabad
చారిత్రక ఎర్రకోట వద్ద జరిగిన ‘భారత్ పర్వ్ 2026’లో భాగంగా 30 జనవరి 2026న ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ రాష్ట్ర దినోత్సవం నిర్వహించారు. ఈ వేడుకలు రాష్ట్ర సుసంపన్న సాంస్కృతిక, కళాత్మక, పర్యాటక వారసత్వాన్ని అద్భుతంగా ప్రదర్శించాయి.
గణతంత్ర దినోత్సవ వేడుకల్లో భాగంగా భారత ప్రభుత్వ పర్యాటక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నిర్వహించే భారత్ పర్వ్.. వివిధ రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల సంస్కృతి, పర్యాటకం, ఆహారపు అలవాట్లు, చేనేత వస్త్రాలు, వారసత్వ సంపదను ప్రతిబింబిస్తుంది. దీన్ని ఏక్ భారత్, శ్రేష్ఠ భారత్ స్ఫూర్తితో నిర్వహిస్తారు.
ప్రధాన ఆకర్షణగా నిలిచిన ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ పెవిలియన్.. పర్యాటక రంగ ఇతివృత్తంతో కూడిన ప్రదర్శనలు, సంప్రదాయ ఫుడ్ కోర్టు, అద్భుతమైన చేనేత ప్రదర్శనలతో సందర్శకులను ఆకట్టుకుంది. రాష్ట్ర చారిత్రక వారసత్వం, కళా సంప్రదాయాలు, సృజనాత్మక నైపుణ్యాలను ప్రతిబింబించేలా ఈ ప్రదర్శనశాల సందర్శకులకు గొప్ప అనుభూతిని కలిగించింది.
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ రాష్ట్ర అవతరణ దినోత్సవ వేడుకల్లో 46 మంది ప్రముఖ కళాకారులతో నిర్వహించిన కూచిపూడి నృత్య ప్రదర్శన ప్రధాన ఆకర్షణగా నిలిచింది. దీని ద్వారా ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ సంప్రదాయ నృత్య రీతిలోని లాలిత్యం, గాంభీర్యం, ఆధ్యాత్మిక లోతును కళ్లకు కట్టినట్లు ప్రదర్శించారు. ప్రేక్షకులను ఎంతగానో ఆకట్టుకున్న ఈ ప్రదర్శన, రాష్ట్ర సాంస్కృతిక విలువలను, శాస్త్రీయ కళారూపాలను పరిరక్షించటంలోని ప్రాధాన్యతను ప్రతిబింబించింది.
భారతీయ సంస్కృతిని అభిమానించేవారు, పర్యాటకులు, సందర్శకులు భారీగా ఈ వేడుకకు హాజరై కళాకారులను ఉత్సాహపరుస్తూ ఈ ప్రతిష్ఠాత్మక జాతీయ వేదికపై ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ గర్వించేలా ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాలుపంచుకున్నారు.
‘భారత్ పర్వ్ 2026’లో జరిగిన ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ రాష్ట్ర వేడుకలు, భారతదేశ సాంస్కృతిక వైవిధ్యానికి, ఐక్యతకు ప్రతీకగా నిలిచాయి. సాంస్కృతిక మార్పిడి, జాతీయ సమగ్రతను పెంపొందించటంలో ఈ ఉత్సవ పాత్రను ఈ వేడుకలు మరింత బలపరిచాయి.