Ministry of Communications
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts releases schedules of Pensioner Facilitation Camp in Delhi for the month of January
14 JAN 2026 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Department of Telecom (DoT) is organizing Telecom Pensioners Jeevan Praman Camps during the month of January,2026 in the premises O/o Pr. CCA Delhi, Delhi Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi-110005, Extn. Counter at Eastern Court Janpath, New Delhi and premises of MTNL/BSNL at various locations across Delhi & NCR for the convenience of Pensioners.
Pensioners are requested to attend these camps and avail facilities as per their convenience along with relevant documents on the spot verification of Life Certificate.
The schedules of Pensioner Facilitation Camp mentioned as under:
Sl. No.
Location
दिनांक
1
MTNL Exchange Building ,C-10 Yamuna Vihar, Delhi
16.1.2026
2
MTNL Exchange Building Laxmi Nagar , Delhi.
19.01.2026
3
MTNL Exchange Building, Narela, Delhi
20.01.2026
4
MTNL Exchange Building Dwarka Sector-6, Delhi
22.01.2026
5
MTNL Exchange Building Nehru Place , New Delhi
27.01.2026
Timing of Facilitation Camps: 11.00 AM to 4.00 PM
Facilities available at Pensioners Facilitation Camps:
• Training for submitting Digital Life certificate submission at www.jeevanpramaan.gov.in
• Training for usage of Jeevan Praman Face Authentication application
• Submission of KYP forms – Please bring one photograph and copy of Aadhar Card.
· Grievances and query submission.
Note : Those pensioners who have already submitted their life certificate may not attend the camps for the same.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
پرنسپل کنٹرولر آف کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس نے دہلی میں جنوری کے مہینے کے لیےپنشن یافتگان سے متعلق سہولت کیمپ کا شیڈول جاری کیا
14 JAN 2026 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
پرنسپل کنٹرولر آف کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس ، محکمہ ٹیلی کام (ڈی او ٹی) جنوری 2026 کے مہینے کے دوران دہلی سنچار لیکھا بھون ، پرساد نگر ، نئی دہلی-110005 ، ایکسٹینشن کے او/او پی آر سی سی اے دہلی کے پنشن یافتگان کی سہولت کے لیے ایسٹرن کورٹ جن پتھ ، نئی دہلی میں کاؤنٹر اور دہلی اور این سی آر کے مختلف مقامات پر ایم ٹی این ایل/بی ایس این ایل کے احاطے میں ٹیلی کام پنشنرز جیون پرمان کیمپوں کا انعقاد میں کر رہا ہے پنشن یافتگان سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ ان کیمپوں میں شرکت کریں اور لائف سرٹیفکیٹ کی موقع پر تصدیق پر متعلقہ دستاویزات کے ساتھ اپنی سہولت کے مطابق سہولیات حاصل کریں ۔
پنشن یافتگان کی سہولت کے کیمپ کا شیڈول درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
مقام
تاریخ
1
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ، سی-10 مونا وہار، دہلی
16.1.2026
2
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ لکشمی نگر، دہلی۔
19.01.2026
3
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ، نریلا، دہلی
20.01.2026
4
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ دوارکا سیکٹر 6، دہلی
22.01.2026
5
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ نہرو پلیس، نئی دہلی
27.01.2026
سہولت کیمپوں کا وقت: صبح 11.00 بجے سے شام 4.00 بجے تک
پنشن یافتگان کی سہولت کے کیمپوں میں دستیاب سہولیات:
• پر ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ جیون پرمان جمع کرانے کی تربیت www.jeevanpraman.gov.in پر دستیاب ہے۔
• چہرے کی تصدیق کی درخواست کے استعمال کے لیے تربیت دینا۔
• کے وائی پی فارم جمع کرانے کے لیے براہ کرم ایک تصویر اور آدھار کارڈ کی کاپی ساتھ لائیں ۔
• شکایات اور استفسار جمع کرانا
نوٹ: وہ پنشن یافتگان جنہوں نے پہلے ہی اپنا لائف سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرا دیا ہے وہ اس کے لیے کیمپوں میں شرکت نہیں کر سکتے ہیں ۔