Ministry of Tourism
Andhra Pradesh Day Celebrated with Grand Kuchipudi Performance at Bharat Parv 2026
31 JAN 2026 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Bharat Parv 2026 being held at the historic Red Fort, 30 January 2026 was celebrated as Andhra Pradesh Day at the festival venue, marking a vibrant showcase of the State’s rich cultural, artistic and tourism heritage.
Bharat Parv, organized by the Ministry of Tourism, Government of India as part of the Republic Day celebrations, serves as a grand national platform highlighting the culture, tourism, cuisine, handlooms and heritage of States and Union Territories under the spirit of Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat.
The Andhra Pradesh Pavilion emerged as a major attraction, presenting a vibrant theme-based tourism display, a traditional food court, and an exquisite handloom exhibition. Visitors experienced an immersive glimpse into the State’s historical legacy, artistic traditions and creative excellence.
A major highlight of Andhra Pradesh Day was a grand Kuchipudi classical dance performance by 46 distinguished artists, who brought to life the grace, elegance and spiritual depth of Andhra Pradesh’s classical dance tradition. The performance captivated audiences and reflected the State’s deep-rooted cultural ethos and devotion to preserving classical art forms.
Admirers of Indian culture, tourists and festival visitors attended the celebration in large numbers, encouraging the artists and joining in the pride of Andhra Pradesh on this prestigious national stage.
The celebration of Andhra Pradesh Day at Bharat Parv 2026 stood as a powerful expression of India’s cultural diversity and unity, reinforcing the festival’s role in promoting cultural exchange and national integration.

சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
பாரத் பர்வ் விழாவில் குச்சிப்புடி நடன நிகழ்ச்சியுடன் ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச தினம் கொண்டாடப்பட்டது
31 JAN 2026 1:54PM by PIB Chennai
வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க செங்கோட்டையில் நடைபெறும் பாரத் பர்வ் 2026 விழாவில், நேற்றைய விழா ( ஜனவரி 30, 2026) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச தினமாகக் கொண்டாடப்பட்டது. இதில் அந்த மாநிலத்தின் வளமான கலாச்சார, கலை, சுற்றுலா பாரம்பரியம் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்பட்டது.
குடியரசு தின கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக மத்திய அரசின் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட பாரத் பர்வ், 'ஒரே பாரதம், உன்னத பாரதம்' என்ற உணர்வின் கீழ், மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் கலாச்சாரம், சுற்றுலா, உணவு வகைகள், கைத்தறி ஆகியவற்றின் சிறப்புகளை எடுத்துக்காட்டும் ஒரு பிரமாண்டமான தேசிய தளமாக செயல்படுகிறது.
இதில் ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச அரங்கம் ஒரு முக்கிய ஈர்ப்பாக உருவெடுத்தது. துடிப்பான சுற்றுலா காட்சிகள், பாரம்பரிய உணவு அரங்கம், நேர்த்தியான கைத்தறி கண்காட்சி ஆகியவற்றை இந்த அரங்கம் வழங்கியது. பார்வையாளர்கள் மாநிலத்தின் வரலாற்று மரபு, கலை மரபுகள் ஆகியவற்றை அறிந்து கொண்டனர்.
ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச தினத்தின் முக்கிய சிறப்பம்சமாக 46 புகழ்பெற்ற கலைஞர்களின் பிரமாண்டமான குச்சிப்புடி பாரம்பரிய நடன நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெற்றது. அவர்கள் ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்தின் பாரம்பரிய நடன மரபின் நேர்த்தியை உயிர்ப்பித்து வழங்கினர். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி பார்வையாளர்களைக் கவர்ந்ததுடன் மாநிலத்தின் கலாச்சார நெறிமுறைகளைப் பிரதிபலித்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2221180&reg=3&lang=1