صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
وائبرینٹ گجرات علاقائی نمائش 2026 میں صحت پویلین وسیع عوامی شمولیت اور مثبت اثرات کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر
16 JAN 2026 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
حکومت گجرات کی طرف سے مارواڑی یونیورسٹی ، راجکوٹ میں 11 سے 15 جنوری 2026 تک منعقد وائبرینٹ گجرات علاقائی نمائش (وی جی آر ای) 2026 ، ہندوستان اور بیرون ملک کے زائرین کی پرجوش شرکت کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوئی ۔ وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود (ایم او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو) نے ہال نمبر 6 میں ایک جامع ہیلتھ پویلین کے قیام کے ذریعے نمائش میں نمایاں موجودگی کا اظہار کیا ۔
تقریبا 700 مربع میٹر پر پھیلے اس صحت پویلین کا تصور ’’سوستھ بھارت ، شریشٹھ بھارت‘‘ کے موضوع پرکیا گیا تھا اور اس میں صحت عامہ کے نظام کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے حکومت ہند کے عوام پر مرکوز نقطہ نظر کی نمائش کی گئی تھی ۔ پویلین کا افتتاح 11 جنوری 2026 کو صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاستی حکومت اور ضلعی صحت ایجنسیوں کے عہدیداروں نے مشترکہ طور پر کیا تھا ۔
پویلین میں ایم او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو کے 12 پروگرام ڈویژنوں کی نمائندگی کرنے والے 26 اسٹال تھے ، جن میں ریاستی حکومت اور ضلعی صحت ایجنسیوں کی فعال شرکت تھی ۔ پانچ روزہ نمائش کے دوران ، پویلین نے عام لوگوں کے لیے مفت صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات ، اسکریننگ ، مشاورت اور بیداری کی سرگرمیوں کی ایک وسیع رینج پیش کی ۔ ان میں ایچ آئی وی اور ذہنی صحت پر مشاورت ؛ آیوشمان بھارت-پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا (اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی) فلوراسس کی روک تھام ، ایٹ رائٹ انڈیا ، ون ہیلتھ ، اور ہیلتھ ٹیکنالوجی اسسمنٹ ان انڈیا پر بیداری سیشن ؛ نیز بلڈ پریشر ، بلڈ شوگر ، بلڈ گروپ ، منہ کے کینسر ، آنکھ اور کان کی صحت کے لیے اسکریننگ شامل ہیں ۔ عمر رسیدہ افراد کی طبی تشخیص اور بنیادی طبی ضروریات سے متعلق خدمات بھی فراہم کی گئیں ۔
طبی اور معلوماتی خدمات کے علاوہ ، پویلین نے کئی پرکشش آؤٹ ریچ سرگرمیوں کی میزبانی کی جس کا مقصد احتیاطی صحت کی دیکھ بھال اور سماجی شرکت کو فروغ دینا ہے ۔ ان میں حکومت گجرات کی ٹی بی اور امیونائزیشن ٹیموں کی طرف سے نکڑ ناٹک پرفارمنس ، دیہی صحت تربیتی مرکز ، نجف گڑھ ، نئی دہلی کی طرف سے براہ راست سی پی آر مظاہرے اور انعامات کی تقسیم کے ساتھ صحت پر مبنی کوئز مقابلہ شامل تھا ۔ زائرین ، خاص طور پر بچوں کو مشغول کرنے اور صحت مند تفریحی طریقوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے روایتی ، اسکرین فری گیمز پر مشتمل ایک مخصوص جگہ بھی بنائی گئی تھی ۔
ہیلتھ پویلین کو غیر ملکی شہریوں سمیت زائرین کی طرف سے زبردست اور حوصلہ افزا ردعمل ملا ، اور یہ وائبرینٹ گجرات علاقائی نمائش 2026 کے اہم پرکشش مقامات میں سے ایک کے طور پر ابھرا ۔ مضبوط عوامی شرکت سرکاری صحت کے اقدامات کے بارے میں بڑھتی ہوئی بیداری اور اعتماد کی عکاسی کرتی ہے اور ایم او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو کے فلیگ شپ پروگراموں کی وسیع رسائی اور اثرات کو اجاگر کرتی ہے ۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزارت مسلسل اختراع ، ریاستوں اور متعلقہ فریقین کے ساتھ باہمی تعاون کی کوششوں اور ملک بھر میں جامع ، قابل رسائی اور معیاری صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے اقدامات کے مسلسل نفاذ کے ذریعے ’’سوستھ بھارت ، شریشٹھ بھارت‘‘ کے نظریے کو آگے بڑھانے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کرتی ہے ۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Health Pavilion at Vibrant Gujarat Regional Exhibition 2026 Concludes with Strong Public Engagement and Positive Impact
16 JAN 2026 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Vibrant Gujarat Regional Exhibition (VGRE) 2026, organized by the Government of Gujarat at Marwadi University, Rajkot, from 11th to 15th January 2026, concluded with enthusiastic participation from visitors across India and abroad. The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) marked a significant presence at the exhibition through the establishment of a comprehensive Health Pavilion in Hall No. 6.
Spread over approximately 700 square meters, the Health Pavilion was conceptualized around the theme “Swasthya Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat” and showcased the Government of India’s people-centric approach to strengthening public health systems. The pavilion was jointly inaugurated on 11th January 2026 by senior officers of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, along with officials from the State Government and District Health Agencies.
The pavilion featured 26 stalls representing 12 Programme Divisions of MoHFW, with active participation from the State Government and District Health Agencies. Throughout the five-day exhibition, the pavilion offered a wide range of free healthcare services, screenings, counselling, and awareness activities for the general public. These included counselling on HIV and mental health; awareness sessions on Ayushman Bharat–Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY), fluorosis prevention, Eat Right India, One Health, and Health Technology Assessment in India; as well as screenings for blood pressure, blood sugar, blood group, oral cancer, eye and ear health. Services related to geriatric assessment and basic geriatric rehabilitation were also provided.
In addition to clinical and informational services, the pavilion hosted several engaging outreach activities aimed at promoting preventive healthcare and community participation. These included Nukkad Natak performances by the TB and Immunization teams of the Government of Gujarat, live CPR demonstrations by the Rural Health Training Center, Najafgarh, New Delhi, and a health-themed quiz competition with prize distribution. A dedicated space featuring traditional, screen-free games was also created to engage visitors, particularly children, and encourage healthy recreational practices.
The Health Pavilion received an overwhelming and encouraging response from visitors, including foreign nationals, and emerged as one of the major attractions of the Vibrant Gujarat Regional Exhibition 2026. The strong public participation reflected growing awareness of and trust in Government health initiatives and highlighted the extensive reach and impact of MoHFW’s flagship programmes.
The Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare reaffirms its commitment to advancing the vision of “Swasthya Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat” through sustained innovation, collaborative efforts with States and stakeholders, and the continued implementation of inclusive, accessible, and quality healthcare initiatives across the country.