Ministry of Communications
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts releases schedules of Pensioner Facilitation Camp in Delhi for the month of January
14 JAN 2026 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Department of Telecom (DoT) is organizing Telecom Pensioners Jeevan Praman Camps during the month of January,2026 in the premises O/o Pr. CCA Delhi, Delhi Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi-110005, Extn. Counter at Eastern Court Janpath, New Delhi and premises of MTNL/BSNL at various locations across Delhi & NCR for the convenience of Pensioners.
Pensioners are requested to attend these camps and avail facilities as per their convenience along with relevant documents on the spot verification of Life Certificate.
The schedules of Pensioner Facilitation Camp mentioned as under:
Sl. No.
Location
दिनांक
1
MTNL Exchange Building ,C-10 Yamuna Vihar, Delhi
16.1.2026
2
MTNL Exchange Building Laxmi Nagar , Delhi.
19.01.2026
3
MTNL Exchange Building, Narela, Delhi
20.01.2026
4
MTNL Exchange Building Dwarka Sector-6, Delhi
22.01.2026
5
MTNL Exchange Building Nehru Place , New Delhi
27.01.2026
Timing of Facilitation Camps: 11.00 AM to 4.00 PM
Facilities available at Pensioners Facilitation Camps:
• Training for submitting Digital Life certificate submission at www.jeevanpramaan.gov.in
• Training for usage of Jeevan Praman Face Authentication application
• Submission of KYP forms – Please bring one photograph and copy of Aadhar Card.
· Grievances and query submission.
Note : Those pensioners who have already submitted their life certificate may not attend the camps for the same.

संचार मंत्रालय
संचार लेखा के प्रधान नियंत्रक ने जनवरी माह के लिए दिल्ली में आयोजित होने वाले पेंशनभोगी सुविधा शिविरों का कार्यक्रम जारी किया
14 JAN 2026 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
दूरसंचार विभाग (डीओटी) के प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक जनवरी 2026 के दौरान पेंशनभोगियों की सुविधा के लिए दिल्ली और एनसीआर में विभिन्न स्थानों पर स्थित प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक, दिल्ली संचार लेखा भवन, प्रसाद नगर, नई दिल्ली-110005 के कार्यालय, पूर्वी कोर्ट जनपथ, नई दिल्ली स्थित एक्सटेंशन काउंटर और एमटीएनएल/बीएसएनएल के परिसरों में दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगी जीवन प्रमाण शिविरों का आयोजन कर रहे हैं।
पेंशनभोगियों से अनुरोध है कि वे इन शिविरों में भाग लें और अपनी सुविधानुसार सुविधाओं का लाभ उठाएं, साथ ही जीवन प्रमाण पत्र के मौके पर सत्यापन के लिए संबंधित दस्तावेज भी साथ लाएं।
पेंशनभोगी सुविधा शिविर का कार्यक्रम निम्नलिखित है:
क्रम संख्या
जगह
दिनांक
1
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, सी-10 यमुना विहार, दिल्ली
16.1.2026
2
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, लक्ष्मी नगर, दिल्ली
19.01.2026
3
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, नरेला, दिल्ली
20.01.2026
4
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, द्वारका सेक्टर-6, दिल्ली
22.01.2026
5
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, नेहरू प्लेस, नई दिल्ली
27.01.2026
प्रशिक्षण शिविरों का समय: सुबह 11:00 बजे से शाम 4:00 बजे तक
पेंशनभोगी सुविधा शिविरों में उपलब्ध सुविधाएं:
• www.jeevanpramaan.gov.in पर डिजिटल लाइफ सर्टिफिकेट जमा करने के लिए प्रशिक्षण।
• जीवन प्रमाण फेस ऑथेंटिकेशन एप्लिकेशन के उपयोग के लिए प्रशिक्षण
• केवाईपी फॉर्म जमा करने के लिए - कृपया एक फोटो और आधार कार्ड की प्रति साथ लाएं।
• शिकायतें और प्रश्न प्रस्तुत करना।
नोट: जिन पेंशनभोगियों ने पहले ही अपना जीवन प्रमाण पत्र जमा कर दिया है, वे इसके लिए आयोजित शिविरों में भाग नहीं ले सकते हैं।