Ministry of Tourism
Andhra Pradesh Day Celebrated with Grand Kuchipudi Performance at Bharat Parv 2026
31 JAN 2026 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Bharat Parv 2026 being held at the historic Red Fort, 30 January 2026 was celebrated as Andhra Pradesh Day at the festival venue, marking a vibrant showcase of the State’s rich cultural, artistic and tourism heritage.
Bharat Parv, organized by the Ministry of Tourism, Government of India as part of the Republic Day celebrations, serves as a grand national platform highlighting the culture, tourism, cuisine, handlooms and heritage of States and Union Territories under the spirit of Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat.
The Andhra Pradesh Pavilion emerged as a major attraction, presenting a vibrant theme-based tourism display, a traditional food court, and an exquisite handloom exhibition. Visitors experienced an immersive glimpse into the State’s historical legacy, artistic traditions and creative excellence.
A major highlight of Andhra Pradesh Day was a grand Kuchipudi classical dance performance by 46 distinguished artists, who brought to life the grace, elegance and spiritual depth of Andhra Pradesh’s classical dance tradition. The performance captivated audiences and reflected the State’s deep-rooted cultural ethos and devotion to preserving classical art forms.
Admirers of Indian culture, tourists and festival visitors attended the celebration in large numbers, encouraging the artists and joining in the pride of Andhra Pradesh on this prestigious national stage.
The celebration of Andhra Pradesh Day at Bharat Parv 2026 stood as a powerful expression of India’s cultural diversity and unity, reinforcing the festival’s role in promoting cultural exchange and national integration.

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
भारत पर्व 2026 में भव्य कुचिपुड़ी नृत्‍य प्रदर्शन के साथ आंध्र प्रदेश दिवस मनाया गया
31 JAN 2026 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
ऐतिहासिक लाल किले में आयोजित भारत पर्व 2026 के पावन अवसर पर, 30 जनवरी 2026 आंध्र प्रदेश दिवस के रूप में मनाई गयी, जो राज्य की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक, कलात्मक और पर्यटन विरासत का एक जीवंत प्रदर्शन था।
भारत सरकार के पर्यटन मंत्रालय द्वारा गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह के अंतर्गत आयोजित भारत पर्व, 'एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत' की भावना के तहत राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की संस्कृति, पर्यटन, व्यंजन, हथकरघा और विरासत को दर्शाने वाला एक भव्य राष्ट्रीय मंच है।
आंध्र प्रदेश पवेलियन एक प्रमुख आकर्षण के रूप में उभरा, जिसमें जीवंत थीम-आधारित पर्यटन प्रदर्शन, एक पारंपरिक फूड कोर्ट और एक उत्कृष्ट हथकरघा प्रदर्शनी प्रस्तुत की गई। इसमें आगंतुकों को राज्य की ऐतिहासिक विरासत, कलात्मक परंपराओं और रचनात्मक उत्कृष्टता की एक जीवंत झलक मिली।
आंध्र प्रदेश दिवस का एक प्रमुख आकर्षण 46 प्रतिष्ठित कलाकारों द्वारा भव्य कुचिपुड़ी शास्त्रीय नृत्य प्रस्तुति थी, जिसने आंध्र प्रदेश की शास्त्रीय नृत्य परंपरा की गरिमा, भव्यता और आध्यात्मिक गहराई को जीवंत कर दिया। इस प्रस्तुति ने दर्शकों को मंत्रमुग्ध कर दिया और राज्य की गहरी सांस्कृतिक भावना और शास्त्रीय कला रूपों के संरक्षण के प्रति समर्पण को दर्शाया।
भारतीय संस्कृति के प्रशंसक, पर्यटक और उत्सव में शामिल होने वाले लोग बड़ी संख्या में समारोह में शामिल हुए। इन्‍होंने कलाकारों का उत्साहवर्धन किया और इस प्रतिष्ठित राष्ट्रीय मंच पर आंध्र प्रदेश के गौरव में भागीदार बने।
भारत पर्व 2026 में आंध्र प्रदेश दिवस का उत्सव भारत की सांस्कृतिक विविधता और एकता की एक सशक्त अभिव्यक्ति के रूप में सामने आया, जिसने सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान और राष्ट्रीय एकता को बढ़ावा देने में इस उत्सव की भूमिका को और मजबूत किया है।