சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
பாரதத் திருவிழா 2026-ன் புதுமையான அறிவியல் கண்காட்சி பார்வையாளர்களைக் கவர்கிறது
29 JAN 2026 12:36PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு தின கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக மத்திய சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தால் 2026 ஜனவரி 26 முதல் 31 வரை செங்கோட்டை அருகே பாரதத் திருவிழா 2026-க்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் தேசிய அறிவியல் அருங்காட்சியகங்களின் ஒரு பிரிவான தில்லியில் உள்ள தேசிய அறிவியல் மையம் அமைத்துள்ள அறிவியல் கண்காட்சிப் பார்வையாளர்களை வெகுவாகக் கவர்ந்துள்ளது.
மெய்நிகர் முறையில் மிதிவண்டி ஓட்டுதல், இசைக் கருவிகள் இல்லாமலேயே பார்வையாளர்கள் இசை நிகழ்ச்சியை நடத்தும் டிஜிட்டல் இசைக்குழு போன்ற நவீனத் தொழில்நுட்பத்திலான நிகழ்ச்சிகள் பொதுமக்களிடம் அறிவியல் உணர்வை ஊக்கப்படுத்துகின்றன. செயற்கைத் தொழில்நுட்பம் பார்வையாளர்களை பிரபல திரைப்பட பாத்திரங்களாக அல்லது வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க ஆடைகளை அணிந்தவர்களாகவோ மாற்றுகிறது. இது பார்வையாளர்களுக்கு பெரும் மகிழ்ச்சியை ஏற்படுத்துவதோடு, நினைவில் கொள்ளத்தக்க புகைப்பட வாய்ப்புகளையும் வழங்குகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2219961&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Tourism
NCSM Enthralls Visitors with Interactive Science Exhibition at Bharat Parv 2026
29 JAN 2026 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The National Science Centre, Delhi, a unit of the National Council of Science Museums (NCSM), is captivating audiences with a vibrant and interactive science exhibition at Bharat Parv 2026, being held at the Red Fort Lawns as part of the Republic Day celebrations organized by the Ministry of Tourism from January 26 to 31, 2026.
The NSCM exhibition at Central Ministries stall No.-9, aims to popularize science and promote scientific temper among the general public through engaging, hands-on experiences. Visitors are exploring a wide range of portable exhibits that demonstrate fascinating scientific principles such as fluid dynamics, vortex formation, centre-of-gravity phenomena, and a visual proof of the Pythagoras theorem, making complex concepts accessible and enjoyable.
Showcasing the integration of science with modern technology, the exhibition features virtual cycling, zoom tables, and a digital orchestra, where motion sensors allow participants to conduct music without physical instruments. A major attraction is the AI-powered digital morphing booth, which transforms visitors into popular movie characters or iconic attire, creating excitement and memorable photo opportunities.
In addition, live science demonstration lectures conducted by experts simplify core scientific concepts including Bernoulli’s principle, moment of inertia, conservation of angular momentum, and fluid mechanics, helping visitors relate abstract theories to real-world applications.
Operating under the Ministry of Culture, NCSM, with its network of 25 Science Centres across India, continues to reaffirm its commitment to fostering curiosity, innovation, and scientific awareness among citizens through such outreach initiatives.