Ministry of Defence
22nd SUBROTO MUKERJEE INTERNATIONAL SEMINAR
21 JAN 2026 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
Air Chief Marshal AP Singh, Chief of the Air Staff, delivered the 'Inaugural Address at the 22nd Subroto Mukerjee International Seminar organised by the Centre for Aerospace Power and Strategic Studies (CAPSS) on 21 Jan 2026. The Seminar is an annual event held in honour of Air Mshl Subroto Mukerjee, the first Indian Chief of the Air Staff and one of the visionary founders of the Indian Air Force. The theme of the seminar was 'NATIONAL SECURITY IMPERATIVES' with an aim to provide a platform for dialogue and intellectual engagement on the evolving nature of the global and regional security threats and opportunities.
The Seminar brought together policy-makers, scholars, practitioners and government representatives. Their objective was to examine and discuss the critical determinants of India's security, in an era of rapid technological transformation and shifting geo-political alignments. Major discussions revolved around topics such as "National Security Imperatives in Multi Domain Operations" and "Reimagining National Security in a Multi- Polar World."
WFH7.jpeg)
CLGC.jpeg)
IDJF.jpeg)
07ZS.jpeg)

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
22வது சுப்ரதோ முகர்ஜி சர்வதேச கருத்தரங்கில் விமானப்படைத் தளபதி ஏர் சீஃப் மார்ஷல் ஏ.பி. சிங் உரையாற்றினார்
21 JAN 2026 7:01PM by PIB Chennai
விண்வெளி ஆற்றல் மற்றும் உத்திசார் ஆய்வுகள் மையம் (CAPSS) இன்று ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்த 22-வது சுப்ரதோ முகர்ஜி சர்வதேச கருத்தரங்கில் விமானப்படைத் தளபதி ஏர் சீஃப் மார்ஷல் ஏ.பி. சிங் தொடக்க உரையை நிகழ்த்தினார். முதல் இந்திய விமானப்படைத் தளபதியும், இந்திய விமானப்படையின் தொலைநோக்கு நிறுவனர்களில் ஒருவருமான ஏர் மார்ஷல் சுப்ரதோ முகர்ஜியின் நினைவாக, இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கு ஆண்டுதோறும் நடத்தப்படுகிறது. உலகளாவிய மற்றும் பிராந்திய பாதுகாப்பு அச்சுறுத்தல்கள் மற்றும் வாய்ப்புகளின் வளர்ந்து வரும் தன்மை குறித்த உரையாடல் மற்றும் அறிவுசார் கலந்துரையாடலுக்கான தளத்தை வழங்கும் நோக்கத்துடன் 'தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு கட்டாயங்கள்' என்ற கருப்பொருளில் கருத்தரங்கு நடைபெற்றது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி கொள்கை வகுப்பாளர்கள், அறிஞர்கள், பயிற்சியாளர்கள் மற்றும் அரசு பிரதிநிதிகளை ஒன்றிணைத்தது. விரைவான தொழில்நுட்ப மாற்றம் மற்றும் மாறிவரும் புவிசார்-அரசியல் சீரமைப்புகளின் சகாப்தத்தில், இந்திய பாதுகாப்பின் முக்கியமான காரணிகளை பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் ஆராய்ந்து விவாதித்தனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2217026&reg=3&lang=1